Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2004 MBL Results

Home

2004 MBL Results | Schedule | Team Contract | Captain Duties | Tri County Club | Varsity School Records | State Meet Qualifiers | Frosh Soph School Records | Meet Results | Top Team Marks | CCS Top Marks | State Top Marks | Nations Top Marks | Previous Years Results | 2003 Season At A Glance | MBL Results 2003 | Distance Corner | Winter Training Calendar | Coaching Staff | Pictures | Roster | Local Schools | Local Newspapers | Newspaper Articles | Running Quotes | Guestbook | Chat Room | Links

Back to Back MBL Champs all four divisions!!

North Monterey County Condors Track & Field

BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORES

1 North Monterey County 188
2 Seaside 105
3 Monterey 101
4 MVC 44
5 Alisal 24
6 Alvarez 23

GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORES

1 Alisal 122 (2 Dual Losses)
2 North Monterey County 108
3 Seaside 96
4 MVC 58
5 Alvarez 52
6 Monterey 51

BOYS FROSH-SOPH TEAM SCORES

1 North Monterey County 170
2 Alisal 122
3 Monterey 96.50
4 Alvarez 45
5 MVC 38
6 Seaside 19.50

GIRLS FROSH-SOPH TEAM SCORES

1 North Monterey County 178
2 Alvarez 157
3 Alisal 50
4 Monterey 28
5 MVC 20
6 Seaside 12

A perfect dual meet season capped off by a clean sweep of the MBL Titles!!!

Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
1 Monterey High School 43.35
2 Seaside High School 43.74
3 North Monterey County HS 44.99
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
1 North Monterey County HS 51.79
2 Monterey High School 53.12
3 Alisal High School 55.34
-- Seaside High School DQ
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
1 North Monterey County HS 46.09
2 Monterey High School 46.15
3 Seaside High School 46.93
4 Alisal High School 47.98
-- Everett Alvarez High School DQ
Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
1 Everett Alvarez High School 55.71
2 North Monterey County HS 56.74
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1 Nathan Huerta 11 N M C 4:21.54
2 Keli Parker 11 N M C 4:23.29
3 Adalberto Corres 11 Seaside 4:28.16
4 Jose Garcia 12 N M C 4:30.28
5 Derrick Barcliff 11 Seaside 4:36.29
6 Pelon Garcia 11 N M C 4:37.62
7 PJ Lombardino 11 N M C 4:49.43
8 Michael Walters 11 Seaside 4:59.09
9 Matthew Klimas 11 Seaside 5:00.86
10 Daniel Smith 12 Monterey 5:04.50
11 Jherlaldo Jimenez 12 Monterey 5:06.19
12 Cliff Dean 11 Monterey 5:38.24
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1 Adilene Sanchez 9 Alisal 5:31.11
2 Madelyne Carriles 11 Seaside 5:38.82
3 Kim Ruiz 9 N M C 5:42.01
4 Debbie Ramirez 9 Alisal 5:42.97
5 Tho Nguyen 12 Alvarez 5:54.12
6 Megan Westrup 9 N M C 5:55.84
7 Jillian Scott 12 Seaside 5:56.73
8 Casey Uy 9 Alisal 5:58.39
9 Griselda Ramirez 12 Alisal 6:00.87
10 Grecia Garcia 12 N M C 6:07.05
11 Patty Bose 10 N M C 6:14.86
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
1 Wes Buntman 9 Monte Vista Chr. 4:34.32
2 Enrique Lopez 10 Alisal 4:35.69
3 Ivan Alfaro 10 N M C 4:43.23
4 Pedro Morales 9 Alisal 4:47.62
5 Octaviano Vega 9 Alisal 4:48.20
6 Josh Salgado 10 Alvarez 4:49.24
7 Mark Blucher 9 Alvarez 4:54.54
8 Alberto Escobar 9 Alisal 4:55.49
9 Humberto Escobar 9 Alisal 4:56.31
10 Jeremy Schrock 10 N M C 4:58.51
11 Brian Phegley 10 Monterey 4:58.73
12 Roberto Romero 10 N M C 5:02.00
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
1 Vanessa Amaya 10 Alisal 6:08.45
2 Brenda Ramirez 10 N M C 6:13.49
3 Casey Shearn 9 Alvarez 6:15.67
4 Nazaretta Jimenez 9 Monterey 6:28.98
5 Guadalupe Cano 9 Alisal 6:43.43
6 Liz Ruvalcaba 10 Alvarez 6:47.86
7 Ellie Whitton 10 N M C 6:53.12
8 Brenda Sotelo 9 N M C 7:03.82
9 Janet Perez 10 Alvarez 7:28.83
10 Qua Nguyen 9 Alvarez 7:45.65
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Keawe Block 12 Seaside 14.27
2 Alex Doucet 12 N M C 15.94
3 Ralph Wynn 12 Monterey 16.05
4 Brandon Bearden 12 N M C 16.32
5 Josh Christian 11 N M C 16.66
6 James Tingio 12 N M C 16.99
7 Jon Vitalich 11 Monterey 19.03
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Karina Arevalo 12 Alisal 17.23
2 Victoria Bates 11 Seaside 17.24
3 Domine Lombardino 12 N M C 17.45
4 Jessica Vodeboncoeur 11 Alvarez 17.88
5 Felesha Adams 9 Seaside 18.13
6 Danielle Chaffee 12 Monterey 18.82
7 Kelsey Bugary 9 N M C 19.20
Event 11 Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
1 Aaron Bearden 10 N M C 9.40
2 Aaron Thurrott 9 N M C 10.07
3 Rey Mendoza 10 Alisal 10.23
4 George Mendoza 9 Alisal 10.62
5 Carlos Aviles 10 Monterey 11.28
6 Oscar Celaya 10 Alisal 11.34
7 John Person 10 Seaside 11.46
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
1 Brianna Wright 10 Monterey 18.20
2 Teresa Dennis 9 Seaside 18.79
3 Alyssia Farasopalos 9 Monte Vista Chr. 19.10
4 Ashlee McConneaughey 10 Alvarez 20.13
5 Daisha Schwartz 9 N M C 20.14
6 Cynthia Ridell 10 Alvarez 20.17
7 Monica Arizmendez 9 N M C 20.29
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1 David DuCoeur 11 Seaside 51.73
2 Alex Harvin 10 Monterey 52.45
3 Todd Simmons 12 Monte Vista Chr. 52.91
4 Bobby Kovacs 10 Monte Vista Chr. 53.06
5 Carlos Garcia 11 N M C 54.83
6 Brenden Tsukimura 12 N M C 55.17
7 Enoch Trujillo 11 N M C 55.41
8 Janthony Aboytes 12 Alvarez 56.48
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Alex Sumner 9 Monte Vista Chr. 1:00.57
2 Patricia Avila 12 Alisal 1:02.48
3 Mikal Jones 11 Monte Vista Chr. 1:04.20
4 Nathaly Sanchez 10 Alisal 1:04.30
5 Felesha Adams 9 Seaside 1:05.34
6 Melissa Sigloh 12 Monterey 1:06.67
7 Taide Marquez 10 N M C 1:07.06
8 Azania Thompson 10 Seaside 1:07.15
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
1 Chris Wylie 10 N M C 52.80
2 Chris Chun 10 N M C 54.78
3 Rene Ruvalcaba 9 Alisal 55.68
4 Tim Mundt 10 Monterey 56.47
5 Jesus Guerrero 10 Alisal 57.03
6 Isaac Fernandez 10 Monterey 57.56
7 Manny Munoz 10 Monte Vista Chr. 57.63
8 Alfonso Valdez 9 Alisal 57.95
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
1 Chelsea Schreiber 9 N M C 1:07.57
2 Amanda Rodriguez 10 Alvarez 1:07.95
3 Dong Nguyen 10 Alvarez 1:13.20
4 Nikita Lowell 9 N M C 1:20.65

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Markus McFolling 10 Monterey 11.0h
2 Jabari Stone 12 Seaside 11.1h
3 Michael Bradford 11 N M C 11.4h
4 Michael Pearson 11 Seaside 11.6h
5 Daniel Bell 11 Monterey 11.7h
6 John Rivera 12 Seaside 11.8h
-- Gerardo Vela 12 Alisal NT
-- Donegan Minor 11 Alvarez NT
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Therese Ruffin 12 Seaside 13.00
2 Lakesha Adams 9 Monterey 13.02
3 Chandra Johnson 12 Seaside 13.15
4 Sonya Nguyen 9 Seaside 13.24
5 Marly Ongy 11 Alisal 13.34
6 Serena Evans 11 Monterey 13.46
7 Victoria Bates 11 Seaside 13.52
8 Kelly Di Bernardo 10 N M C 13.81
Event 19 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
1 Reggie Topps 9 N M C 11.62
2 Curtis Shell 10 Alvarez 11.75
3 Daniel Irving 10 Monterey 11.81
4 John Edwards 10 N M C 11.93
5 Michael Clemmons 9 Seaside 11.94
5 Andre Freeman 10 Monterey 11.94
7 David Carcamo 9 Seaside 12.07
8 Wade Logan 9 Monte Vista Chr. 12.11
Event 20 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
1 Briana Mathews 10 Alvarez 13.97
2 Cindy Agu 10 Alvarez 14.23
3 Doris Agu 9 Alvarez 14.46
4 Priscilla Juarez 9 Alisal 15.07
5 Amanda Castellanos 10 Alisal 16.90
Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
1 Mike Palmtag 10 N M C 2:02.55
2 Chance Carothers 11 Monte Vista Chr. 2:03.12
3 Mike Lucio 12 N M C 2:03.99
4 Derrick Barcliff 11 Seaside 2:05.36
5 Danny Tapia 12 N M C 2:07.25
6 Joe Cardoza 11 N M C 2:10.82
7 Miguel Garcia 12 Alisal 2:12.14
8 Carlos Garcia 11 N M C 2:23.56
9 Jeff Wheatley 11 Monterey 2:34.05
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
1 Jessica Santos 11 N M C 2:25.8h
2 Tanya Ferreira 10 N M C 2:30.4h
3 Athena Pierre 12 Monterey Finished 3rd
4 Tho Nguyen 12 Alvarez Finished 4th
5 Debbie Ramirez 9 Alisal Finished 5th
6 Kimberly Klier 11 Monterey Finished 6th
7 Stephanie Meek 12 N M C Finished 7th
8 Megan Westrup 9 N M C Finished 8th
9 Casey Uy 9 Alisal Finished 9th
10 Loris Nguyen 11 Alvarez Finished 10th
11 Griselda Ramirez 12 Alisal Finished 11th
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
1 Enrique Lopez 10 Alisal 2:06.26
2 Pedro Morales 9 Alisal 2:10.41
3 Mark Palmtag 10 N M C 2:11.40
4 Josh Salgado 10 Alvarez 2:13.22
5 Marco Esquivel 10 Alisal 2:14.55
6 Harlan Graves 9 N M C 2:15.19
7 Mark Blucher 9 Alvarez 2:15.20
8 Charles Waffle 10 N M C 2:15.85
9 Miguel Esquivel 10 Alisal 2:21.63
10 Evan Emery 9 Monterey 2:25.21
11 Aaron Kaufman 9 N M C 2:30.06
12 Alberto Martinez 10 N M C 2:42.26
13 Matt Sheehan 9 N M C 2:52.29
14 Steven Kaufman 9 N M C 3:07.95
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
1 Vanessa Amaya 10 Alisal 2:43.07
2 Cassandra Estigoy 9 N M C 2:44.45
3 Casey Shearn 9 Alvarez 2:50.83
4 Aya Sakaruda 9 Monterey 2:52.74
5 Guadalupe Cano 9 Alisal 2:54.27
6 Amanda Rodriguez 10 Alvarez 2:56.69
7 Qua Nguyen 9 Alvarez 3:17.29
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Alex Doucet 12 N M C 41.68
2 Maverick Crawford 10 Alisal 41.75
3 Brandon Bearden 12 N M C 41.96
4 Ralph Wynn 12 Monterey 42.90
5 James Tingio 12 N M C 43.56
6 Dustin Van Gundy 11 Monte Vista Chr. 44.37
7 Daniel Smith 12 Monterey 45.66
8 Josh Christian 11 N M C 46.65
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Karina Arevalo 12 Alisal 48.37
2 Jenae Jordan 11 Monte Vista Chr. 48.69
3 Jessica Vodeboncoeur 11 Alvarez 50.80
4 Azania Thompson 10 Seaside 51.45
5 Victoria Bates 11 Seaside 52.25
6 Patricia Avila 12 Alisal 54.01
7 Kelsey Bugary 9 N M C 54.52
8 Danielle Chaffee 12 Monterey 56.26
Event 27 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
1 Aaron Bearden 10 N M C 42.50
2 Michael Clemmons 9 Seaside 43.92
3 Aaron Thurrott 9 N M C 44.31
4 George Mendoza 9 Alisal 46.51
5 Oscar Celaya 10 Alisal 47.61
6 Carlos Melgoza 9 Alvarez 47.91
7 Amarish Patel 10 Monterey 48.79
8 Carlos Aviles 10 Monterey 50.98
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
1 Brianna Wright 10 Monterey 52.65
2 Monica Arizmendez 9 N M C 55.27
3 Ashlee McConneaughey 10 Alvarez 56.91
4 Daisha Schwartz 9 N M C 57.54
5 Cynthia Ridell 10 Alvarez 59.09
6 Nicki Neira 10 N M C 1:00.03

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Mar'Kelle Brown 12 Monterey 22.21
2 Markus McFolling 10 Monterey 22.64
3 Jabari Stone 12 Seaside 22.71
4 David DuCoeur 11 Seaside 22.99
5 Gerardo Vela 12 Alisal 23.44
6 Michael Pearson 11 Seaside 24.18
Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Alex Sumner 9 Monte Vista Chr. 26.0h
2 Felesha Adams 9 Seaside 26.3h
3 Chandra Johnson 12 Seaside 26.6h
4 Lakesha Adams 9 Monterey 26.9h
5 Misty Mitchell 12 N M C Finished 5th
6 Jessica Santos 11 N M C Finished 6th
7 Nathaly Sanchez 10 Alisal Finished 7th
8 Sonya Nguyen 9 Seaside Finished 8th
Event 31 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
1 Curtis Shell 10 Alvarez 23.49
2 Daniel Irving 10 Monterey 23.52
3 Reggie Topps 9 N M C 23.64
4 Chris Wylie 10 N M C 23.87
5 Andre Freeman 10 Monterey 24.46
6 Sean Gee 9 Alvarez 24.49
7 Dimitris Henry 9 Seaside 24.76
8 Michael Avila 9 Seaside 25.79
Event 32 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
1 Chelsea Schreiber 9 N M C 29.10
2 Cindy Agu 10 Alvarez 29.18
3 Briana Mathews 10 Alvarez 30.25
4 Kati Petri 10 N M C 30.59
5 Priscilla Juarez 9 Alisal 31.38
6 Jamie Asunsolo 9 N M C 32.36
Event 33 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1 Nathan Huerta 11 N M C 9:39.70
2 Adalberto Corres 11 Seaside 9:45.85
3 Pelon Garcia 11 N M C 10:04.59
4 Keli Parker 11 N M C 10:06.56
5 Jose Garcia 12 N M C 10:13.01
6 Jeff Schaffer 12 Monte Vista Chr. 10:26.73
7 Danny Tapia 12 N M C 10:39.31
8 Michael Walters 11 Seaside 10:40.58
9 PJ Lombardino 11 N M C 10:40.92
10 Enoch Trujillo 11 N M C 10:41.41
11 Matthew Klimas 11 Seaside 11:30.57
12 David Truxton 12 Alisal 12:00.77
13 Sam List 11 N M C 12:33.26
Event 34 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1 Adilene Sanchez 9 Alisal 12:16.54
2 Madelyne Carriles 11 Seaside 12:30.11
3 Debbie Ramirez 9 Alisal 12:43.22
4 Grecia Garcia 12 N M C 12:59.73
5 Jillian Scott 12 Seaside 13:16.75
6 Griselda Ramirez 12 Alisal 13:29.59
7 Aurora Cervantes 10 Alisal 13:31.02
8 Tanya Ferreira 10 N M C 13:43.35
9 Patty Bose 10 N M C 13:58.12
10 Meredith Cochran 10 Seaside 15:11.39
11 Jung Huong 12 N M C 15:37.90
12 Terri Brown 11 N M C 16:23.61
Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
1 Enrique Lopez 10 Alisal 10:23.83
2 Ivan Alfaro 10 N M C 10:30.76
3 Octaviano Vega 9 Alisal 10:35.64
4 Jeremy Schrock 10 N M C 10:47.77
5 Brian Phegley 10 Monterey 10:52.14
6 Humberto Escobar 9 Alisal 11:01.87
7 Roberto Romero 10 N M C 11:11.01
8 Mark Blucher 9 Alvarez 11:27.12
9 Josh Salgado 10 Alvarez 11:42.88
10 Harlan Graves 9 N M C 11:43.68
Event 36 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
1 Vanessa Amaya 10 Alisal 13:46.19
2 Brenda Ramirez 10 N M C 14:28.37
3 Nikita Lowell 9 N M C 15:33.70
4 Brenda Sotelo 9 N M C 15:54.74
5 Ellie Whitton 10 N M C 15:59.43
Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
1 North Monterey County HS 3:30.50
2 Monterey High School 3:31.69
3 Seaside High School 3:32.84
4 Monte Vista Christian HS 3:38.79
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
1 Monte Vista Christian HS 4:13.53
2 Alisal High School 4:17.64
3 North Monterey County HS 4:21.30
4 Seaside High School 4:35.25
5 Everett Alvarez High School 4:47.31
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
1 North Monterey County HS 3:38.88
2 Alisal High School 3:43.44
3 Monterey High School 3:48.62
4 Everett Alvarez High School 3:54.86
5 Seaside High School 4:15.23
Event 40 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
1 North Monterey County HS 4:48.68
2 Everett Alvarez High School 4:50.17
Event 41 Boys Shot Put Varsity
1 Jeff McGaster 12 Monterey 47-04.00
2 Francisco Valenzuela 12 N M C 45-05.00
3 Brian Vazquez 12 Alvarez 43-07.75
4 Regulo Jimenez 12 N M C 41-08.75
5 Francisco Godinez 10 Monterey 41-01.00
6 Travis Bell 12 N M C 39-03.00
7 Sergio Suarez 11 Alisal 38-10.75
8 Josh Crawford 12 Alvarez 35-06.25
Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity
1 Brittany McNamara 12 Monterey 36-03.75
2 Cindy Rojas 12 Alvarez 31-07.00
3 Stacey Wallace 11 Alvarez 31-02.25
4 Viana Perez 9 N M C 29-04.75
5 Grace Gyebi 11 Monte Vista Chr. 29-00.25
6 Denise Alexander 11 Monterey 26-02.50
Event 43 Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
1 Anthony Mose 9 Alisal 43-11.75
2 Frank De La Torre 9 N M C 42-11.00
3 Daniel Runnoe 10 Monterey 37-10.50
4 Steven DiMaggio 10 Monterey 37-08.50
5 Victor Rodriguez 10 Alisal 36-08.00
6 Manuel Renteria 10 Alvarez 35-07.50
7 Juan Uranga 10 Alisal 35-06.50
8 Anthony Aguon 10 Monterey 34-08.75
9 Jacob Crawford 10 Alvarez 32-10.25
Event 44 Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph
1 Judy Man 10 Alvarez 24-07.50
2 Erin Kilty 9 N M C 23-02.75
3 Christina Falkner 10 N M C 22-10.25
4 Michelle Ngoi 10 Alvarez 21-06.25
5 Jessica Sousa 10 N M C 21-05.00
6 Mallory Lashkoff 10 Alvarez 21-03.25
7 Maria Lozano 9 Alisal 18-10.50
8 Sera Maka 9 Alisal 17-08.75
Event 45 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1 Brian Vazquez 12 Alvarez 137-03
2 Travis Bell 12 N M C 134-01
3 Jeff McGaster 12 Monterey 131-05
4 Francisco Valenzuela 12 N M C 131-03
5 Gabe Ruelas 12 Alvarez 124-02
6 Josh Crawford 12 Alvarez 120-01
7 Francisco Godinez 10 Monterey 112-00
8 Robert Meloney 11 N M C 91-02
Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
1 Brittany McNamara 12 Monterey 114-06
2 Danielle Casas 12 N M C 99-04
3 Cindy Rojas 12 Alvarez 94-02
4 Vanessa Jansen N M C 90-10
5 Grace Gyebi 11 Monte Vista Chr. 89-00
6 Viana Perez 9 N M C 86-08
7 Corina Jimenez 11 N M C 73-08
8 Isaisaane Oliveti 10 Alisal 55-05
Event 47 Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
1 Anthony Mose 9 Alisal 119-07
2 Manuel Renteria 10 Alvarez 110-00
3 Dan Datlof 10 N M C 105-09
4 Steven DiMaggio 10 Monterey 98-10
4 Janitzio Rodriguez 10 Alisal 98-10
6 Manuel Moreno 9 Alvarez 93-05
7 Michael Verdugo 10 Alvarez 93-02
8 Anthony Aguon 10 Monterey 90-04
9 Ismael Anaya 10 Alisal 78-06
Event 48 Girls Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
1 Judy Man 10 Alvarez 81-08
2 Maria Lozano 9 Alisal 72-02
3 Michelle Ngoi 10 Alvarez 68-11
4 Jessica Sousa 10 N M C 64-11
5 Christina Falkner 10 N M C 64-01
6 Erin Kilty 9 N M C 61-10
7 Mallory Lashkoff 10 Alvarez 60-00
8 Priscilla Medrano 10 Alisal 58-01
9 Sera Maka 9 Alisal 44-11
Event 49 Boys Long Jump Varsity
1 Alan Jones 12 Monte Vista Chr. 21-09.00
2 Mar'Kelle Brown 12 Monterey 21-08.00
3 Aaron Caruthers 11 Seaside 20-06.00
4 Keawe Block 12 Seaside 20-05.00
5 Brenden Tsukimura 12 N M C 20-04.75
6 Marquis Brand 11 Monterey 19-10.00
7 David Solton 11 N M C 19-09.50
8 Jordan Merritt 12 Alvarez 19-04.75
9 Nathan Aquino 12 N M C 18-07.00
-- Alex Lindsey 11 Alvarez FOUL
Event 50 Girls Long Jump Varsity
1 Therese Ruffin 12 Seaside 17-00.50
2 Misty Mitchell 12 N M C 16-05.50
3 Renae Rondez 10 Monte Vista Chr. 15-05.00
4 Deleynna Martinez 10 Alisal 14-09.50
5 Monica Neri 11 Alvarez 14-09.00
6 Jenny White 12 N M C 14-00.50
7 Nathaly Sanchez 10 Alisal 14-00.00
8 Ta Kim 12 N M C 13-00.00
9 Kelly Di Bernardo 10 N M C 12-02.00
10 Chu Kim 11 N M C 11-05.00
Event 51 Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
1 Curtis Pope 9 Monte Vista Chr. 20-03.50
2 John Edwards 10 N M C 20-03.00
3 Curtis Shell 10 Alvarez 18-07.00
4 Chris Chun 10 N M C 18-03.50
5 David Carcamo 9 Seaside 17-11.00
Event 52 Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph
1 Erin Davidson 10 Alvarez 14-00.00
2 Stephanie Herrera 10 N M C 13-08.75
3 Hui Kim 10 N M C 13-04.75
4 Alyssia Farasopalos 9 Monte Vista Chr. 13-04.00
5 Briana Mathews 10 Alvarez 13-00.00
6 Jamie Asunsolo 9 N M C 12-10.00
7 Cynthia Ridell 10 Alvarez 12-08.50
8 Teresa Dennis 9 Seaside 12-07.00
9 Dong Nguyen 10 Alvarez 12-06.50
Event 53 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
1 Maverick Crawford 10 Alisal 42-04.00
2 Keawe Block 12 Seaside 42-02.00
3 Mar'Kelle Brown 12 Monterey 41-08.00
4 Jordan Merritt 12 Alvarez 39-09.00
5 Nathan Aquino 12 N M C 39-01.00
6 Marquis Brand 11 Monterey 38-09.00
7 Salvador Sanchez 12 Alisal 36-03.00
-- David Solton 11 N M C FOUL
-- Jonathan Matsamura 12 N M C FOUL
Event 54 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
1 Deleynna Martinez 10 Alisal 34-02.50
2 Monica Neri 11 Alvarez 33-09.00
3 Marly Ongy 11 Alisal 32-05.00
4 Renae Rondez 10 Monte Vista Chr. 31-06.50
5 Khanh Le 11 Seaside 29-03.50
6 Jenny White 12 N M C 29-00.75
7 Ta Kim 12 N M C 27-10.25
8 Mauri Hamilton 12 Seaside 27-07.00
9 Ashley Hernandez 12 N M C 25-09.75
Event 55 Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
1 Rashad Brown 10 Monterey 42-10.00
2 Curtis Pope 9 Monte Vista Chr. 42-01.00
3 John Edwards 10 N M C 38-02.50
4 Rene Ruvalcaba 9 Alisal 37-04.50
5 Jesus Guerrero 10 Alisal 37-01.00
6 Chris Ricks 9 Monterey 36-11.50
7 Danny Galicia 9 Monterey 34-05.75
Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
1 Erin Davidson 10 Alvarez 30-03.00
2 Hui Kim 10 N M C 28-04.00
3 Dong Nguyen 10 Alvarez 27-10.75
4 Teresa Dennis 9 Seaside 26-08.00
5 Stephanie Herrera 10 N M C J26-08.00
6 Kelisha Velarde 10 Alvarez 24-08.00
Event 57 Boys High Jump Varsity
1 Nathan Huerta 11 N M C 5-08.00
1 Aaron Caruthers 11 Seaside 5-08.00
3 Alan Jones 12 Monte Vista Chr. 5-06.00
4 Todd Simmons 12 Monte Vista Chr. J5-06.00
5 Mike Lucio 12 N M C J5-06.00
6 Ralph Wynn 12 Monterey 5-04.00
7 PJ Lombardino 11 N M C 5-02.00
-- Joseph Ruffin 11 Seaside NH
-- Vernon Calhoun 12 Monterey NH
Event 58 Girls High Jump Varsity
1 Therese Ruffin 12 Seaside 4-08.00
2 Jenny White 12 N M C 4-06.00
3 Deleynna Martinez 10 Alisal 4-03.00
4 Monica Neri 11 Alvarez J4-03.00
5 Ta Kim 12 N M C 4-00.00
-- Chu Kim 11 N M C NH
Event 59 Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
1 Curtis Pope 9 Monte Vista Chr. 5-08.00
2 Rashad Brown 10 Monterey 5-06.00
3 Tim Mundt 10 Monterey J5-06.00
4 Aaron Thurrott 9 N M C J5-06.00
5 Rey Mendoza 10 Alisal 5-02.00
6 Jonathan Fordham 9 N M C J5-02.00
9 Dan Datlof 10 N M C 4-08.00
8 Xavier Barba 10 Alvarez JNH
-- Todd Panietz 10 N M C NH
-- Mark Palmtag 10 N M C NH
-- Parkeshwar Dutt 10 Monterey NH
Event 60 Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph
1 Alyssia Farasopalos 9 Monte Vista Chr. 3-09.00
2 Stephanie Herrera 10 N M C 3-06.00
Event 61 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
1 Joel Schwallenbach 11 N M C 12-00.00
2 Ivan Orta 12 N M C 11-06.00
3 Joe Cardoza 11 N M C 8-00.00
4 David Batinovich 11 N M C 8-00.00
5 Jorge Tapia 12 Alisal 8-00.00
Event 62 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
1 Domine Lombardino 12 N M C 8-09.00
2 Karina Arevalo 12 Alisal 8-07.00
3 Carolina Avila 11 Alisal 8-01.00
4 Ashley Hernandez 12 N M C 7-01.00
5 Ashley Person 11 N M C 6-07.00
6 Danielle Hellwig 9 N M C 6-01.00
Event 63 Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
1 Eric Hess 9 Monterey 11-00.00
2 Chino Abatel 10 Monterey 9-06.00
3 Armando Cortez 10 N M C 9-00.00
4 Daniel Blevins 10 N M C 8-06.00
5 Javier Alvarez 9 N M C J8-06.00
6 Jose Valladares 9 Alisal 7-06.00
7 Alex Palmer 9 N M C 7-00.00
-- Steven Kaufman 9 N M C NH
-- Scott Selbicky 10 Monterey NH
Event 64 Girls Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
1 Alyssa Avita 9 N M C 6-07.00
2 Danielle Murphy 9 N M C 6-01.00
3 Stephanie Herrera 10 N M C 5-07.00