Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CCS Top Marks

Home

2004 MBL Results | Schedule | Team Contract | Captain Duties | Tri County Club | Varsity School Records | State Meet Qualifiers | Frosh Soph School Records | Meet Results | Top Team Marks | CCS Top Marks | State Top Marks | Nations Top Marks | Previous Years Results | 2003 Season At A Glance | MBL Results 2003 | Distance Corner | Winter Training Calendar | Coaching Staff | Pictures | Roster | Local Schools | Local Newspapers | Newspaper Articles | Running Quotes | Guestbook | Chat Room | Links
North Monterey County Condors Track & Field

Click here for updated CCS top marks!

Marks thru 5/02


BOYS GIRLS
1 St Francis 41 Mt Pleasant 51
2 Oak Grove 34 Carlmont 46
3 Riordan 30 Mitty 37
4 Santa Clara 30 Los Gatos 35
5 Serra 28 St Francis 33
6 Westmoor 28 Valley Christian 30
7 Lynbrook 24 Los Altos 29
8 Aptos 23 Menlo-Atherton 26
9 N Salinas 23 Milpitas 26
10 Greenfield 20 Saratoga 26
11 Monta Vista 20 Harbor 24
12 SLV 20 Branham 22



Boys


Event Pt Rnk Conv Mark FAT x Athlete Name GradeSchool Meet (Pl) Original MM/Y
400 relay - 10 1 00:42.81 F Riordan Riordan Wildcatz (1st) 00:42.81 M
8 2 00:42.83 F Lynbrook Lynbrook Top 8 (1st) 00:42.83 M
6 3 00:43.13 F St Francis St Francis Top 8 (3rd) 00:43.13 M
4 4 00:43.14 F Oak Grove Oak Grove Gilroy Inv (1st) 00:43.14 M
2 5 00:43.43 F N Salinas N Salinas Alisal Inv (1st) 00:43.43 M
1 6 00:43.44 f Salinas Salinas Vs Gilroy (1st) 00:43.3 M 44.02F BK(3)
7 00:43.50 F Serra Serra OAL (5th) 00:43.50 M
8 00:43.62 F Santa Clara Santa Clara Top 8 (4th) 00:43.62 M
9 00:43.78 F Mitty Mitty Mitty Inv (3rd) 00:43.78 M
10 00:43.80 F Santa Cruz Santa Cruz Bill Kearney (2nd) 00:43.80 M
11 00:43.84 F Wilcox Wilcox Vs Los Gatos (1st) 00:43.84 M
12 00:43.86 F Bellarmine Bellarmine Vs SH Cath (1st) 00:43.86 M
13 00:44.04 f N Monterey N Monterey Vs Alisal (1st) 00:43.9 M
14 00:44.04 f Monta Vista Monta Vista Vs Homestead (1st) 00:43.9 M
15 00:44.18 F Monterey Monterey SF Inv (4th) 00:44.18 M
16 00:44.34 f Silver Creek Silver Creek Vs Leland (1st) 00:44.2 M 44.73F WVR(1)
17 00:44.39 F Piedmont Hills Piedmont Hills Vs Mt Pleasant (1st) 00:44.39 M
18 00:44.40 F Los Gatos Los Gatos Top 8 (7th) 00:44.40 M
19 00:44.44 f Homestead Homestead Vs Mt View (1st) 00:44.3 M 44.84F Gil Inv(3)
20 00:44.52 F San Benito San Benito Alisal Inv (2nd) 00:44.52 M
21 00:44.59 F St Ignatius St Ignatius Wildcatz (4th) 00:44.59 M
22 00:44.74 f Pioneer Pioneer Vs Evergreen (1st) 00:44.6 M
23 00:44.85 F Los Altos Los Altos Top 8 (10th) 00:44.85 M
24 00:44.87 F Palo Alto Palo Alto Vs Los Altos (1st) 00:44.87 M
25 00:44.90 F Westmoor Westmoor Wildcat (2nd) 00:44.90 M

1600 - 10 1 -04:10.41 F Dunn, Alex 12 SLV Oregon Cent (H4-4th) 04:11.87 Y
8 2 -04:11.96 F Evans, Jacob 12 Aptos Stanford (2nd) 04:13.43 Y
6 3 -04:16.21 F Guney, Alex 12 Bellarmine Stanford (5th) 04:17.70 Y
4 4 04:16.61 F Anderson, Evan 11 Menlo-Atherton Arcadia (H1-1st) 04:16.61 M
2 5 -04:17.88 F Huerta, Nathan 11 N Monterey Stanford (7th) 04:19.38 Y
1 6 04:18.02 F Mineau, Jeremy 12 Menlo-Atherton Stanford (6th) 04:18.02 M
7 -04:18.82 F Sitler, Ben 10 St Francis SF Inv (1st) 04:20.33 Y
8 -04:19.56 F Rivera, Jonathan 12 San Benito Stanford (11th) 04:21.07 Y
9 04:20.48 F Welch, Jack 12 Redwood Christian Serra Top7 (1st) 04:20.48 M
10 04:20.77 F Furnari, Chris 12 Serra Top 8 (2nd) 04:20.77 M
11 04:20.92 F Lipkin, Andrew 12 Gunn H/P (1st) 04:20.92 M
12 04:21.52 F Davison, Wes 12 Soquel Top 8 (3rd) 04:21.52 M 4:20.5 split @ WVR
13 04:22.39 F Mattinson, Darren 12 Harbor H/P (2nd) 04:22.39 M
14 04:22.50 F Delay, Steven 11 Pioneer Arcadia (H2-1st) 04:22.50 M
15 04:23.70 F Yow, Jason 11 Monta Vista Arcadia (H2-4th) 04:23.70 M
16 04:24.64 F Shackleton, Drew 12 Carlmont Arcadia (H2-6th) 04:24.64 M
17 04:25.14 f Parsel, Patrick 12 Carmel Bill Kearney (2nd) 04:25.0 M
18 04:26.49 F Fitzpatrick, Dylan 11 Carmel Carmel Classic (1st) 04:26.49 M
19 -04:26.82 F Wintrup, Ian 12 Bellarmine Stanford (29th) 04:28.38 Y
20 04:27.08 F Shackleton, Kyle 12 Carlmont K-Bell (2nd) 04:27.08 M
21 04:27.14 F Giovanni, Falari Riordan K-Bell (3rd) 04:27.14 M
22 -04:27.34 F Corres, Aldaberto 11 Seaside Stanford (30th) 04:28.90 Y
23 04:27.74 F Guiterrez, Juan 10 Yerba Buena H/P (4th) 04:27.74 M
24 -04:28.17 F Gill, Jeff 12 Soquel SF Inv (3rd) 04:29.73 Y
25 04:29.52 F Garcia, Jose 12 N Monterey Alisal Inv (2nd) 04:29.52 M

110HH - 10 1 00:14.72 F Robinson, Scott 11 Santa Clara Top 8 (1st) 00:14.72 M
8 2 00:14.90 F Block, Keawe 12 Seaside Gilroy Inv (1st) 00:14.90 M
6 3 00:15.08 F Wirgler, Matthew 12 Aragon Top 8 (2nd) 00:15.08 M
4 4 00:15.10 F Iosefa, Burton 11 Oak Grove Top 8 (3rd) 00:15.10 M 15.08F w+2 Vs SCrk(1)
2 5 00:15.31 F Young, Hunter 12 Aptos Alisal Inv (1st) 00:15.31 M
1 6 00:15.38 F Tabancay, Siljef 11 San Benito Alisal Inv (2nd) 00:15.38 M
7 00:15.39 F Soloman, Emmanual Westmoor Top 8 (4th) 00:15.39 M
8 00:15.42 F Doucet, Alex 12 N Monterey Bill Kearney (H2-1st) 00:15.42 M
9 00:15.44 F Powell, Brandon 11 Live Oak Alisal Inv (3rd) 00:15.44 M
10 00:15.51 F Guttadauro, Nick 12 Mitty Top 8 (5th) 00:15.51 M
11 00:15.54 F Morneau, Mt View Vs Cupertino (1st) 00:15.54 M
12 00:15.56 F Ta, Justin 10 Silver Creek Top 8 (6th) 00:15.56 M
13 00:15.65 F Ching, Ross 12 Piedmont Hills Top 8 (7th) 00:15.65 M
14 00:15.68 F Drbal, Andreas 10 Bellarmine Vs Riordan (1st) 00:15.68 M
15 00:15.79 F Thompson, Marcel St Ignatius K-Bell (2nd) 00:15.79 M
16 00:15.83 F Tuosto, Joel 12 Greenfield Carmel Classic (1st) 00:15.83 M
17 00:15.84 F Voeltz, David 12 Aptos Alisal Inv (5th) 00:15.84 M
18 00:15.87 F Lumpkin, LJ Palma Top 8 (8th) 00:15.87 M
19 00:15.93 F Moon, Marco 12 Riordan Top 8 (9th) 00:15.93 M
20 00:15.94 F Mirabeau, Joe Bellarmine Vs Riordan (2nd) 00:15.94 M
21 00:15.95 F DiSalvo, Jonathan 12 San Benito Alisal Inv (6th) 00:15.95 M
22 00:15.95 F Loretz, Matt St Francis SF Inv (4th) 00:15.95 M
23 00:15.96 F Kobuchi, Jason 12 SHC Carmel Classic (2nd) 00:15.96 M
24 00:15.99 F Smith, Tyler Riordan Top 8 (10th) 00:15.99 M
25 00:16.08 F Marguez, Tommy Palma Top 8 (12th) 00:16.08 M 15.6h Vs N Sal(1)

00:15.44 F w+2Solomon, Emmanuel 11 Westmoor Serra Top7 (1st) 00:15.44 M
00:15.44 F w+2Chen, Daniel 10 Westmoor Serra Top7 (2nd) 00:15.44 M

110HH - hand 00:15.54 f w+2Ashufta, Palo Alto Vs Los Gatos (1st) 00:15.3 M

400 - 10 1 00:48.68 F Khan, Taimur 12 Lynbrook Arcadia (Seed-3rd) 00:48.68 M
8 2 00:49.56 F Fobbs-Valentino, Ange12 Serra OAL (1st) 00:49.56 M
6 3 00:50.19 F Lippincott, Luke 12 Palma SF Inv (2nd) 00:50.19 M
4 4 00:50.45 F Canty, Terezz Oak Grove Gilroy Inv (1st) 00:50.45 M
2 5 00:50.51 F Rice, Jesse 11 San Benito Alisal Inv (1st) 00:50.51 M
1 6 00:50.70 F Evans, Jacob 12 Aptos SF Inv (4th) 00:50.70 M
7 00:50.80 F Cox, Christian Wilcox Gilroy Inv (2nd) 00:50.80 M
8 00:50.84 f Lopes, Sean 12 Pioneer Vs Evergreen (1st) 00:50.7 M
9 00:50.90 F Garay, Tony 12 SLV Arcadia (H3-3rd) 00:50.90 M
10 00:50.94 f Jackson, David 11 SH Prep PSAL #4 (1st) 00:50.8 M
11 00:51.14 F Robinson, Scott 11 Santa Clara Vs Mt View (1st) 00:51.14 M
12 00:51.21 F Ariche, Jordan 12 Riordan OAL (6th) 00:51.21 M
13 00:51.22 F Brown, Markelle Monterey SF Inv (6th) 00:51.22 M
14 00:51.25 F Harvin, Alex 9/10 Monterey FS Top 8 (H1-1st) 00:51.25 M
15 00:51.34 F Mache, Jordan Riordan Top 8 (2nd) 00:51.34 M
16 00:51.38 F Teng, Justin 11 Lynbrook H/P (4th) 00:51.38 M
17 00:51.44 F Murphy, PJ 12 Mitty Top 8 (3rd) 00:51.44 M
18 00:51.45 F Bordoini, Matt 12 Bellarmine Vs Mitty (1st) 00:51.45 M
19 00:51.54 F Catalli, Tony 12 Hillsdale Serra Top7 (1st) 00:51.54 M
20 00:51.55 F Gonzalez, Jaime, JR 10 Westmoor Top 8 (FS-1st) 00:51.55 M
21 00:51.60 F Thomas, James 11 Serra Top 8 (5th) 00:51.60 M
22 00:51.72 F Edwards, Scott Palma SF Inv (7th) 00:51.72 M
23 00:51.83 F Duterte, Andrew 10 Mitty Vs Bellarmine (2nd) 00:51.83 M
24 00:51.92 F Alleshouse, Will 12 Saratoga Stanford (22nd) 00:51.92 M
25 00:51.93 F Woo, Marben N Salinas Top 8 (7th) 00:51.93 M

100 - 10 1 00:10.64 F Drummer, Ronnie 12 N Salinas Arcadia (Inv-1st) 00:10.64 M
8 2 00:10.92 F Ingram, Andre 12 Branham Top 8 (2nd) 00:10.92 M
6 3 00:11.00 F Thompson, Arvelle 12 Oak Grove Top 8 (3rd) 00:11.00 M 10.90F w+2 Vs MP(1)
4 4 00:11.04 F Illarina, Mark 11 Riordan K-Bell (3rd) 00:11.04 M
2 5 00:11.04 F McGraw, Tyrone 10 Riordan K-Bell (4th) 00:11.04 M
1 6 00:11.04 F Smith, Pat 12 St Francis Vs SI (1st) 00:11.04 M 10.6h w+2 Vs Riordan(1)
7 00:11.07 F Wong, Garrick 12 Lynbrook Top 8 (4th) 00:11.07 M
8 00:11.10 F McFolling, Marcus 10 Monterey Top 8 (5th) 00:11.10 M
9 00:11.10 F Holmes, Patrick Jefferson Top 8 (7th) 00:11.10 M
10 00:11.14 F Bradford, Matt 12 Salinas Top 8 (9th) 00:11.14 M
11 00:11.15 F Taylor, Shyrod 12 Oak Grove Top 8 (10th) 00:11.15 M 11.24F w+2 Vs SCrk(1)
12 00:11.15 F Hoskins, DiMarco St Ignatius Top 8 (11th) 00:11.15 M
13 00:11.21 F Roberts, Durrell 12 Lynbrook SF Inv (1st) 00:11.21 M 11.14F w+2 H/P(4) & 10.8h Vs Paly(1)
14 00:11.23 F Brown, Markelle 12 Monterey Carmel Classic (H1-1st) 00:11.23 M
15 00:11.23 F Stone, Jabari 12 Seaside WVR (3rd) 00:11.23 M
16 00:11.26 F Plattner, Oliver 11 St Francis Vs Bellarmine (1st) 00:11.26 M
17 00:11.32 F Stewart, James 11 Mt Pleasant K-Bell (6th) 00:11.32 M 11.03F w+2 Vs SCrk(1)
18 00:11.33 F Evans, Mike 12 Santa Clara WVR (4th) 00:11.33 M
19 00:11.34 F Houston, Hasani 12 Piedmont Hills Vs Independence (1st) 00:11.34 M 11.28F w+2 Vs MP(1)
20 00:11.34 F Chaung, Billy 11 Santa Clara Vs Mt View (1st) 00:11.34 M 10.9h w+2 Vs Hom(1)
21 00:11.37 F Scott, Homestead Gilroy Inv (H1-1st) 00:11.37 M
22 00:11.38 F Yanogacio, Lawrence 12 Milpitas WVR (6th) 00:11.38 M 11.0h w+2 Vs Gunn(1)
23 00:11.39 F Clair, Fachon Greenfield Top 8 (14th) 00:11.39 M
24 00:11.43 F Gancayco, Nick 11 Mitty Vs Bellarmine (1st) 00:11.43 M
25 00:11.45 F Fowler, Wilcox Vs Los Gatos (1st) 00:11.45 M

100 - Hand 00:11.14 f Sumpter, Eddie 12 Homestead Vs Monta Vista (1st) 00:10.9 M
00:11.24 f Unciano, Hasani 12 Overfelt Vs WG & DM (1st) 00:11.0 M 10.8h w+2 Vs Ind(1)
00:11.24 f Crichlow, Pearson 10 Redwood PSAL #3 (1st) 00:11.0 M
00:11.24 f Bradford, Matt Salinas Vs San Benito (1st) 00:11.0 M
00:11.34 f Codera, Burt 12 Westmont Vs Willow Glen (1st) 00:11.1 M
00:11.44 f Durbin, Daniel 11 Redwood PSAL #1 (2nd) 00:11.2 M
00:11.44 f Lewis, Mike 12 Redwood PSAL #2 (1st) 00:11.2 M
00:11.44 f Spencer, Phil Saratoga Vs Monta Vista (1st) 00:11.2 M 11:43F w+2 H/P(8)
00:11.44 f Vicente, Cupertino Vs Homestead (1st) 00:11.2 M
00:11.44 f San Agustin, Evergreen Vs Pioneer (1st) 00:11.2 M
00:11.44 f Ibe, Del Mar Vs Prospect (1st) 00:11.2 M

00:11.24 f w+2 Meloty-Kapella, Palo Alto Vs Los Gatos (1st) 00:11.0 M

00:11.25 F w+2O'Connor, Matt 12 Serra Vs Bellarmine (1st) 00:11.25 M
00:11.25 F w+2Brooks, Derrick 12 Gunn H/P (5th) 00:11.25 M 11.0h w+2 Vs Paly(1)
00:11.33 F w+2Ricks, Kyle 11 Oak Grove H/P (6th) 00:11.33 M

800 - 10 1 01:53.09 F Evans, Jacob 12 Aptos Arcadia (Inv-4th) 01:53.09 M
8 2 01:54.11 F Lopes, Sean 12 Pioneer Top 8 (1st) 01:54.11 M
6 3 01:55.87 F Guney, Alex 12 Bellarmine Top 8 (3rd) 01:55.87 M
4 4 01:56.00 F Fitzpatrick, Dylan 11 Carmel Arcadia (H1-4th) 01:56.00 M
2 5 01:56.27 F Gadayun, Francis 12 Riordan OAL (4th) 01:56.27 M
1 6 01:56.38 F Huerta, Nate 11 N Monterey Alisal Inv (1st) 01:56.38 M
7 01:56.78 F Blanchard, Chad 12 Los Gatos MSAC (Inv-4th) 01:56.78 M
8 01:56.86 F Kurani, Kyle 12 Santa Clara Top 8 (5th) 01:56.86 M
9 01:57.28 F Wolfram, Peter Piedmont Hills Top 8 (6th) 01:57.28 M
10 01:57.41 F Keller, Stephen 12 SLV Oregon Cent (H4-9th) 01:57.41 M
11 01:57.42 F Dunn, Alex 12 SLV Bill Kearney (2nd) 01:57.42 M
12 01:57.76 F Welch, Jack 12 Redwood Christian Top 8 (8th) 01:57.76 M
13 01:58.28 F Wintrup, Ian 12 Bellarmine K-Bell (6th) 01:58.28 M
14 01:58.61 F Honaker, Matt 12 St Francis Vs Serra (1st) 01:58.61 M
15 01:58.92 F Palmtag, Mike 10 N Monterey Alisal Inv (2nd) 01:58.92 M
16 01:59.12 F McGee, John 12 Gunn SMOC (2nd) 01:59.12 M
17 01:59.58 F Anderson, Evan 11 Menlo-Atherton WVR (5th) 01:59.58 M
18 02:00.17 F Gill, Jeff 12 Soquel Arcadia (H3-6th) 02:00.17 M
19 02:00.18 F McGuire, Chris St Ignatius Vs St Francis (1st) 02:00.18 M
20 02:00.22 F Rivera, Jonathan 12 San Benito WVR (6th) 02:00.22 M
21 02:00.29 F Bordoni, Matt 12 Bellarmine Vs Valley Christian (1st)02:00.29 M
22 02:00.41 F Young, Nathan 12 Los Gatos OAL (13th-T) 02:00.41 M
23 02:00.54 f Delay, Steven 11 Pioneer Vs Evergreen (1st) 02:00.4 M
24 02:00.75 F Mineau, Jeremy 12 Menlo-Atherton WVR (7th) 02:00.75 M
25 02:00.79 F Furnari, Chris 12 Serra Vs Mitty (1st) 02:00.79 M

300IH - 10 1 00:38.96 F Robinson, Scott 11 Santa Clara Gilroy Inv (1st) 00:38.96 M
8 2 00:39.13 F Iosefa, Burton 11 Oak Grove Gilroy Inv (2nd) 00:39.13 M
6 3 00:39.16 F Wirgler, Matthew 12 Aragon Top 8 (1st) 00:39.16 M
4 4 00:40.04 f Khan, Taimur 12 Lynbrook Vs Milpitas (1st) 00:39.8 M 40.46F Vs Wil(1)
2 5 00:40.17 F Peck, Justin 12 Aptos Alisal Inv (1st) 00:40.17 M
1 6 00:40.27 F Doucet, Alex 12 N Monterey Alisal Inv (2nd) 00:40.27 M
7 00:40.90 F Lando, Micheal St Ignatius Vs Mitty (1st) 00:40.90 M
8 00:40.94 f Shine, Anthony Salinas Vs San Benito (1st) 00:40.7 M 41.88F CC(1)
9 00:41.03 F Tabancay, Siljef 11 San Benito Alisal Inv (3rd) 00:41.03 M
10 00:41.05 F DiSalvo, Jonathan 12 San Benito Alisal Inv (4th) 00:41.05 M
11 00:41.16 F Chen, Dan 10 Westmoor Top 8 (FS-1st) 00:41.16 M
12 00:41.32 F Ta, Justin 10 Silver Creek Top 8 (4th) 00:41.32 M
13 00:41.77 F Ching, Ross 12 Piedmont Hills Top 8 (7th) 00:41.77 M
14 00:41.82 F Moon, Marco Riordan Vs Bellarmine (1st) 00:41.82 M
15 00:42.10 F Cunningham, Blake Riordan Top 8 (9th) 00:42.10 M
16 00:42.24 f Ha, Overfelt Vs Mt Pleasant (1st) 00:42.0 M
17 00:42.30 F Guttadauro, Nick 12 Mitty Vs Serra (1st) 00:42.30 M
18 00:42.31 F Shabram, Oliver 9/10 Carmel FS Top 8 (H2-1st) 00:42.31 M
19 00:42.44 f Jackson, David 11 SH Prep PSAL #4 (1st) 00:42.2 M
20 00:42.54 f Bearden, Aaron 10 N Monterey Vs Alisal (1st) 00:42.3 M
21 00:42.55 F Layman, JJ Bellarmine Vs Mitty (1st) 00:42.55 M
22 00:42.57 F Powell, Brandon 11 Live Oak Alisal Inv (5th) 00:42.57 M
23 00:42.59 F Crawford, Maverick 10 Alisal Alisal Inv (FS-1st) 00:42.59 M
24 00:42.59 F Orbal, Andreas 9/10 Bellarmine FS Top 8 (H@-2nd) 00:42.59 M
25 00:42.64 f Jackson, David 11 SH Prep PSAL #3 (1st) 00:42.4 M
00:42.64 f Young, Aptos Vs Harbor (1st) 00:42.4 M

200 - 10 1 00:21.86 F Drummer, Ronnie 12 N Salinas Top 8 (1st) 00:21.86 M
8 2 00:22.22 F Fobbs-Valentino, Ange12 Serra Vs Mitty (1st) 00:22.22 M
6 3 00:22.23 F Thompson, Arvelle 12 Oak Grove H/P (2nd) 00:22.23 M
4 4 00:22.34 F Plattner, Oliver 11 St Francis Vs Serra (1st) 00:22.34 M
2 5 00:22.37 F Khan, Taimur 12 Lynbrook Top 8 (2nd) 00:22.37 M
1 6 00:22.46 F Gancayco, Nick 11 Mitty Vs St Ignatius (1st) 00:22.46 M
7 00:22.47 F Meloty-Kapella, Pierre Palo Alto Vs Los Altos (1st) 00:22.47 M
8 00:22.54 F Bradford, Matt 12 Salinas Bill Kearney (2nd) 00:22.54 M
9 00:22.54 F Roberts, Durrell 12 Lynbrook H/P (5th) 00:22.54 M
10 00:22.65 F Brown, Markelle 12 Monterey Carmel Classic (1st) 00:22.65 M
11 00:22.71 F Frye, Michael Santa Cruz Bill Kearney (3rd) 00:22.71 M
12 00:22.76 F Ricks, Kyle 11 Oak Grove Gilroy Inv (2nd) 00:22.76 M
13 00:22.76 F McGraw, Tyrone Riordan K-Bell (4th) 00:22.76 M
14 00:22.77 F Rice, Jesse 11 San Benito Bill Kearney (4th) 00:22.77 M
15 00:22.83 F Chaung, Billy 11 Santa Clara Top 8 (4th) 00:22.83 M 22.5h Vs Mvista(1)
16 00:22.88 F Unciano, Hasani 12 Overfelt Vs Silver Creek (1st) 00:22.88 M
17 00:22.91 F Chan, Steve Bellarmine Vs SH Cath (1st) 00:22.91 M
18 00:22.93 F Canty, Terezz 9/10 Oak Grove FS Top 8 (H1-1st) 00:22.93 M
19 00:22.93 F Illarina, Mark 11 Riordan K-Bell (5th) 00:22.93 M 22.82F w+2 SerraTp7(2)
20 00:22.96 F Smith, Pat 12 St Francis Vs SI (1st) 00:22.96 M
21 00:23.01 F Evans, Mike Santa Clara Vs Mt View (1st) 00:23.01 M
22 00:23.02 F O'Connor, Matt 12 Serra Top 8 (5th) 00:23.02 M 22.45F w+2 Vs Bells(1)
23 00:23.04 F Robinson, Scott 11 Santa Clara K-Bell (7th) 00:23.04 M
24 00:23.05 F Tuosto, Joel 12 Greenfield Bill Kearney (5th) 00:23.05 M
25 00:23.07 F Houston, Hasani 12 Piedmont Hills Vs Independence (1st) 00:23.07 M

00:22.82 F w+2Stewart, James 11 Mt Pleasant Vs Silver Creek (1st) 00:22.82 M

200 - Hand 00:22.64 f Jackson, David 11 SH Prep PSAL #1 (1st) 00:22.4 M
00:22.84 f Crichlow, Pearson 10 Redwood Christian PSAL #4 (1st) 00:22.6 M
00:23.04 f Teng, Justin 11 Lynbrook Vs Gunn (3rd) 00:22.8 M

00:22.74 f w+2Brooks, Derrick 11 Gunn Vs Paly (1st) 00:22.5 M
00:22.94 f w+2Yanogacio, Lawrence 12 Milpitas Vs Los Gatos (1st) 00:22.7 M
00:23.04 f w+2Ingram, Branham Vs Del Mar (1st) 00:22.8 M

3200 - 10 1 09:06.94 f Dunn, Alex 12 SLV Vs Aptos (1st) 09:06.8 M
8 2 -09:08.96 F Mineau, Jeremy 12 Menlo-Atherton Arcadia (Seed-2nd) 09:12.16 Y
6 3 -09:09.71 F Shackleton, Kyle 12 Carlmont Arcadia (Inv-16th) 09:12.92 Y
4 4 -09:16.23 F Huerta, Nathan 11 N Monterey Arcadia (Seed-7th) 09:19.47 Y
2 5 -09:18.31 F Parsel, Patrick 12 Carmel Arcadia (Seed-11th) 09:21.57 Y
1 6 -09:20.58 F Shackleton, Drew 12 Carlmont Arcadia (Seed-16th) 09:23.85 Y
7 09:23.45 F Sitler, Ben 10 St Francis Top 8 (2nd) 09:23.45 M 8:39.18F 3K @ Stan(6)
8 -09:26.19 F Lipkin, Andrew 12 Gunn Arcadia (Seed-21st) 09:29.49 Y 8:44.89F 3K @ Stan(12)
9 09:27.52 F Chaves, Kevin 12 St Francis Top 8 (4th) 09:27.52 M 8:55.31F 3K @ Stan (19)
10 09:32.05 F Davison, Wes Soquel Arcadia (Day-6th) 09:32.05 M
11 09:32.38 F Anderson, Evan 11 Menlo-Atherton BA Top 8 (4th) 09:32.38 M
12 09:32.58 F Corres, Adalberto 11 Seaside BA Top 8 (5th) 09:32.58 M
13 09:33.26 F Delaurenti, Michael 12 Serra OAL (3rd) 09:33.26 M 8:50.51F 3K @ Stan(16)
14 09:37.40 F Mattinson, Darrin Harbor Top 8 (5th) 09:37.40 M
15 09:38.81 F Ramon, Alex Leland Top 8 (6th) 09:38.81 M
16 09:38.95 F Dixon, Andrew 11 Valley Christian-DublinTop 8 (7th) 09:38.95 M
17 09:41.14 F Mendoza, Omar 12 Salinas Top 8 (8th) 09:41.14 M
18 09:42.00 F Day, Eric 11 Milpitas OAL (6th) 09:42.00 M
19 09:45.63 F Geldman, Greg 12 Los Gatos OAL (8th) 09:45.63 M
20 09:46.77 F Barghouti, Kareem 11 Serra Top 8 (11th) 09:46.77 M
21 09:48.12 F Smith, Danny 11 Bellarmine H/P (3rd) 09:48.12 M
22 09:48.91 F Jensen, Daniel 12 Silver Creek H/P (4th) 09:48.91 M
23 09:49.27 F Subramaniam, Hari 11 Saratoga H/P (5th) 09:49.27 M
24 09:49.64 f Rivera, Jonathan San Benito Vs Salinas (1st) 09:49.5 M
25 09:49.85 F Holleran, Will St Ignatius Top 8 (14th) 09:49.85 M

1600 relay - 10 1 03:23.23 F Santa Clara Santa Clara Top 8 (1st) 03:23.23 M
8 2 03:24.78 F Serra Serra Stanford (4th) 03:24.78 M
6 3 03:24.84 F Riordan Riordan Top 8 (2nd) 03:24.84 M
4 4 03:24.92 F Los Gatos Los Gatos Top 8 (3rd) 03:24.92 M
2 5 03:25.02 F Oak Grove Oak Grove FS Top 8 (H3-1st) 03:25.02 M
1 6 03:25.82 F N Salinas N Salinas Bill Kearney (4th) 03:25.82 M
7 03:25.82 F SLV SLV Stanford (7th) 03:25.82 M
8 03:28.71 F Lynbrook Lynbrook Arcadia (Seed-7th) 03:28.71 M
9 03:28.94 f San Benito San Benito Vs Salinas (1st) 03:28.8 M 3:29.21F WVR(1)
10 03:28.96 F N Monterey N Monterey Top 8 (6th) 03:28.96 M
11 03:29.34 F Mitty Mitty Top 8 (8th) 03:29.34 M
12 03:31.11 F Bellarmine Bellarmine Bellarmine Inv (1st) 03:31.11 M
13 03:31.32 F Monterey Monterey WVR (3rd) 03:31.32 M
14 03:32.53 F Mt View Mt View Top 8 (11th) 03:32.53 M
15 03:32.57 F Santa Cruz Santa Cruz Bill Kearney (1st) 03:32.57 M
16 03:32.77 F St Francis St Francis Stanford (22nd) 03:32.77 M
17 03:32.90 F Palma Palma WVR (4th) 03:32.90 M
18 03:33.14 f Aptos Aptos Top 8 (12th) 03:33.00 M 3:34.54F Alisal(3)
19 03:33.14 F Los Altos Los Altos Top 8 (13th) 03:33.14 M
20 03:33.67 F Salinas Salinas Carmel Classic (1st) 03:33.67 M
21 03:33.83 F Homestead Homestead Carmel Classic (2nd) 03:33.83 M
22 03:34.31 F Hillsdale Hillsdale Serra Top7 (3rd) 03:34.31 M
23 03:35.04 f Redwood Christian Redwood Christian PSAL #4 (1st) 03:34.9 M
24 03:35.51 F Carmel Carmel Carmel Classic (4th) 03:35.51 M
25 03:36.34 f Overfelt Overfelt Vs Independence (1st) 03:36.2 M

HJ - 10 1 6'05 Laurent, Jason 12 Mills Vs Sequoia (1st)
8 2 6'04 Kritzer, Bobby 12 Monta Vista Vs Fremont (1st)
6 3 6'04 van Straaten, Andrew 12 Los Altos Vs Palo Alto (1st)
4 4 6'04 Eison, Julian 12 Westmoor Wildcatz (1st)
2 5 6'02 Tuosto, Joel 12 Greenfield Carmel Classic (1st)
1 6 6'02 Haggerty, Joey 10 Serra K-Bell (1st - FS)
7 6'02 Woldeyohanes, Dawit 10 Oak Grove MH Inv (1st)
8 6'02 Lee, Patrick 10 Monta Vista Mitty Inv (1st)
9 6'02 Mills-Bunje, Kyle 10 St Francis MP Relays (1st)
10 6'02 Houston, Issac 11 TKA PSAL #4 (1st)
11 6'02 Beaucham, Jalal 10 Bellarmine SF Inv (1st - FS)
12 6'02 Evans, Mike 12 Santa Clara Vs Monta Vista (1st)
13 6'02 Young, Hunter 12 Aptos WVR (1st)
14 6'01 Karaman, Turel 10 Cupertino Vs Fremont (1st)
15 6'01 Purewal, Harvyr Overfelt Vs Leland (1st)
16 6'00 Peck, Justin 12 Aptos Alisal Inv (2nd)
17 6'00 Taylor, Shyrod 12 Oak Grove Mitty Inv (2nd)
18 6'00 Roche, Casey 9 St Francis Vs College Park (1st-T)
19 6'00 Richardson, Pioneer Vs Evergreen (1st)
20 6'00 Dydo, Lee 12 Lincoln Vs Lick (1st)
21 6'00 Francisco, F San Benito Vs Salinas (2nd)
22 6'00 Hauswirth, Chris 11 Salinas Vs San Benito (1st)
23 6'00 Johnson, Leon 12 Woodside Priory WVR (3rd)
24 6'00 Hunter, Craig 11 Overfelt Vs Silver Creek (1st)

5'10 Thurrett, Aaron 9/10 N Monterey Bill Kearney (FS-1st)
5'10 Evans, Thomas 9 St Francis Mitty Inv (1st - FS)
5'10 Merrigan Todd 10 San Benito Nsal FS (1st)
5'10 Jabany, TKA PSAL #3 (1st)
5'10 VanSant, Santa Cruz SCCAL Marks
5'10 DeJong, Menso 9/10 Mitty Top 8 (FS-3rd)
5'10 Layman, Mike 12 Bellarmine Vs Mitty (1st)
5'10 Bitney, Doug 12 Lynbrook Vs Palo Alto (1st)
5'10 Robertson, Brady 10 Los Altos Vs Palo Alto (2nd)
5'10 Bingham, Leigh Vs Santa Teresa (1st)
5'10 Hernandez, Del Mar Vs Westmont (1st)
5'10 Pereyra, Angelo 12 Los Gatos Vs Wilcox (1st)
5'10 Huerta, Nate 11 N Monterey Wildcat Relays
5'10 Morales, Chaz 11 St Ignatius Wildcatz (5th)
5'10 Valadez, Frank 11 Gilroy WVR (5th)

LJ - 10 1 23'04 Tuosto, Joel 12 Greenfield Top 8 (1st)
8 2 22'08 Mills-Bunje, Kyle 10 St Francis Top 8 (2nd)
6 3 22'05 Kritzer, Bobby 12 Monta Vista H/P (1st)
4 4 22'04 VanSant, Pete 12 Santa Cruz Vs Soquel & Aptos (1st)
2 5 22'02.75 Gonzalez, Jaime 10 Westmoor Top 8 (FS-1st)
1 6 22'02 Ingram, Andre 12 Branham Top 8 (3rd)
7 22'02 Ottley, Jarod Santa Cruz Vs Soquel & Aptos (2nd)
8 21'07.25 Wright, Aven 11 Serra OAL (3rd)
9 21'06.75 Barone, Cory 11 Salinas Vs Gilroy (1st)
10 21'04.75 Deal, Chris 12 Lynbrook Vs Milpitas (1st)
11 21'02 Little, Chris 12 Los Gatos Vs Wilcox (1st) 21'03 w+2 Vs Milp(1)
12 21'02 Maher, Colin 11 Valley Christian WVR (2nd)
13 21'01.5 van Straaten, Andrew 12 Los Altos Carmel Classic (2nd)
14 21'00 Hammond, Jeremy 12 Wilcox H/P (4th)
15 20'10.25 Dallmar, Chris 11 Menlo-Atherton SF Inv (2nd)
16 20'09.5 Bogdanoff, Scott 11 Bellarmine WVR (4th)
17 20'09 Block, Keawe 12 Seaside Gilroy Inv (1st)
18 20'08.5 Reyes, Andrew 9/10 Palma SF Inv (1st-FS)
19 20'08.5 Houston, Hasani 12 Piedmont Hills Stanford (13th)
20 20'08.5 Galaread, Giovanni St Ignatius Wildcatz (2nd)
21 20'08.25 Suguitan, Josh 12 Carlmont WVR (6th)
22 20'07.5 Robinson, John 12 Bellarmine WVR (7th) 21'03.5 w+2 Vs Serra(1)
23 20'07 Fontela, Vince 10 SHC Carmel Classic (3rd)
24 20'06.75 Layman, John 11 Bellarmine H/P (6th)
25 20'06 Robertson, Brady 10 Los Altos Carmel Classic (4th)
20'06 Amezcua, Tony Greenfield KC Inv (1st)

22'09.5 w+2 Thompson, Arvelle 12 Oak Grove Vs Silver Creek (1st)
21'03.75 w+2 Carty, Rahsaan 12 Palo Alto Vs Gunn (1st)
21'00.5 w+2 Weber, Cameron 11 Soquel Serra Top7 (3rd)
20'11 w+2 Sanchez, Willy San Benito Vs Gilroy (1st)
20'08 w+2 Lee, Mt Pleasant Vs Oak Grove (1st)
20'07 w+2 Yanogacio, Lawrence 12 Milpitas Vs Los Gatos (2nd)
20'07 w+2 Laurent, Jason 12 Mills Vs Sequoia (1st)

TJ - 10 1 46'10.5 Eison, Julian 12 Westmoor Wildcatz (1st)
8 2 46'06.25 Tuosto, Joel 12 Greenfield Arcadia (Inv-5th)
6 3 45'02 Kritzer, Bobby 12 Monta Vista Vs Homestead (1st)
4 4 45'01.5 Wright, Aven 11 Serra Stanford (4th)
2 5 44'09.25 Gonzalez, Jaime 10 Westmoor Top 8 (FS-1st)
1 6 44'03 Block, Keave 12 Seaside WVR (2nd)
7 43'10.75 Ng, Bruce Piedmont Hills SF Inv (1st)
8 43'08.5 Brooks, Derrick 11 Gunn SF Inv (3rd) 43'09 w+2 Vs Paly(1)
9 43'06.25 Alexander, Nick 11 Bellarmine H/P (4th)
10 43'05 Mills-Bunje, Kyle 10 St Francis Mitty Inv (2nd) 43'07 w+2 Vs Riordan(1)
11 43'03 Smith, Westmont Vs Yerba Buena (1st)
12 43'00.5 Brown, Markelle Monterey SF Inv (4th)
13 43'00.25 Crawford, Maverick 10 Alisal Top 8 (FS-2nd)
14 43'00 Deal, Chris 12 Lynbrook Vs Gunn (1st)
15 43'00 Ottley, Jarod 11 Santa Cruz Vs Soquel & Aptos (1st)
16 42'11.25 Fyock, Matt 11 Salinas KC Inv (2nd)
17 42'10 Canty, Terezz 9/10 Oak Grove Vs Overfelt (1st)
18 42'09 Robinson, John 12 Bellarmine WVR (4th)
19 42'08 Woo, Merben N Salinas Bill Kearney (2nd)
20 42'08 Bogdanoff, Scott 11 Bellarmine Top 8 (6th)
21 42'07.5 Clark, Jeff Los Altos Top 8 (7th)
22 42'06.5 VanSant, Pete 12 Santa Cruz Vs Soquel & Aptos (2nd)
23 42'06 Davis, Teyron 11 Milpitas Vs Gunn (2nd)
24 42'03.5 Ta, Justin 10 Silver Creek WVR (5th)
25 42'03 Hunter, Craig 11 Overfelt Vs Silver Creek (1st)

42'06 w+2 Unciano, Hasani 12 Overfelt Vs Independence (1st)

D - 10 1 178'06 Wooden, Matai 12 Overfelt Vs Independence (1st)
8 2 167'07 Sheuerman, Nick 12 St Francis Arcadia (Sat-3rd)
6 3 166'08 White, Cory 12 Mt Pleasant Vs Leland (1st)
4 4 162'06 Hisatake, Ray 12 Westmoor Arcadia (Fri-1st)
2 5 160'06 Gomez, Rolando 11 Pioneer Vs Evergreen (1st)
1 6 157'04 Musika, Siua 12 Milpitas Top 8 (2nd)
7 154'08.5 Ferguson, Jamil 12 San Mateo Vs Menlo, EC & TN (1st)
8 152'08 Robinson, Andre 12 Wilcox Ceres Inv (1st)
9 150'00 Tom Cummins 12 Saratoga WVR (3rd)
10 149'04 del Rio, Eddie 12 Los Altos Vs Palo Alto (1st)
11 147'10.5 Driggs, 12 Westmont Vs Yerba Buena (1st)
12 146'10 Tsai, William 10 Homestead Vs Cupertino (1st)
13 145'11 Stephens, Chris 12 San Benito Bill Kearney (1st)
14 145'05 Morrissey, Del Mar Vs Prospect (1st)
15 145'04 McClusky, James 12 Palo Alto Vs Los Altos (2nd)
16 145'01 Ruelas, Gabe 12 Alvarez Alisal Inv (1st)
17 144'11.25 Regan, Kyle 12 Hillsdale Serra Top7 (2nd)
18 144'04 Blakely, Morgan 10 Evergreen Vs Hill (1st)
19 144'02 Poti, Ako Jefferson SF Inv (3rd)
20 143'10 Yerena, Ricardo 11 Aptos Vs Soquel (1st)
21 143'03 Haldeman, Andrew 12 Wilcox Vs Milpitas (2nd)
22 143'02 Best, Gilroy Gilroy Inv (2nd)
23 142'00 Assaad, Ziad 12 Salinas Mitty Inv (2nd)
24 141'11 Newman, Joe Palma Bill Kearney (2nd)
25 141'08 Lopez, Deven 11 Los Gatos Vs Milpitas (2nd)

SP - 10 1 60'06 Barkley, Matt 12 Fremont Arcadia (Inv-7th)
8 2 53'05 Musika, Siua 12 Milpitas K-Bell (3rd)
6 3 53'00.5 Hisatake, Ray 12 Westmoor Wildcatz (1st)
4 4 52'01.5 Wilhelm, Brian St Ignatius Top 8 (3rd)
2 5 51'05 McKluskey, James 12 Palo Alto Vs Los Altos (1st)
1 6 50'10 Starick, Danny Los Gatos Vs Palo Alto (1st)
7 50'09.5 O'Donnell, Matt 12 Santa Clara Vs Mt View (1st)
8 50'02.5 Wooden, Matai 12 Overfelt Vs Independence (1st)
9 49'08.5 Gill, John 11 Bellarmine Vs Mitty (1st)
10 49'06.5 Bianculli, Greg 11 Riordan Top 8 (6th)
11 49'02 McGaster, Jeffrey 12 Monterey SF Inv (3rd)
12 49'00.75 Umufuke, Sione 12 Los Altos WVR (1st)
13 48'08 Matau, Andy 12 Overfelt Vs Mt Pleasant (1st)
14 48'07.5 Newman, Joe Palma Bill Kearney (2nd)
15 48'03 Pierce, Stefan 12 Piedmont Hills WVR (3rd)
16 47'10.5 Gomez, Rolando 11 Pioneer Vs Lincoln (1st)
17 47'07.5 Lopez, Devan 11 Los Gatos K-Bell (8th)
18 47'07.5 Best, Robert 10 Gilroy WVR (4th)
19 47'05 Khalipa, Jason 12 Mitty Vs St Francis (1st)
20 46'11 Fielding, Westmont Vs Leigh (1st)
21 46'01 Smith, Liam Los Gatos Top 8 (9th)
22 45'10.5 Bello, Dan St Ignatius K-Bell (10th)
23 45'10 Sheuerman, Nick 12 St Francis Vs Mitty (2nd)
24 45'10 Tsai, William 11 Homestead Vs Santa Clara (2nd)
25 45'08.5 Ruelas, Gabe 12 Alvarez Alisal Inv (1st)

PV - 10 1 15'03 Little, Chris 12 Los Gatos Top 8 (1st)
8 2 15'00 Roche, Casey 9 St Francis SMOC (3rd)
6 3 14'06 Fazio, Joe Riordan Top 8 (2nd)
4 4 14'06 Chronis, Kyle 11 St Francis Top 8 (3rd)
2 5 14'00 Roche, Doug 11 St Francis Top 8 (5th)
1 6 13'07 Ching, Ross 12 Piedmont Hills Vs Mt Pleasant (1st)
7 13'06 Young, Hunter 12 Aptos Bill Kearney (1st)
8 13'06 Jacobs, Terry 12 King City KC Inv (1st)
9 13'06 Nguyen, Thanh 11 Silver Creek Top 8 (5th)
10 13'06 Louie, Jeff 12 Piedmont Hills Vs Independence (1st)
11 13'01 Orta, Ivan 12 N Monterey Vs Alisal (1st)
12 13'01 Schwallenbach, Joel 11 N Monterey Vs Alisal (2nd)
13 13'00 Sheehan, Ben 10 St Francis LGAC #5 (1st)
14 13'00 Campi, Ben 12 St Francis SF Inv (4th-T)
15 13'00 Ollila, John 11 Harker SF Inv (6th)
16 13'00 Torres, Jan Vincent Overfelt Vs Piedmont Hills (1st)
17 13'00 Hauswirth, Chris Salinas Vs San Benito (1st)
18 13'00 Harris, Sean 11 Bellarmine Vs Serra (1st)
19 13'00 Glassanos, David 10 St Francis Vs Serra (2nd)
20 13'00 Key, Grigore 12 Bellarmine Vs SH Cath (1st)
21 13'00 Fong, Lenny 12 Mt Pleasant Vs Silver Creek (1st)
22 12'08 Gilbert, Mitty Vs SHC (1st)
23 12'06 Furniss, Chris St Ignatius K-Bell (6th)
24 12'06 Maleta, Nick 10 Soquel Stanford (14th-T)
25 12'06 Sha, Jonathan 11 Mt Pleasant Vs Independence (1st)
12'06 Merrigan, Tod San Benito Vs Salinas (2nd)
12'06 Sesity, Ryan San Benito Vs Salinas (3rd)

CENTRAL COAST SECTION-CALIFORNIA