Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Earlybird Invitational | 2017 Earlybird Coverage | Schedule | Fundraiser | Mammoth Camp | Off season training | Results | Rankings | Records | Pictures | Alumni Corner | Quotes | Coaches | Guestbook | Tri County Running Club | Training Routes | Training Tools | Links | Previous Years

Earlybird Course Records

Earlybird Course Records (New course in 2001)
Boys Course Record
Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley 2003 15:18
Girls Course Record
Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius 2002 18:03
Katy Daly St. Ignatius 2005 18:03
Top Boys Teams
1 Madera 2005 81:11
2 North Monterey County 2004 82:27
2 Willow Glen 2005 82:27
4 Clovis West 2005 82:30
5 Los Gatos 2005 82:39
6 Carlmont 2005 83:50
7 Aptos 2001 84:06
8 San Lorenzo Valley 2003 84:13
9 San Benito 2004 84:30
10 Silver Creek 2002 84:48
Top Girls Teams
1 San Lorenzo Valley 2003 96:59
2 Aptos 2001 99:47
3 Los Gatos 2004 99:55
4 Carlmont 2005 100:12
5 Monta Vista 2005 100:23
6 Aptos 2005 100:25
7 Harbor 2001 100:46
8 St. Ignatius 2002 101:48
9 Clovis East 2003 102:01
9 Mitty 2005 102:01
Top Ten Boys
1 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley 2003 15:18
2 Brett Gotcher Aptos 2001 15:20
3 Benny Madrigal Madera 2004 15:32
3 Matt Petrillo Los Gatos 2005 15:32
5 Marcus Corona Willow Glen 2005 15:35
6 Eric Battles Clovis West 2005 15:39
7 Mohammed Abdalla Willow Glen 2005 15:40
8 Andrew Campbell Clovis West 2005 15:47
9 Nathan Huerta North Monterey County 2003 15:51
10 Kyle Shackelton Carlmont 2003 15:55
Top Ten Girls
1 Ciara Viehweg St. Ignatius 2002 18:03
1 Katy Daly St. Ignatius 2005 18:03
3 Casey Nevitt Aptos 2001 18:12
4 Melissa Grilli Presentation 2002 18:19
5 Amanda Boyd San Benito 2005 18:22
6 Alicia Follmar Saratoga 2004 18:30
7 Brianna Larson Las Lomas 2004 18:42
8 Jessica VanAusdall Aptos 2005 18:49
9 Hayley Pascale Carlmont 2005 18:51
10 Renisha Robinson Mitty 2005 18:55
Top Boys By Grade
Freshman Boys
1 Jesse Arellano Madera 2005 16:21
2 Dane Gradone Aptos 2005 16:40
3 Michael Landry Santa Cruz 2004 16:42
4 Brad Surh Carlmont 2004 16:46
5 Isai Orea Madera 2004 16:52
6 Adriane Rodriguez San Benito 2005 17:06
7 Michael Jamieson Las Lomas 2005 17:11
8 Chris Pedro Carlmont 2005 17:13
9 Hunter Holbrook Santa Teresa 2005 17:19
10 Rigo Vasquez San Benito 2003 17:24

Sophomore Boys
1 Eric Battles Clovis West 2005 15:39
2 Mohamed Abdalla Willow Glen 2005 15:40
3 Andrew Campbell Clovis West 2005 15:47
4 Brad Surh Carlmont 2005 16:02
4 Matt Petrillo Los Gatos 2004 16:02
6 Diego Estrada Alisal 2005 16:03
7 Javier Sanchez Madera 2005 16:04
8 Isai Orea Madera 2005 16:25
9 Benny Madrigal Madera 2002 16:26
10 Wes Buntman Monta Vista Christian 2004 16:32

Junior Boys
1 Matt Petrillo Los Gatos 2005 15:32
2 Marcus Corona Willow Glen 2005 15:35
3 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley 2002 15:44
4 Nathan Huerta North Monterey County 2003 15:51
5 Benny Madrigal Madera 2003 15:56
6 Rigo Vasquez San Benito 2005 16:00
7 Ivan Alfaro North Monterey County 2004 16:06
8 Rocky Richardson Madera 2005 16:10
9 Anthony Pulido Madera 2003 16:12
10 Claudio Moreno Madera 2003 16:22

Senior Boys
1 Alex Dunn San Lorenzo Valley 2003 15:18
2 Brett Gotcher Aptos 2001 15:20
3 Benny Madrigal Madera 2004 15:32
4 Kyle Shackelton Carlmont 2003 15:55
5 Drew Shackelton Carlmont 2003 16:00
6 Antonio Miramontes Golden Valley 2001 16:01
7 Jason Yow Monte Vista 2004 16:02
8 Darren Mattinson Harbor 2003 16:03
9 Jorge Medina Silver Creek 2001 16:04
10 Julio Moreno Madera 2005 16:11