Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Varsity School Records

Home

2004 MBL Results | Schedule | Team Contract | Captain Duties | Tri County Club | Varsity School Records | State Meet Qualifiers | Frosh Soph School Records | Meet Results | Top Team Marks | CCS Top Marks | State Top Marks | Nations Top Marks | Previous Years Results | 2003 Season At A Glance | MBL Results 2003 | Distance Corner | Winter Training Calendar | Coaching Staff | Pictures | Roster | Local Schools | Local Newspapers | Newspaper Articles | Running Quotes | Guestbook | Chat Room | Links

TOP 5 MARKS ALL TIME!

North Monterey County Condors Track & Field

CONDOR BOYS TRACK & FIELD

"WALL OF FAME"

NMC "TOP 5" MARKS OF ALL TIME

100 METERS

1 CHRIS VIVIT 10.5 1997
2 MIKE WRIGHT 10.6 1992
3 MIKE SCHNIEDER 10.8 1984
4 KENNY LIAO 10.9 1994
4 WILLIE JONES 10.9 1999

400 METERS

1 ROBERT MYLES 48.2 1987
2 RYAN PUCKETT 49.2 2003
3 MATT TAYLAN 49.3 1997
3 DALE RABY 49.3 2001
5 JAMIE JONES 50.4 1987
5 BRUCE GARRISON 50.4 1994

1600 METERS

1 NATHAN HUERTA 4:17.7 2004
2 JOSH CAMPBELL 4:18.1 2000
3 TEMO TRUJILLO 4:21.7 1997
4 KELI PARKER 4:23.1 2004
5 ENRIQUE CERVANTES 4:23.2 1994

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

1 KUMA HATTEN 14.5 1990
2 JOEL CASTILLO 14.6 1992
3 JACOB SANDERSON 14.7 2001
4 JUAN QUINTERO 14.8 1984
4 HILARY METZNER 14.8 1994

LONG JUMP

1 MIKE WRIGHT 23' 9.5" 1992
2 WILLIE JONES 22' 9.5" 1998
3 ALLEN CHRISTIANSON 22' 2" 1982
4 REGGIE DOUCET 22' 1.25" 2003
5 NEIL LAHEY 21' 11.75" 1994

HIGH JUMP

1 MIKE WRIGHT 6' 8" 1992
1 NEIL LAHEY 6' 8" 1994
1 DUSTIN EVANGER 6' 8" 1998
4 ALLEN CHRISTIANSEN 6' 6" 1982
5 PAT HANEY 6' 5" 1989

SHOT PUT

1 MIKE BREAUX 53' 8" 1990
2 ANTHONY COTTI 50' 9.5" 2002
3 TYSON ZIMMERMAN 50' 5" 1996
4 KEVIN HEALY 49' 8" 1994
5 AARON CABANA 48' 11.5" 1998

400 METER RELAY

1 WILLIE JONES 41.8 1997
CHRIS VIVIT
MATT TAYLAN
DAVID GRIJALVA

2 ALEX CANNON 42.7 1997
CHRIS VIVIT
MATT TAYLAN
DAVID GRIJALVA

3 DALE RABY 43.1 1999
WILLIE JONES
RICARDO MEDRANO
JONATHAN SAMPLES

4 WARNER CABREROS 43.3 1991
REGGIE JACKSON
DAVID HAVILAND
MIKE WRIGHT

5 ROBERTO GUTIERREZ 43.4 1987
JAMIE JONES
MARTY WOOLEM
ROBERT MYLES







CONDOR GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
"WALL OF FAME"

NMC "TOP 5" MARKS OF ALL TIME

100 METERS

1 AMBER TAYLOR 12.2 1996
2 ANGELA FOWLER 12.4 1989
3 MONA CARNERO 12.5 1986
4 CINDY FOWLER 12.6* 1979
5 NATALIE BECK 12.7 2000

400 METERS

1 AMBER TAYLOR 56.3 1999
2 KATIE HAVILAND 58.0 1996
3 MONA CARNERO 58.9 1987
4 TANYA IWANKOVITSCH 59.0 1987
5 IRENE OROZCO 60.0 1992

1600 METERS

1 MAYA KEDZIOR 5:21.4 1994
2 HEIDI JONES 5:24.9 1993
3 ERIN MCKINNEY 5:26.0* 1991
4 AMY BRILEY 5:27.7 1997
5 KRISTEN ASH 5:27.8 1988

100 METER HIGH HURDLES
(*30" HURDLES; RAISED TO 33" IN 1993)

1 SARAH KAMINSKIS 14.9* 1992
2 NIKKI GILLOTT 15.3 1997
3 GINA RONDEZ 15.6* 1986
4 MARY GRACE EALA 15.9 1995
4 ANNETTE GAMPER 15.9 1996

LONG JUMP

1 GRETCHEN JONES 17' 4" 1990
2 YVETTE SOLIVEN 16' 7" 1998
3 MONA CARNERO 16' 6.25" 1985
4 ANGEL FOWLER 16' 5.5" 1987
4 MISTY MITCHELL 16' 5.5" 2004

HIGH JUMP

1 NIKKI GILLOTT 5' 4" 1996
2 SARAH KAMINSKIS 5' 2" 1991
2 GRETCHEN JONES 5' 2" 1992
4 JACKIE DAVIS 5' 0" 1989
4 JO ANN CHISM 5' 0" 1991
4 AMBER TAYLOR 5' 0" 1996
4 KAMMIE CONNAL 5' 0" 2000

SHOT PUT

1 CHRISTY BRUNO 41' 10" 1989
2 LORI RODRIGUEZ 38' 5" 1989
3 ANGIE KRZUSIAK 37' 3" 1985
4 KERRI SMITH 36' 11" 1991
5 JO ANN CHISM 35' 7.5" 1993

400 METER RELAY

1 YVETTE SOLIVEN 49.5 1999
ADELINA ROBLES
MARISA TAYLAN
AMBER TAYLOR

2 WHITNEY BROST 49.6 1996
BRIANNA DENLEY
KATE HAVILAND
AMBER TAYLOR

3 YVETTE SOLIVEN 49.7 1997
BRIANNA DENLEY
MARISA TAYLAN
AMBER TAYLOR

4 YVETTE SOLIVEN 49.8 1998
ADELINA ROBLES
MARISA TAYLAN
AMBER TAYLOR

5 GINA RONDEZ 50.1 1985
COLLEEN RULE
JULIE KLOS
MONA CARNERO

5 ANGEL FOWLER 50.1 1986
TANYA IWANKOVITSCH
GINA RONDEZ
MONA CARNERO

200 METERS

1 MIKE SCHNIEDER 21.8 1984
1 ROBERT MYLES 21.8 1987
3 CHRIS VIVIT 21.9 1997
4 RYAN PUCKETT 22.1 2003
5 WILLIE JONES 22.3 1999

800 METERS

1 TEMO TRUJILLO 1:53.2 1998
2 ALEX LUCIO 1:54.9 2003
3 GREG KAMINSKIS 1:56.1 1995
4 NATHAN HUERTA 1:56.2 2004
5 JAMIE JONES 1:56.5 1986

3200 METERS

1 NATHAN HUERTA 9:16.0 2004
2 JOSH CAMPBELL 9:28.2 2000
3 ENRIQUE CERVANTES 9:28.8 1994
4 ANTHONY BRANDON 9:30.6 1986
5 LARRY SOLIVEN 9:35.3 1991

300 METER INTERMED. HURDLES

1 JUAN QUINTERO 38.9 1984
2 JACOB SANDERSON 39.5 2001
3 SANTIAGO YNIGUEZ 39.6 1992
4 DAVID GOMES 39.9 1990
5 ALEX DOUCET 40.1 2004

TRIPLE JUMP

1 NEIL LAHEY 46' 9.75" 1994
2 ALBERT MORALES 46' 6.25" 1982
3 MIKE WRIGHT 46' 4.25 1992
4 GREG FISHER 45' 3" 1997
5 MIKE JONES 45' .75" 1989

POLE VAULT

1 DAVID GRIJALVA 15' 6" 1997
2 MIKE JAMES 15' 0" 1993
2 JOEY LIPPMAN 15' 0" 1996
4 DUSTIN EVANGER 14' 7" 1998
5 MATTEO EVANGER 14' 6" 1995

DISCUS

1 ERIC CAMPBELL 153' 0" 1988
2 STAN MORGAN 151' 1.5" 1990
3 BRIAN HAVILAND 150' 3" 1992
4 MIKE FOWLER 149' 10" 1987
5 AARON BLACKWELL 148' 10" 1990

1600 METER RELAY

1 MARTY WOOLEM 3:21.8 1987
TOBY HALSTEAD
JAMIE JONES
ROBERT MYLES

2 ALEX CANNON 3:22.1 1997
CHRIS VIVIT
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN

3 ALEX CANNON 3:23.6 1997
CHRIS GRISHAM
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN

4 ERIC FLORES 3:23.7 1997
CHRIS VIVIT
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN

5 CHRIS GRISHAM 3:24.0 1997
ERIC HAMMERMASTER
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN






200 METERS

1 AMBER TAYLOR 25.1 1998
2 NATALIE BECK 25.8 2000
3 MONA CARNERO 25.9 1986
4 KATIE HAVILAND 26.0 1995
5 ANGEL FOWLER 26.6 1989

800 METERS

1 BRIANNA DENLEY 2:15.5 1997
2 IRENE OROZCO 2:18.9 1992
3 TANYA IWANKOVITSCH 2:23.8 1986
4 ERIN MCKINNEY 2:25.4 1993
5 CAROLINE MENDEZ 2:26.4 1998

3200 METERS

1 KRISTEN ASH 11:48.0 1987
2 AMY BRILEY 11:50.0 1997
3 ROBIN DEGROODT 12:05.0 1994
4 GRECIA GARCIA 12:10.8 2004
5 JESSICA SANCHEZ 12:11.1 2003

300 METER INTERMED. HURDLES

1 SARAH KAMINSKIS 45.5 1991
2 NIKKI GILLOTT 46.3 1998
3 CARLA SCHERER 46.7 2003
4 MARY GRACE EALA 47.5 1995
5 ANNETTE GAMPER 48.1 1996

TRIPLE JUMP

1 NIKKI GILLOTT 37' 8" 1998
2 ANGEL FOWLER 36' 7.75" 1989
3 YVETTE SOLIVEN 36' 2" 1999
4 KATI O'SULLIVAN 35' 9.5" 1999
5 TANYA IWANKOVITSCH 35' .5" 1989

POLE VAULT

1 DOMINE LOMBARDINO 9' 8.25" 2004
2 ASHLEY SCHWELLENBACH 9' 7" 2002
3 DESTINY RUEGG 9' 6" 2001
3 MARISA TAYLAN 9' 6" 2000
5 JODY PENNYCOOK 9' 0" 1996
5 MARISSA BERG 9' 0" 1998

DISCUS

1 SANDRA MALDONADO 123' 11" 2000
2 CHRISTY BRUNO 123' 7" 1987
3 KERRI SMITH 121' 7" 1992
4 KARA LYMAN 120' 11" 1985
5 JO ANN CHISM 119' 9" 1992

1600 METER RELAY

1 ERIN MCKINNEY 4:04 1994
MARY GRACE EALA
KATIE HAVILAND
BRIANNA DENLEY

2 AMBER TAYLOR 4:04.1 1996
BRIANNA DENLEY
ANNETTE GAMPER
KATE HAVILAND

3 SARAH KAMINSKIS 4:04.5 1991
SHAELIN FETTERS
ERIN MCKINNEY
IRENE OROZCO

4 AMBER TAYLOR 4:06.1 1997
NIKKI GILLOTT
MARISA TAYLAN
BRIANNA DENLEY

5 JODY PENNYCOOK 4:07.1 1995
BRIANNA DENLEY
NIKKI GILLOTT
KATE HAVILAND

The "who's who of Condor Track"