Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Schedule | Earlybird Invitational | Fundraiser | Mammoth Camp | Off season training | Results | Rankings | Records | Pictures | Alumni Corner | Quotes | Coaches | Guestbook | Tri County Running Club | Training Routes | Training Tools | Links | Previous Years

School Track Records

Historically, all NMC track records have been converted to a hand time to make all records consistent. In order to do this, all fully automatic times (FAT) have been converted by taking .14 off the FAT time and then rounding up to the nearest tenth. Please let Coach Ibarra (gusibarra@aim.com) know if you see any mistakes.

NMC Boys' Track & Field Records
100 Meters
1 CHRIS VIVIT 10.5 1997
2 MIKE WRIGHT 10.6 1992
2 REGGIE TOPPS 10.6 2006  
4 MIKE SCHNIEDER 10.8 1984 
4 RICK STANDISH 10.8 2011 
200 Meters
1 REGGIE TOPPS 21.7 2006
2 MIKE SCHNIEDER 21.8 1984 
2 ROBERT MYLES 21.8 1987 
4 CHRIS VIVIT 21.9 1997 
5 RICK STANDISH 22.0 2011
400 Meters
1 ROBERT MYLES 48.2 1987
2 RYAN PUCKETT 49.2 2003
3 MATT TAYLAN 49.3 1997
3 DALE RABY 49.3 2001
5 RICK STANDISH 49.6 2011
800 Meters
1 TEMO TRUJILLO 1:53.2 1998
2 ALEX LUCIO 1:54.9 2003
3 KELI PARKER 1:55.5 2005
4 GREG KAMINSKIS 1:56.1 1995 
5 NATHAN HUERTA 1:56.2 2004
1600 Meters
1 NATHAN HUERTA 4:17.7 2004
2 JOSH CAMPBELL 4:18.1 2000
3 KELI PARKER 4:21.4 2004
4 TEMO TRUJILLO 4:21.7 1997
5 ENRIQUE CERVANTES 4:23.2 1994
3200 Meters
1 NATHAN HUERTA 9:08.3 2004
2 MICHAEL MACHADO 9:17.3 2008
3 JOSH CAMPBELL 9:28.2 2000 
4 ENRIQUE CERVANTES 9:28.8 1994 
5 IVAN ALFARO 9:29.4 2006
110 Meter High Hurdles
1 KUMA HATTEN 14.5 1990
2 JOEL CASTILLO 14.6 1992
3 JACOB SANDERSON 14.7 2001
4 JUAN QUINTERO 14.8 1984
4 HILARY METZNER 14.8 1994
4 AARON BEARDEN 14.8 2006
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1 JUAN QUINTERO 38.9 1984
2 ALEX DOUCET 39.4 2004
3 JACOB SANDERSON 39.5 2001
4 SANTIAGO YNIGUEZ 39.6 1992
5 DAVID GOMES 39.9 1990
Long Jump
1 REGGIE TOPPS 23' 9.75" 2007
2 MIKE WRIGHT 23' 9.5" 1992 
3 WILLIE JONES 22' 9.5" 1998 
4 ALLEN CHRISTIANSON 22' 2" 1982
5 REGGIE DOUCET 22' 1.25" 2003
Triple Jump
1 NEIL LAHEY 46' 9.75" 1994
 2 DARRYL FAUST JR. 46'  9" 2008
3 ALBERT MORALES 46' 6.25" 1982 
4 MIKE WRIGHT 46' 4.25 1992
5 GREG FISHER 45' 3" 1997
High Jump
1 MIKE WRIGHT 6' 8" 1992
1 NEIL LAHEY 6' 8" 1994
1 DUSTIN EVANGER 6' 8" 1998
4 ALLEN CHRISTIANSEN 6' 6" 1982
4 DARRYL FAUST JR. 6' 6" 2008
Pole Vault
1 KEITH RAYBURN 15' 7" 2011
2 DAVID GRIJALVA 15' 6" 1997 
3 MIKE JAMES 15' 0" 1993 
3 JOEY LIPPMAN 15' 0" 1996 
3 AUSTIN DECKER 15' 0" 2012
Shot Put
1 RICHIE CASAS 56' 6" 2011
2 MIKE BREAUX 53' 8" 1990
3 FRANK DE LA TORRE 51' 1.25" 2007
4 ANTHONY COTTI 50' 9.5" 2002 
5 TYSON ZIMMERMAN 50' 5" 1996
Discus
1 RICHIE CASAS 161'  7" 2011
2 MANUEL GALLARDO 155' 6" 2016
3 ERIC CAMPBELL 153' 0" 1988
4 STAN MORGAN 151' 1.5" 1990 
5 BRIAN HAVILAND 150' 3" 1992
 
4x100 Meter Relay
1 WILLIE JONES 41.8 1997
CHRIS VIVIT
MATT TAYLAN
DAVID GRIJALVA

2 ALEX CANNON 42.7 1997
CHRIS VIVIT
MATT TAYLAN
DAVID GRIJALVA

3 DALE RABY 43.1 1999
WILLIE JONES
RICARDO MEDRANO
JONATHAN SAMPLES

4 WARNER CABREROS 43.3 1991
REGGIE JACKSON
DAVID HAVILAND
MIKE WRIGHT

4 JACOB SANDERSON 43.3 2001
REGGIE DOUCET
ERIC GOMES
DONTA ANDERSON
4x400 Meter Relay
1 3:21.8 1987 
MARTY WOOLEM
TOBY HALSTEAD
JAMIE JONES
ROBERT MYLES

2 3:22.1 1997 
ALEX CANNON
CHRIS VIVIT
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN

3 3:23.6 2005 
MIKE PALMTAG 51.2 
KELI PARKER 50.9
REGGIE TOPPS 50.3
NATHAN HUERTA 50.5
 
3 3:23.6 1997 
ALEX CANNON
CHRIS GRISHAM
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN 

5 3:23.7 1997 
ERIC FLORES
CHRIS VIVIT
TEMO TRUJILLO
MATT TAYLAN
 

NMC Girls' Track & Field Records
100 Meters
1 AMBER TAYLOR 12.2 1996
2 ANGELA FOWLER 12.4 1989
3 MONA CARNERO 12.5 1986
4 CINDY FOWLER 12.6 1979
5 NATALIE BECK 12.7 2000
200 Meters
1 AMBER TAYLOR 25.1 1998
2 NATALIE BECK 25.8 2000
3 MONA CARNERO 25.9 1986
4 KATIE HAVILAND 26.0 1995
5 LINDA DELGADO 26.2 2012 & 2013
400 Meters
1 AMBER TAYLOR 56.3 1999
2 LINDA DELGADO 57.6 2013
3 KATIE HAVILAND 58.0 1996
4 MONA CARNERO 58.9 1987 
5 TANYA IWANKOVITSCH 59.0 1987
800 Meters
1 BRIANNA DENLEY 2:15.5 1997
2 IRENE OROZCO 2:18.9 1992
3 LINDA DELGADO 2:20.4 2013
4 JOVITA TRUJILLO 2:22.1 2008
5 TANYA IWANKOVITSCH 2:23.8 1986
 
1600 Meters
1 JOVITA TRUJILLO 5:14.7 2008
2 MAYA KEDZIOR 5:21.4 1994 
3 HEIDI JONES 5:24.9 1993 
4 ERIN MCKINNEY 5:26.0 1991 
5 AMY BRILEY 5:27.7 1997
3200 Meters
1 JOVITA TRUJILLO 11:07.7 2007
2 KRISTEN ASH 11:48.0 1987 
3 AMY BRILEY 11:50.0 1997 
4 TANYA FERREIRA 11:57.1 2006 
5 NADINE HUERTA 12:02.5 2009 
100 Meter Hurdles

1 SARAH KAMINSKIS 14.9 1992
2 NIKKI GILLOTT 15.3 1997
3 BREANN SCALLY 15.5 2015
4 GINA RONDEZ 15.6 1986
5 MARY GRACE EALA 15.9 1995
5 ANNETTE GAMPER 15.9 1996

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1 SARAH KAMINSKIS 45.5 1991
2 NIKKI GILLOTT 46.3 1998
3 BREANN SCALLY 46.4 2015
4 CARLA SCHERER 46.7 2003
5 MARY GRACE EALA 47.5 1995
Long Jump

1 TAYLOR BLAHA 17' 5" 2014
2 GRETCHEN JONES 17' 4" 1990
3 LINDA DELGADO 16' 9.25" 2012
4 YVETTE SOLIVEN 16' 7" 1998
5 MONA CARNERO 16' 6.25" 1985

Triple Jump

1 NIKKI GILLOTT 37' 8" 1998
2 ANGEL FOWLER 36' 7.75" 1989
3 TAYLOR BLAHA 36' 7.5" 2014
4 YVETTE SOLIVEN 36' 2" 1999
5 KATI O'SULLIVAN 35' 9.5" 1999

High Jump

1 NIKKI GILLOTT 5' 4" 1996
2 SARAH KAMINSKIS 5' 2" 1991
2 GRETCHEN JONES 5' 2" 1992
2 TAYLOR BLAHA 5' 2" 2013
2 BREANN SCALLY 5' 2" 2014 & 2015

Pole Vault
1 TORI TERAJI 10' 4" 2013
2 DOMINE LOMBARDINO 9' 8.25" 2004 
3 ASHLEY SCHWELLENBACH 9' 7" 2002 
4 MARISA TAYLAN 9' 6" 2000 
4 DESTINY RUEGG 9' 6" 2001
Shot Put

1 CHRISTY BRUNO 41' 10" 1989
2 LORI RODRIGUEZ 38' 5" 1989
3 ANGIE KRZUSIAK 37' 3" 1985
4 KERRI SMITH 36' 11" 1991
5 TORI TERAJI 36' 5.5" 2014

Discus

1 TORI TERAJI 131' 9" 2014
2 SANDRA MALDONADO 123' 11" 2000
3 CHRISTY BRUNO 123' 7" 1987
4 KERRI SMITH 121' 7" 1992
5 KARA LYMAN 120' 11" 1985

4x100 Meter Relay
1 YVETTE SOLIVEN 49.5 1999
ADELINA ROBLES
MARISA TAYLAN
AMBER TAYLOR

2 WHITNEY BROST 49.6 1996
BRIANNA DENLEY
KATE HAVILAND
AMBER TAYLOR

3 YVETTE SOLIVEN 49.7 1997
BRIANNA DENLEY
MARISA TAYLAN
AMBER TAYLOR

4 YVETTE SOLIVEN 49.8 1998
ADELINA ROBLES
MARISA TAYLAN
AMBER TAYLOR

5 GINA RONDEZ 50.1 1985
COLLEEN RULE
JULIE KLOS
MONA CARNERO

5 ANGEL FOWLER 50.1 1986
TANYA IWANKOVITSCH
GINA RONDEZ
MONA CARNERO
4x400 Meter Relay
1 ERIN MCKINNEY 4:04 1994
MARY GRACE EALA
KATIE HAVILAND
BRIANNA DENLEY

2 AMBER TAYLOR 4:04.1 1996
BRIANNA DENLEY
ANNETTE GAMPER
KATE HAVILAND

3 SARAH KAMINSKIS 4:04.5 1991
SHAELIN FETTERS
ERIN MCKINNEY
IRENE OROZCO

4 AMBER TAYLOR 4:06.1 1997
NIKKI GILLOTT
MARISA TAYLAN
BRIANNA DENLEY

5 JODY PENNYCOOK 4:07.1 1995
BRIANNA DENLEY
NIKKI GILLOTT
KATE HAVILAND
 

Frosh/Soph School Records
 

400 METER RELAY JESUS ZARATE 45.1 1999
ERIC GOMES
EVAN OLIVER
DALE RABY

1600 METERS JOSH CAMPBELL 4:23.5 1998

65M HIGH HURDLES JOEL CASTILLO 8.7 1990

400 METERS ROBERT MYLES 49.8 1985

100 METERS DALE RABY 11.0 1999

800 METERS MIKE PALMTAG 1:56.5 2004

300M INT. HURDLES JASON GALERIA 41.7 1994

200 METERS REGGIE TOPPS 22.1 2005

3200 METERS ANTHONY BRANDON 9:30.6 1986

1600 METER RELAY JAMIE JONES 3:28.8 1985
ERIC DEAN
MARTY WOOLEM
ROBERT MYLES

LONG JUMP GREG FISHER 21' 2" 1995
WILLIE JONES 21' 2" 1997

HIGH JUMP DUSTIN EVANGER 6' 2" 1996

TRIPLE JUMP NEIL LAHEY 44' 6" 1992

POLE VAULT
KEITH RAYBURN 13' 1" 2009 

SHOT PUT (10 LBS.) RICHIE CASAS 52' 7.5" 2009

DISCUS JASON SANTIAGO 142' 8" 1999