Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Schedule | Earlybird Invitational | Fundraiser | Mammoth Camp | Off season training | Results | Rankings | Records | Pictures | Alumni Corner | Quotes | Coaches | Guestbook | Tri County Running Club | Training Routes | Training Tools | Links | Previous Years

Team Results

Click here for overall season bests!

Toro Team Builder 9/2/06
17:42 Ayala Jesus 11
17:42 Cornejo Francisco 12
17:42 Dorado Antonio 11
17:42 Esparza Manuel 11
17:43 Machado Michael 11
18:39 Kaufmann Aaron 12
18:44 Cortez Luis 11
18:51 Munoz Andres 12
18:53 Romero Alexis 10
19:10 Wason Jared 11
19:14 Huerta Jose 12
19:34 Pierce Andrew 10
19:42 Samuels Ian 10
19:45 Menovske Levi 12
19:46 Aguilar Martin 12
19:52 Tapia Manuel 11
20:06 Camarena Miguel 11
20:14 Prieto Paul 9
20:19 Moreno Francisco 9
21:10 Delgado Omar 11
21:55 Huerta Adolfo 10
22:37 Vasquez Jose 10
23:07 Cressman Bruce 10
24-24 Self Austin 9
24-30 Vaughn Aaron 9
24-37 Mendoza Joshua 9
26-00 Saucedo Brent 10
26-05 Guzman Junior 9
26-29 Carson Jeffrey 11
28-53 Salazar Juan 11
29-36 Duran Luis 11
39-04 Lazarrino Ty 9
39-15 Gonzalez Billy 9
Brandt Yannick 12
Castro Francisco 9
Hanakahi Alex 9
Magallan Brandon 9
Reyes Jose 11
Sirevaag Haavard 12

Var 1st
JV 1st
FS 2nd

Stanford 9/30/06
16:22 Machado Michael 11
16:26 Dorado Antonio 11
17:17 Camarena Miguel 11
17:31 Cornejo Francisco 12
17:51 Ayala Jesus 11
18:05 Esparza Manuel 11
18:23 Kaufmann Aaron 12
10:34 Cortez Luis 11
10:35 Huerta Jose 12
10:57 Romero Alexis 10
10:58 Pierce Andrew 10
10:58 Samuels Ian 10
11:06 Tapia Manuel 11
11:53 Wason Jared 11

Var 10th
JV 5th

Crystal Springs 10/14/06
Machado Michael 11
Dorado Antonio 11
Esparza Manuel 11
Camarena Miguel 11
Cornejo Francisco 12
Ayala Jesus 11
17:30 Romero Alexis 10
17:31 Kaufmann Aaron 12
17:41 Pierce Andrew 10
17:46 Cortez Luis 11
17:50 Munoz Andres 12
17:51 Huerta Jose 12
18:40 Samuels Ian 10
18:41 Tapia Manuel 11
18:59 Wason Jared 11
19:03 Prieto Paul 9
19:08 Menovske Levi 12
19:24 Delgado Omar 11
19:32 Moreno Francisco 9
19:57 Vasquez Jose 10
19:58 Huerta Adolfo 10
20:02 Cressman Bruce 10
20:24 Vaughn Aaron 9
20:50 Hanakahi Alex 9
21:05 Mendoza Joshua 9
22:13 Self Austin 9
23:22 Saucedo Brent 10
24-21 Castro Francisco 9
26-57 Salazar Juan 11

MBL 10/28/06
16:16 Machado Michael 11
16:16 Dorado Antonio 11
16:49 Ayala Jesus 11
17:24 Esparza Manuel 11
17:29 Cornejo Francisco 12
18:04 Munoz Andres 12
18:10 Romero Alexis 10
18:20 Pierce Andrew 10
18:30 Kaufmann Aaron 12
18:30 Cortez Luis 11
18:33 Samuels Ian 10
18:48 Prieto Paul 9
18:48 Moreno Francisco 9
19:18 Huerta Jose 12
19:21 Menovske Levi 12
19:26 Wason Jared 11
19:37 Aguilar Martin 12
19:54 Huerta Adolfo 10
20:13 Hanakahi Alex 9
20:19 Delgado Omar 11
20:26 Tapia Manuel 11
20:30 Cressman Bruce 10
20:31 Vaughn Aaron 9
20:51 Vasquez Jose 10
21:48 Saucedo Brent 10
21:54 Self Austin 9
22:09 Castro Francisco 9
23:36 Gonzalez Billy 9
25-39 Carson Jeffrey 11
28-00 Salazar Juan 11
29-24 Duran Luis 11
Camarena Miguel 11
Mendoza Joshua 9
Brandt Yannick 12
Sirevaag Haavard 12
Guzman Junior 9
Magallan Brandon 9
Lazarrino Ty 9

Var 1st
JV 1st
FS 1st

Earlybird! 9/9/06
16:32 Machado Michael 11
16:43 Dorado Antonio 11
17:01 Esparza Manuel 11
17:22 Camarena Miguel 11
17:35 Ayala Jesus 11
18:25 Kaufmann Aaron 12
18:30 Romero Alexis 10
18:36 Munoz Andres 12
18:55 Huerta Jose 12
19:19 Cornejo Francisco 12
19:28 Samuels Ian 10
19:42 Pierce Andrew 10
19:45 Wason Jared 11
20:05 Aguilar Martin 12
20:17 Prieto Paul 9
20:21 Moreno Francisco 9
20:24 Cortez Luis 11
20:27 Delgado Omar 11
20:32 Tapia Manuel 11
20:52 Menovske Levi 12
21:03 Hanakahi Alex 9
21:37 Huerta Adolfo 10
22:40 Vasquez Jose 10
22:40 Cressman Bruce 10
23:01 Castro Francisco 9
24-25 Guzman Junior 9
24-36 Vaughn Aaron 9
25-16 Mendoza Joshua 9
25-26 Self Austin 9
25-57 Saucedo Brent 10
27-07 Carson Jeffrey 11
27-54 Gonzalez Billy 9
28-13 Lazarrino Ty 9
28-52 Magallan Brandon 9
Salazar Juan 11
Duran Luis 11
Brandt Yannick 12
Reyes Jose 11
Sirevaag Haavard 12

FR 15th
SO 17th
JR 1st!
SR 10th

Dual @ Seaside 9/18/06
18:28 Machado Michael 11
18:28 Dorado Antonio 11
19:08 Ayala Jesus 11
19:24 Camarena Miguel 11
19:40 Cornejo Francisco 12
20:15 Kaufmann Aaron 12
20:23 Romero Alexis 10
13:30 Cortez Luis 11
13:33 Huerta Jose 12
13:37 Wason Jared 11
13:38 Samuels Ian 10
13:39 Munoz Andres 12
13:42 Pierce Andrew 10
14:21 Tapia Manuel 11
14:22 Aguilar Martin 12
14:33 Delgado Omar 11
14:38 Prieto Paul 9
15:24 Moreno Francisco 9
15:25 Menovske Levi 12
15:30 Hanakahi Alex 9
16:09 Huerta Adolfo 10
16:10 Vasquez Jose 10
16:28 Cressman Bruce 10
16:56 Self Austin 9
17:11 Mendoza Joshua 9
18:06 Vaughn Aaron 9
19:39 Carson Jeffrey 11
19:52 Castro Francisco 9
19:59 Gonzalez Billy 9
20:20 Lazarrino Ty 9
Esparza Manuel 11
Brandt Yannick 12
Sirevaag Haavard 12
Guzman Junior 9
Saucedo Brent 10
Magallan Brandon 9
Salazar Juan 11
Duran Luis 11
Reyes Jose 11

Var/JV/FS 9-0!

Mt SAC 10/20/06
16:22 Machado Michael 11
16:25 Dorado Antonio 11
17:09 Camarena Miguel 11
17:14 Ayala Jesus 11
17:25 Cornejo Francisco 12
18:35 Esparza Manuel 11
19:11 Romero Alexis 10

8th Sweeps DIII

CCS @Toro 11/11/06
16:18 Dorado Antonio 11
16:27 Esparza Manuel 11
16:28 Machado Michael 11
17:03 Ayala Jesus 11
17:27 Cornejo Francisco 12
18:02 Cortez Luis 11
18:16 Romero Alexis 10

3rd
Going to State 5th year
in a row!

Woodbridge/Chieftain
15:24 Machado Michael 11
15:25 Dorado Antonio 11
15:44 Esparza Manuel 11
16:22 Camarena Miguel 11
16:40 Ayala Jesus 11
16:48 Cornejo Francisco 12
17:57 Kaufmann Aaron 12
18:36 Romero Alexis 10
18:38 Munoz Andres 12
18:38 Huerta Jose 12
19:02 Cortez Luis 11
19:10 Pierce Andrew 10
19:16 Tapia Manuel 11
19:20 Samuels Ian 10
19:24 Menovske Levi 12
19:31 Aguilar Martin 12
19:38 Wason Jared 11
20:00 Prieto Paul 9
20:00 Moreno Francisco 9
20:33 Hanakahi Alex 9
20:39 Delgado Omar 11
21:32 Vasquez Jose 10
22:06 Cressman Bruce 10
23:07 Self Austin 9
23:29 Vaughn Aaron 9
23:45 Brandt Yannick 12
23:46 Mendoza Joshua 9
23:49 Sirevaag Haavard 12
24-42 Saucedo Brent 10
24-48 Guzman Junior 9
25-58 Magallan Brandon 9
27-48 Castro Francisco 9
27-49 Carson Jeffrey 11

Madera 9/23/06
16:53 Machado Michael 11
16:58 Dorado Antonio 11
17:31 Esparza Manuel 11
17:47 Camarena Miguel 11
18:03 Cornejo Francisco 12
18:14 Ayala Jesus 11
18:50 Kaufmann Aaron 12
19:03 Munoz Andres 12
19:04 Romero Alexis 10
19:17 Huerta Jose 12
19:21 Pierce Andrew 10
19:21 Samuels Ian 10
20:29 Moreno Francisco 9
20:30 Prieto Paul 9
20:57 Aguilar Martin 12
21:24 Tapia Manuel 11
21:45 Cressman Bruce 10
21:46 Hanakahi Alex 9
21:50 Delgado Omar 11
21:57 Vasquez Jose 10
22:06 Huerta Adolfo 10
23:41 Vaughn Aaron 9
23:43 Self Austin 9
24-35 Mendoza Joshua 9
25-25 Saucedo Brent 10
26-16 Guzman Junior 9
26-24 Castro Francisco 9
26-43 Gonzalez Billy 9
28-11 Carson Jeffrey 11
Cortez Luis 11
Wason Jared 11
Menovske Levi 12
Brandt Yannick 12
Sirevaag Haavard 12
Magallan Brandon 9
Lazarrino Ty 9
Salazar Juan 11
Duran Luis 11
Reyes Jose 11
11/12 1st small schools
9/10 2nd small schools
3rd overall

Wats/MVC @ Pinto Lake 10/16/06
16:46 Camarena Miguel 11
16:48 Machado Michael 11
16:48 Dorado Antonio 11
16:58 Cornejo Francisco 12
17:35 Romero Alexis 10
17:49 Kaufmann Aaron 12
17:52 Huerta Jose 12
17:53 Ayala Jesus 11
17:53 Munoz Andres 12
17:58 Pierce Andrew 10
18:02 Esparza Manuel 11
18:33 Cortez Luis 11
18:55 Samuels Ian 10
18:55 Delgado Omar 11
19:08 Wason Jared 11
19:26 Aguilar Martin 12
19:45 Tapia Manuel 11
19:45 Prieto Paul 9
21:13 Menovske Levi 12
21:13 Huerta Adolfo 10
21:48 Cressman Bruce 10
21:58 Hanakahi Alex 9
22:46 Saucedo Brent 10
23:45 Vaughn Aaron 9
23:46 Self Austin 9
26-40 Carson Jeffrey 11

Enter supporting content here