Make your own free website on Tripod.com
State Top Marks

Home

2004 MBL Results | Schedule | Team Contract | Captain Duties | Tri County Club | Varsity School Records | State Meet Qualifiers | Frosh Soph School Records | Meet Results | Top Team Marks | CCS Top Marks | State Top Marks | Nations Top Marks | Previous Years Results | 2003 Season At A Glance | MBL Results 2003 | Distance Corner | Winter Training Calendar | Coaching Staff | Pictures | Roster | Local Schools | Local Newspapers | Newspaper Articles | Running Quotes | Guestbook | Chat Room | Links
North Monterey County Condors Track & Field

Click here for updated Top 100 CA State lists!!

2004 Season

2004 California Men's Track & Field List
By Rich Gonzalez & Doug Speck
Through Monday, April 19, 2004
Please email amendments and corrections for boys marks to: Rich Gonzalez.
Include meet, site, date, wind, FAT or hand.
Key: -=senior; *=junior; **=sophomore; ***=freshman; ?=grade unknown; c=converted from yard; I=indoor;
A=Altitude above 1,000 meters; w=wind-aided; NWI=no wind information.


100 Meters (10.9)
10.60 -Kelvin Love (Lancaster) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1) +1.4
10.61-Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 4/3 Oakl Re (1r5) +1.9
10.61 *Brandon Smith (West, Bakersfield) 4/3 Wasco Re (1) CSUB
10.63 -Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2) +1.4
10.63 -Fred Worstein (Yosemite, Oakhurst) 3/26 Sierra Challenge (1) +1.6
10.64 **Jamere Holland (Taft, Woodland Hills) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +1.4
10.66 -Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 3/27 Mt. Carmel (1) -0.3
10.67 -Rodney Oliver (Clovis East) 3/26 Sierra Challenge (2) +1.6
10.68 Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon, Elk Grove) 4/17 Mt/. SAC Relays (4) +1.4
10.68 Ronnie Drummer (North Salinas) 4/17 Jearney Inv (1)
-10-

10.76 *Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 3/25 Sierra Challenge (3) +1.6
10.77 -Terrail Lambert (St. Bonaventure, Ventura) 3/27 Bishop Amat Re (1) -2.2
10.85 *Carey Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/27 Pasadena Games (1) +0.2
10.87 -Aaron Straiten (Antioch) 4/3 Oakl Re (2r5) +1.9
10.89 *Alex Pearlstone (Sir Francis Drake) 3/13 K-Bell (2)
10.91 -Rodney Oliver (Clovis East, Fresno) 3/6 Sanger Classic (1)
10.92 -Kenny Moon (Corona) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (5) +1.4
10.94 -Sam Stroughter 3/27 Stanford Inv (2) +0.6
10.94 -Ameer Tillman (Dublin) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (1) (h3-1) +1.0
10.95 **Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, SO) 3/27 Pasadena Games (2) +0.2
-20-

10.97 -Nick Lee (Cathedral City) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1) +0.4
10.97 -Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Val) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (h4-1) -0.4 10.98 -D.J. Clark (El Camino, Oceanside) 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (2) -0.3
10.98 *Alex Pearlstone (Drake, San Anselmo) 3/27 Stanford Inv (3/fi) +0.6
10.99 *Markeis Thomas (McClymonds, Oakland) 4/3 Oakl Re (3r5) +1.9
10.99 -Dywan Brown (Cordova) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (h3-2) +1.0
11.00 -Allen Kelly (Clovis East, Clovis) 4/3 Fresno Re (2/lge)
11.01 -Matt Mason (Bakersfield) 3/20 Taft Inv (2)
11.01 Charles Tolly (Monroe, Sepulveda0 3/27 Pasadena Games (3) +0.2
11.02 -Casey Gutierrez (Mt. Whitney, Visalia) 4/3 Fresno RE (3lge)
-30-

Wind-Aided
10.56 -Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 4/10 CA Relays (1)
10.59 -Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips (1) +5.1
10.80 *Garland West (Cypress) 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (1) +3.8
10.83 -Derrick Jones (LB Poly) 2/7 Hunt Bch AC (1r5) wind +3.6 mps
10.83 -Kenny Moon (Corona) 3/20 Bronco Inv (1) +2.5
10.84 Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-1) +3.7
10.85 -John Flaaten (Moreau Catholic) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips (3) +5.1
10.86 -Kelvin Love (Lancaster) 4/10 CA Relays (2)
10.90 *Randell Harris (Crespi, Encino) 3/20 Bronco Inv (2) +2.5
10.91 -Brent Gray (Banning, Wilmington) 4/3 Track Back (1) W Torr nwi
-10-

10.92 Clark (El Camino, Oceanside) 3/18 dual
10.92 -Chris George (Ayala, Chino Hills) 3/20 Bronco Inv (3) +2.5
10.94 Gardener McKay (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1) +2.1
10.94 -Justin Sibley (Alameda) 4/3 Oakl Re (1r1) nwi (consider windy)
10.94 **Jamere Holland (Taft, Woodland Hills) 4/10 CA Relays (3)
10.94 -Arvelle Thompson (Oak Grove) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips (2) +5.1
10.95 Nick Lee (Cathedral City) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-2) +2.1
11.01 ? ? Jones (Ayala, Chino Hills) 4/3 Covina Re (2) Azusa
11.01 -Tre'Dale Tolver (Mira Mesa, San Diego) 4/3 Runge Inv (1) Patrick Henry
11.02 -Derrick Greer (Dominguez, Compton) 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (2) +3.8
-20-

Hand-Timed
10.5 *Carry Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/25 dual
10.5 *Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 3/28 list
10.6 -Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 4/15 dual
10.6 -Wapamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) Diablo Valley AC 1/31 (1)
10.6 *Kenny Moon (Corona) 3/11 dual
10.6 Howland (Taft, Woodland Hills) 3/26 dual -
10.6 Linton (Granada Hills) 3/26 dual +

Hand-Timed Wind-Aided
10.5w Kelvin Love (Lancaster) 3/13 Irvine Inv (1)
10.5w Anthony Bell (Lawndale) 3/25 dual
10.6w *Garland West (Cypress) 3/18 dual
10.6w Bryant (Centennial, Compton) 3/25 dual
10.6w -Brent Gray (Banning, Wilmington) 3/31 dual
10.7w Johnson (Inglewood) 3/18 dual
10.7w Gray (Banning, Wilmington) 4/16 dual
10.7w Lucky (North Hollywood) 4/15 dual
10.8w Robinson (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 3/31 dual
-9-

200 Meters (22.6)
21.39 -Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (1) ok
21.41 -Kelvin Love (Lancaster) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1) +1.3
21.53 i A -Derrick Jones (LB Poly) 2/21 Simplot Indr (1/fi) (21.71 TH Inv 4/3 -0.4)
21.75 *Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 4/3 Fresno Re (1/lge) ok
21.77 -Kenny Moon (Corona) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2) +1.7
21.80 *Carey Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/6 Notre Dame 5-way (1)
21.90 -Ronnie Drummer (North Salinas) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
21.93 -Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
21.97 *Alex Pearlstone (Sir Francis Drake) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (2)
21.97 Charles Tolley (Monroe, Sepulveda) 3/27 Pasadena Games (1) nwi
-10-

22.00 *Garrett Anthony (Stockdale, Bak) 4/4 List
22.02 *Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1) -0.5
22.08 *Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
22.16 -D.J. Clark (El Camino, Oceanside) 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (2) ok wind
22.17 Williams (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/27 Pasadena Games (2) nwi
22.19 i A **Vincient Joseph (LB Poly) 2/21 Simplot Indr (3/fi)
22.23 *Garland West (Cypress) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
22.24 -Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Val) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (h2-1) -0.2
22.25 *Colin Campbell (Ventura) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-6)
22.30 A.J. Smith (James Logan, Union City) 3/24 dual (1) -0.8
-20-

22.33 **Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/27 Pas Games (4)
22.33 Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +1.3
22.34 -Jared Aluisi (Clovis West, Fresno) 4/3 Fresno Re (2/lge) ok
22.34 -Ameer Tillman (Dublin) )(h1-1) -0.2
22.35 **Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 3/13 Tr-County Small Schools (1)
22.36 -Nick Lee (Cathedral City) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2) -0.5
22.38 **Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-3) -0.5
22.38 **Ennis Jones (Compton) 4/3 Trabuco Hills Inv (2r5) -0.4
22.39 Delano Clarke (Sacramento) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (h2-2) -0.2
22.41 -Joshua Cesar (Cabrillo, Long Beach) 4/3 Trabuco Hills Inv (3r5) -0.4
-30-

Wind-aided
21.01 -Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (1) +3.4
21.55 -Rodney Oliver (Clovis East) 3/26 Sierra Challenge (1) +2.1
21.63 *Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 3/26 Sierra Challenge (2) +2.1
21.67 -Fred Worstein (Yosemite, Oakhurst) 3/26 Sierra Challenge (3) +2.1
21.73 **Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 4/3 Runge Inv (1) Patrick Henry
21.76 -Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
21.80 -Tre'Dale Tolver (Mira Mesa, San Diego) 4/3 Runge Inv (2) Patrick Henry
21.85 -Kelvin Love (Lancaster) 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-2)
22.16 *Garland West (Cypress) 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (2) +3.4
22.17 -Armon DeLauney (Culver City) 4/3 Track Back (1) W Torr nwi
-10-

22.19 *Colin Campbell (Ventura) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (1)
22.19 -Brent Gray (Banning, Wilmington) 4/3 Track Back (2) W Torr nwi
22.22 -Angelo Fobbs-Valentino (Serra, San Mateo) 3/24 dual wind-aided
22.23 Devon Johnson (AA Stagg, Stockton) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips Inv (3)
22.24 Charles Toley (Monroe, Sepulveda) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (2)
22.25 -Dane Hodgson (San Luis Obispo) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (3)
22.29 ?Ryan Martin (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Est) 4/3 Track Back (3) W Torr nwi
22.29 Arvelle Thompson (Oak Grove) 4/10 Gilroy Inv
22.43 -Nick Lee (Cathedral City) 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (3) +3.4
22.49 John Flaaten (Moreau Catholic) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips Inv (4)
-20-



Hand-timed
21.6 -Dane Hodgson (San Luis Obispo) 3/25 dual (1)
21.6 *Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 4/4 list
21.7 *Kenny Moon (Corona) 3/11 dual
21.7 Lindsey (Moorpark) 3/25 dual
21.7 Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 4/15 dual
21.8 Bell (Lawndale) 3/25 dual
21.8 Anderson (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 3/11 dual
21.8 -Carl Crawford (East Union, Manteca) 3/20 Brenda AC Inv (1)

Wind-Aided, Hand-Timed
21.3 James Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/15 dual
21.6w -Kenny Moon (Corona) 4-way Full JC 3/6
21.6w Chung (Rancho Cucamonga) 3/11 dual



400 Meters (50.9)
47.28 -Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 3/6 Millikan Inv (1)
47.31 *David Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/27 Pasadena Games (1)
48.17 -Desmond Morris (Fairfield) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1)
48.19 Allen Lindsay (Moorpark) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
48.22 *Joseph Wright (Culver City) 4/10 CA Relays (Lg-1)
48.29 -Ryan Martin (Peninsula, Rolling Hills) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
48.32 -James Rhoades (Ramona-SD) 4/9 Poway Inv (1)
48.35 -Derrick Jones (LB Poly) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
48.48 -Kenneth Moon (Corona) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
48.56 Elijah Wells (Taft, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
-10-

48.68 -Taimur Khan (Lynbrook, San Jose) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
48.70 *Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
48.75 -Chris George (Ayala, Chino Hills) 3/20 Bronco Inv (1)
48.95 Marvel Wynne (Poway) 4/9 Poway Inv (2)
49.07 **Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2)
49.11 *Mike Johnson (Lincoln, Stockton) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
49.14 *Colin Campbell (Ventura) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (1)
49.19 **Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 4/3 Runge Inv (1) Patrick Henry
49.1 -Austin Fowler (University City, San Diego) 3/18 dual
49.1 Max Bellissimo (Canyon, Canyon Country) 3/30 dual
-20-

49.31 -Michael Lee (Madera) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (open h1-3)
49.45 *Tee Phillips (Compton) 3.6 Millikan Invite (2)
49.4 Williams (Dorsey, LA) 3/31 dual
49.55 Taimur Khan (Lynbrook) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
49.5 -Julian Sylve (LB Poly) 1/31 Gahr AC
49.5 ? White (Lynwood) 3/3 dual
49.56 -Angelo Fobbs-Valentino (Serra, San Mateo) 4/3 Oakland Re
49.60 *Garrett Anthony (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
49.70 -Dominic McGiffert (Cabrillo, Long Beach) 4/10 CA Relays (Sm-1)
49.79 **Ennis Jones (Compton) 3/6 Millikan Invite (h-1)
-30-

800 Meters (1:59.9)
1:52.52 -Michael Haddan (Woodbridge, Irvine) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
1:53.09 -Jacob Evans (Aptos) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
1:53.42 *Joe Gatel (Edison, Huntington Beach) 3/27 Surf City Inv (1)
1:54.26 -Calvin Glass (Woodcreek) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
1:54.36 -JK Withers (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) 4/3 Oakl Re (1r2)
1:54.45 Christian Rojas (Canyon Springs) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
1:54.5 Carey Matthews (De la Salle, Concord) 3/17 dual
1:54.61 Bryan Rodie (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
1:54.70 Luis Uribe (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 3/27 Surf City Inv (3)

1:54.91 -Eric Lee (SF Drake, San Anselmo) 4/10 Arcadia Inc (Inv-9)
-10-

1:55.02 Josh Castaneda (Bonita, La Verne) 4/3 Covina Re (1) Azusa
1:55.13 -Julian Sylve (LB Poly) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-11)
1:55.18 -Sean Carey (Albany) 4/3 Oakl Re (3r2)
1:55.29 -Ryan Allen (Yucaipa) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (1)
1:55.36 -Joel Cota Indio) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (2)
1:55.40 -Justin Fiske (Yuba City) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
1:55.5 *David Gettis (Dorsey, LA) 3/31 dual
1:55.56 *Randy Pensinger (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1)
1:55.59 -Sean Lopes (Pioneer, San Jose) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2)
1:55.62 -Larry Cardona (Garfield, Los Angeles) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
-20-

1:55.82 *Travis Bradford (Fremont, LA) 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-1)
1:55.82 *Kevin Landin (Lincoln-?) 4/10 CA Relays (Open-1)
1:55.94 -Mark Moreno (Don Lugo, Chino) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-3)
1:56.00 *Dylan Fitzpatrick (Carmel) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-4)
1:56.08 -Tim Bardet (Granite Bay) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-3)
1:56.11 -David Reynders (Buchanan, Clovis) 3/26 Sierra Challenge (1)
1:56.27 -Frances Gadayun (Riordan, San Francisco) 4/3 Oakland Inv (4)
1:56.47 -Matt Stollenwerk (San Clemente) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-5)
1:56.49 ?Mike Dixon (Los Banos) 4/3 Fresno Re (1/lge)
1:56.56 -Mahesh Gandhi (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-4)
-30-

1600 Meters (4:29.9)
4:10.69 *Brandon Bethke (El Toro) 4/3 Trab Hi Inv (1)
4:10.7 -J.K. Withers (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) 3/13 Piedmont (1)
4:11.95c -Jacob Evans (Aptos) 3/27 Stanford Inv (2) 4:13.43y
4:12.39 *Yosef Ghebray (Logan, Union City) 4/3 Oakland (1)
4:12.85 **A.J. Acosta (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
4:13.11c -Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo) 3/27 Stanford Inv (3) 4:14.58y
4:13.31c *Joe Gatel (Edison, Huntington Beach) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5)
4:13.43c -Calvin Glass (Woodcreek, Roseville) 3/27 Stanford Inv (4) 4:14.90y
4:13.43c -Troy Swier (Mar Vista) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
4:13.97 -Mohamed Trafeh (Duarte) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (1)
-10-

4:13.98c *Brett Campfield (Temecula Valley) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
4:14.37c -Michael Haddan (Woodbridge, Irvine) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
4:15.2 *Jake Schmitt (Redwood) 3/13 Piedmont Dist Festival (3)
4:15.33 *Jared Bell (Harvard/Westlake) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
4:15.83 -Chris Chavez (Santa Monica) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-4)
4:15.85 -Raul Lara (Orange) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
4:15.89c Ruben Ramirez (Don Lugo, Chino) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
4:16.21 -Alex Guney (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) 3/27 Stanford Inv (5) 4:17.70y
4:16.2 -Scott Bauhs (San Ramon Valley, Danville) 3/13 Piedmont Dist Fest (4)
4:16.53c -Jeremy Mineau (Menlo Atherton, Atherton) Stanford Inv (6) 3/27 4:18.02y
-20-

4:16.61 *Evan Anderson (Menlo Atherton) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1)
4:16.90c Salim Benmohamed (Monroe, Sepulveda) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-5)
4:16.92 *Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 3/11 dual
4:17.11 -Daniel Nunn (San Luis Obispo) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-7)
4:17.11 Andrew Trinidad (Rancho Cucamonga) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-3)
4:17.50 -Nathan Wolack (Don Lugo, Chino) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (2)
4:17.62 **Nathan Longcrier (Centennial, Bakersfield) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-8)
4:17.66 -Lino Almeida (Arcadia) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-9)
4:17.86 *Jesse Ramirez (Santa Ana) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-5)
4:17.88c *Nathan Huerta (North Monterey County, Castroville) 3/27 Stanford Inv (7)
-30-

3000 Meters (9:10.0)
8:27.77 *Yosef Ghebray (Logan, Union City) 3/26 Stanf Inv (1)
8:33.47 *Jake Schmitt (Redwood, Larkspur) 3/26 Stanf Inv (3)
8:34.26 -Kyle Shackleton (Carlmont, Belmont) 3/26 Stanf Inv (4)
8:36.17 -JK Withers (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) 3/26 Stanf Inv (5)
8:39.18 **Ben Sitler (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) 3/26 Stanf Inv (6)
8:43.45 -Cheyne Inman (Vacaville) Stanf Inv (7) 3/27
8:43.57 -Aaron Megazzi (Ferndale) Stanford Inv (8) 3/27
8:43.61 *Nathan Huerta (North Monterey County, Castroville) Stanf Inv (9) 3/27
8:44.31 *Dawit Tesfaslassie (Piner, Santa Rosa) Stanf Inv (10) 3/27
8:44.84 -Jeff Lease (Lincoln, Stockton) Stanf Inv (11) 3/27
-10-

3200 Meters (9:54.9)
8:52.41c *Yosef Ghebray (James Logan, Union City) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
9:02.15 *Brandon Bethke (El Toro, Lake Forest) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (1)
9:02.64 -Mohamed Trafeh (Duarte) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (2)
9:06.53c -Andrew Tachias (Covina) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
9:06.8 -Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) 3/18 dual
9:08.19c -Babey Wagnew (Helix, La Mesa) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-15)
9:08.95c -Jeremy Mineau (Menlo-Atherton) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
9:09.71c -Kyle Shackleton (Carlmont) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-16)
9:10.35c **Alfred Gonzales (Don Lugo, Chino) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
9:10.86 *Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
-10-

9:11.84 *Luis Medina (Arroyo, El Monte) 3/20 Adidas DMOC (3)
9:12.83c *Jake Schmitt (Redwood) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-18)
9:13.85 *Joe Gatel (Edison, Huntington Beach) 4/3 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
9:14.79 *Brett Campfield (Temecula Valley) 4/3 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
9:14.84 ?Andrew Trinidad (Rancho Cucamonga) 4/3 Trabuco Hills Inv (3)
9:15.38c -Ulices Pina (Poly, Long Beach) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
9:15.71c *Fitsum Tesfa (Don Lugo, Chino) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-6)
9:16.22 *Nathan Huerta (No. Monterey Cty, Castroville) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-7) 9:18.31c -Patrick Parsel (Carmel) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-11)
9:18.56c -Cheyne Inman (Vacaville) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-12)
-20-

9:18.67 -Aaron Megazzi (Ferndale) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-13)
9:19.22 -Angel Marquez (Wilson, Hac Hts) 4/3 Covina Re (2) Azusa
9:19.69 -Scott Bauhs (San Ramon Valley, Danville) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
9:19.99c -John Wihtol (Jesuit, Carmichael) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-15)
9:20.58c -Drew Shackleton (Carlmont) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-16)
9:20.88 **Diego Mercado (West Covina) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
9:21.78c *Dylan Jaedtke (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-17)
9:21.94 ** ? Mercado (West Covina) 4/3 Covina Re (3) Azusa
9:22.40 *Jared Bell (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) 4/3 Trabuco Hills (4)
9:22.45 -Ben Kessen (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 3/27 Pasadena Games (1)
-30-



110m HH (15.3)
13.91 *Kevin Craddock (James Logan, Union City) 4/3 Oakl Re (1r3) +0.4
14.15 -Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2) headwind
14.18 -Bryon Barmer (Helix, LaMesa) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3) headwind
14.28 Kai Kelley (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/27 Pasadena Games (2) -0.2
14.35 -Bryan Payne (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h1) +1.9
14.69 -Matt Reuter (Damien, La Verne) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h-2) +1.9
14.83 -James Maynard (AA Stagg, Stockton) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-1) -0.4
14.87 *Walter Thurmond (West Covina) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6) headwind
14.87 *Jordan Paul (Loyola, LA) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (2r5) -1.0
14.89 -Kyle Jacobo (Miller, Fontana) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1) -0.2
-10-

14.90 -Jeremy Jones (Castlemont, Oakland) 4/3 Oakl Re (2r3) +0.4
14.90 -YaYah Abdull-Mateen (McClymonds, Oak) 4/16 Woody Wilson (h4-1) +0.7
14.93 Jonathan Jordan (Loyola, Los Angeles) 3/27 Pasadena Games (3) -0.2
14.96 Evan Young (Granite Hills) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h-3) +1.9
15.00 ***Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 3/27 Stanford Inv (2) +1.0
15.04 ?Kofi Coussey (Lynwood) 4/3 Fresno Re (1/lge)
15.06 *Donnie Thompson (Canyon Springs, Mor Val) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (1r4) -1.0
15.07 -Mike Mateljan (Fallbrook) 4/17 Jaguar Inv (2)
15.07 ? ? Maron (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (1r3) +0.5
15.10 ?Joseph Perkins (Gardena) 3/6 Notre Dame 5-way (1)
-20-

15.13 *Deloyd Gray (Laguna Creek) 3/27 Stanford Inv (3) +1.0
15.13 -Keawe Block (Seaside, Monterey) 4/17 Kearney Inv (1)
15.14 ?Garrett Green (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/6 Notre Dame 5-way (2)
15.15 -Eric Finnestead (Del Campo, Fair Oaks) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (h4-2) +0.7
15.16 -Rico Dufault (Mission Viejo) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (2r4) -1.0
15.17 **David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/3 Oakl Re (1r2) -0.8
15.18 -Matthew Wirgler (Aragon, San Mateo) 4/3 St. Francis Inv (1)
15.19 -Matthew Turner (Chaffey, Ontario) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2) -0.2
15.20 -Juan Valdez (Golden West, Visalia) 4/3 Fresno Re (2/lge)
15.20 *Polly Gnepa (Pitman) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (h4-3) +0.7
-30-



Wind-Aided
14.08 Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1) +2.3
14.32 -Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2) +2.3
14.51 *Jordan Paul (Loyola, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +2.3
14.58 Donnie Thompson (Canyon Springs) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h-1) +2.2
14.78 Robert Williams (Ramona, San Diego) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h-2) +2.2
14.86 -Matt Reuter (Damien, La Verne) 4/3 Covina Re (1) Azusa
14.86 Hassan Rahman (Gardena, Serra) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h-2) +2.2
14.90 Block (Sea-?) 4/10 Gilroy Inv (1)
14.90 Kyle Jacobo (Miller, Fontana) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (4) +2.3
14.90 **Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (5) +2.3
-10-

14.92 -Jon Blaylock (Covina) AC Hunt Bch (2/r1) 2/28 +2.7 mps
14.99 Phil Martin (Canyon Springs) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h-5) +2.2
15.00 Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 4/17 Hampton-Phillips (1) +3.1
15.04 Robinson (Santa Clara) 4/10 Gilroy Inv (2)
15.08 *Burton Iosefa (Oak Grove) dual vs. Silver Creek 3/
15.18 Daniel Chang (Bonita Vista) 4/9 Poway Inv (1)
15.20 -Jeff Eda (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Est) 4/3 Track Back Inv (1) W Torr
15.22c Morgan (Elk Grove) 3/20 Woodland Inv (1) per meet managment
15.23 Jeff Williams (Fremont, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (h) +2.2
15.26 Burton (Oak Grove) 4/10 Gilroy Inv (3)
-20-



Hand-timed
14.0 *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City) 2/27 Scrimmage Mt. Pleas/Logan
14.1 -Brian Payne (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 3/11 dual - 4/1 dual
14.1 -Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/15 dual
14.3 Walter Thurmond III (West Covina) 3/20 Walnut Inv (1)
14.3 Nicolas Blue (Carson) 3/18 dual
14.4 ? ? Reuter (Damien, La Verne) 3/31 dual
14.5 *Edward Sadller (Serra, SD) 3/18 dual
14.5 Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 4/15 dual
14.6 Jon Blaylock (Covina) 3/18 dual (14.6 LB Wils 3/20)
14.6 Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, LA) 3/26 Lge Re
-10-

14.7 **Terrance Austin (LB Poly) 3/6 Don Green Invite (1/fs)
14.7 ?Kofi Coussey (Lynwood) 4/1 dual
14.8 Reuter (Damien, La Verne) 3/20 Wilson Relays (1)
14.8 Jon Blaylock (Covina) 3/24 dual
14.8 Jeff Phillips (Fremont, LA) 3/31 dual
14.8 ? ? Jackson (Crenshaw, LA) 3/31 dual
14.8 *Donnie Tompson (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley) 3/31 dual
14.9 Williams (Ramona, Riverside) 3/18 dual
14.9 -Juan Valdez (Golden West, Visalia) 3/20 Golden West Inv (1)
14.9 Jeff Phillips (Fremont, LA) 3/26 Lge Re
14.9 Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 4/15 dual
14.9 Russell (Dorsey, LA) 3/31 dual
14.9 ? ? Martin (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley) 3/31 dual
-23-

300mIH (40.8)
37.39 -Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 3/27 Pasadena Games (1)
37.75 -Bryan Payne (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
38.06 Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/27 Pasadena Games (2)
38.32 -James Maynard (Stagg, Stockton) 4/3 Oakland Re (1)
38.67 -Michael Wimberley (Lakewood) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5)
38.67 -Kevin Ahlstrom (Los Alamitos) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (3r5)
38.73 **David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/3 Oakland Re (2)
38.96 *Scott Robinson (Santa Clara) 4/10 Gilroy Inv (1)
38.96 *Jeremy Burns (Perris) 4/10 CA Relays (1)
38.96 -Yahya Abdull-Mateen (McClymonds, Oakland) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
-10-

39.00 -Braden Lepisto (Agoura) 3/27 Pasadena Games (3)
39.13 Burton (Oak Grove) 4/10 Gilroy Inv (2)
39.24 -Richard Hernandez (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (s-1)
39.1 ?Kofi Coussey (Lynwood) 4/1 dual
39.36 -Kevin Ottwright (Scripps Ranch) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
39.48 -David Taff (Edison, Huntington Beach) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
39.50 -Matt Reuter (Damien, La Verne) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-4)
39.5 -Juan Valdez (Golden West, Visalia) 3/20 Golden West Inv (1)
39.78 Jeffrey Phillips (Fremont, Los Angeles) 3/27 Pasadena Games (4)
39.80 Antoine Revell (Serra, Gardena) 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-2)
-20-

39.6 Jackson (Crenshaw, LA) 3/31 dual
38.84 -Jordan Stevenson (Elk Grove) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
39.87 Alex Wright (Franklin, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-2)
39.89 ***Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-3)
39.7 *Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City) 3/18 dual
39.97 -Nick Blue (Carson) 4/3 Oakland Re (3)
40.00 -Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
39.8 ?Eric Finnestead (Del Campo, Fair Oaks) 3/31 CAL Meet #2 (1) Bella V
40.13 *Matt Loustalet (Granite Hills, El Cajon) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-3)
39.9 Evans (Pacifica, Garden Grove) 3/11 dual
-30-



400m Re (44.05)
41.89 Poly, Long Beach 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2)
41.9 Dominguez, Compton 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
42.06 Skyline, Oakland 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
42.1 Inglewood 3/25 dual
42.30 Clovis East, Clovis 4/3 Fresno Re (1/lge)
42.32 Edison, Fresno 3/12 Sunnyside First Chance (1)
42.33 Clovis West, Fresno 4/3 Fresno Re (2/lge)
42.2 Helix, La Mesa 3/11 dual
42.2 Logan, Union Ciy 3/17 dual McClymonds
42.2 Crenshaw, LA 3/31 dual
-10-

42.3 Dorsey, LA 3/26 Lge Re
42.48 Centennial, Bakersfield 4/3 Fresno Re (3/lge)
42.54 McClymonds, Oakland 3/27 Stanford Inv (1) 42.4 3/17 dual Un City
42.63 Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 3/27 Pasadena Games (1)
42.64 Compton 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-2)
42.73 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5)
42.6 Taft, Woodland Hills 3/26 dual
42.81 Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco 3/20 Wilcat Relays (1)
42.89 Serra, Gardena 4/10 CA Relays (6)
42.91 Pinole Valley 3/27 Stanford Inv (3)
-20-

42.92 Mission Viejo 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
42.95 AA Stagg 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
42.96 Castlemont 3/20 Dan Gabor Inv (1)
43.04 Lynbrook, San Jose 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
43.04 University City, San Diego 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
43.07 Antelope Valley 3/13 Irvine Inv (1)
43.07 Eisenhower, Rialto 4/10 CA Relays (5)
43.11 Lincoln, Stockton 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
43.11 Granite Bay 3/27 Stanford Inv (4)
43.11 Grant, Los Angeles 4/10 CA Relays (8)
-30-



800m RE
1:28.47 Poly, Long Beach 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-2)
1:28.5 Dominguez, Compton 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
1:29.17 Taft, Woodland Hills 4/10 CA Relays (1)
1:29.74 James Logan, Union City 3/6 Mt. Pleasant Relays (1)
1:30.01 Edison, Fresno 4/6 Sanger Inv (1)
1:30.19 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-4)
1:30.28 Castlemont 3/20 Dan Gabor Inv (1)
1:30.60 AA Stagg, Stockton 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-5)
1:30.6 Mission Viejo 3/20 Katella Relays (1)
1:30.60 Compton 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
-10-

1:30.85 Archbishop Riordan 3/20 Wildcat Relays (1)
1:30.9 Stagg, Stockton 3/20 LeFevre Relays (1)
1:31.0 University City, San Diego 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (2)
1:31.06 Lynbrook, San Jose 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
1:31.09 McClymonds, Oakland 4/10 CA Relays (Sm-1)
1:31.39 Lakewood 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Rated-1)
1:31.4 Cabrillo, Long Beach 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (3)
1:31.41 Oak Park 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Rated-2)
1:31.45 Serra, Gardena 3/27 SB Easter Relays (1)
1:31.44 Cypress 3/6 Engman Relays D-2 (2)
-20-

1:31.45 Inglewood 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (3)
1:31.69 Placer 3/20 LeFevre Relays (2)
1:31.75 Hiram Johnson, Sacramento 3/20 LeFevre Relays (3)
1:31.89 St. Francis, Mountain View 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
1:31.91 Bakersfield 4/6 Sanger Inv (2)
1:31.96 Concord 3/20 Phillips/McCain Inv (1)
1:32.08 North Torrance, Torrance 3/27 San Pedro Easter Relays (1)
1:32.09 Lancaster 4/10 CA Relays (4)
1:32.10 Muir, Pasadena 3/6 Azusa/Foothill Relays (1)
1:32.11 Miller, Fontana 4.9 Arcadia Relays (Rated-3)
-30-



1600m RE (3:31.5)
3:15.61 Dorsey, Los Angeles 3/27 Pasadena Games (1)
3:16.94 Poly, Long Beach 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
3:17.3 Dominguez, Compton 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (2)
3:19.03 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
3:20.25 Compton 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (1r4)
3:20.62 Fairfield 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
3:21.12 Mission Viejo 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (2r4)
3:21.65 Cabrillo, Long Beach 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (3r4)
3:21.84 Serra, Gardena 4/10 CA Relays (Sm-1)
3:22.21 Birmingham, Lake Balboa 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-7)
-10-

3:22.36 Stockdale, Bakersfield 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1)
3:22.68 Muir, Pasadena 3/27 Pasadena Games (4)
3:22.74 Elk Grove 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
3:22.81 Oak Park 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-1)
3:23.09 Trabuco Hills 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (1)
3:23.15 Loyola, Los Angeles 3/27 Pasadena Games (5)
3:23.18 Stockdale, Bakersfield 4/3 Fresno Re (1/lge)
3:23.26 Hiram Johnson, Sacramento 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (3)
3:23.32 Diamond Ranch, Pomona 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2)
3:23.63 McClymonds 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (4)
-20-

3:23.8 University City, San Diego 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (5)
3:23.87 Cordova 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (5)
3:23.88 Fremont, Los Angles 3/27 Pasadena Games (Op-1)
3:24.13 Crenshaw, Los Angeles 4/10 CA Relays (qual)
3:24.16 Castlemont 3/27 Stanford Inv (1)
3:24.54 Deer Valley 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-5)
3:24.74 Bakersfield 3/20 Taft Wildcat Relays (1)
3:24.78 Junipero Serra, San Mateo 3/27 Standord Inv (4)
3:25.08 Oak Grove FS 4/2 CCS Top 8 (1)
3:25.12 Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
-30-



3200m RE
7:52.50 Upland 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-1)
7:54.03 Edison, Huntington Beach 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
7:56.09 Don Lugo, Chino 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
7:59.30 St. John Bosco, Bellflower 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
7:59.52 Royal, Simi Valley 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
8:00.28 El Camino, Oceanside 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-5)
8:00.69 North Monterey County, Castroville 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-6)
8:04.80 Huntington Beach 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
8:04.97 Fountain Valley 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-7)
8:06.18 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
-10-

8:06.51 Paramount 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-8)
8:06.80 Diamond Ranch, Pomona 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (6)
8:07.60 Oak Park 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-9)
8:08.04 Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-1)
8:08.85 Poly, Long Beach 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (7)
8:08.47 Benicia 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
8:09.53 Rialto 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
8:09.58 Garfield, Los Angeles 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-3)
8:09.69 Madera 4/6 Sanger Inv (1)
8:10.25 Marina, Huntington Beach 3/6 Azusa/Foothill Relays (3)
-20-

8:10.82 Santa Rosa 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-11)
8:10.87 Sanger 3/6 Sanger Inv (2)
8:11.1 Bellarmine, San Jose 3/6 Mt., Pleasant Relays (1)
8:11.6 Dorsey, Los Angeles 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
8:11.64 Paramount 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (9)
8:12.38 Corona 3/20 Bronco Inv (1)
8:13.08 Thousand Oaks 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (10)
8:13.63 Fairfield 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-4)
8:13.80 Ayala, Chino Hills 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (11)
8:14.5 Dominguez, Compton 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (2)
-30-

6400m (18:54.00)
17:17.61c Don Lugo, Chino 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-1)
17:37.36c Royal, Simi Valley 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
17:40.??c St. John Bosco, Bellflower 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-5)
17:53.69c Campolindo, Moraga 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
17:54.62c Madera 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-6)
18:03.94c Marina, Huntington Beach 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-9)
18:05.36c Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-10)
18:05.56c Don Lugo B:, Chino Hills 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-11)
18:05.92c Canyon, Canyon Country 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-12)
18:06.72c Upland 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-13)
-10-

18:09.29c Corona 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-1)
18:09.66c Thousand Oaks 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-16)
18:10.11c University City, San Diego 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
18:12.95c Ayala, Chino Hills 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
18:14.79c St. Ignatius, San Francisco 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
18:15.51 Bellarmine Prep, San Jose 3/20 West Valley Inv (1)
18:15.68c Lutheran, Orange 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
18:16.14c Antelope Valley 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-3)
18:16.93c Diamond Ranch, Pomona 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (7)
18:16.93c College Park, Pleasant Hill 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (8)
-20-

18:18.97c Rialto 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (9)
18:19.85c Sultana, Hesperoa 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-2)
18:20.02 Carmel 3/20 West Valley Inv (2)
18:20.86c Damien, La Verne 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (11)
18:22.84c Valencia, Placentia 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-3)
18:23.54 St. Ignatius, San Francisco 3/6 Mt. Pleasant Relays (2)
18:23.77 James Logan, Union City 3/6 Mt. Pleasant Relays (3)
18:24.83c Miramonte, Orinda 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (13)
18:25.65c Brea Olinda 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-5)
18:26.01c San Pedro 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-6)
-30-



Sprint Medley
1:33.01 Castlemont 3/6 San Rafael Twilight (1)
1:34.75 Oak Park 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-2)
1:34.84 Archbishop Riordan 3/20 Wildcat Relays (1)
1:36.05 Lancaster 3/13 Irvine Inv (1)
1:36.58 Elk Grove 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
1:37.02 Canyon Springs 3/13 Brea Relays (1)
1:37.49 James Logan, Union City 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
1:37.86 Taft, Woodland Hills 4/10 CA Relays (1)
1:37.88 Artesia 4/10 CA Relays (Sm-1)
1:37.9 West Valley 3/20 North State Relays (1)
-10-

3:27.86 Poly, Long Beach 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-1)
3:31.79 Compton 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-2)
3:31.94 Centennial, Bakersfield 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
3:32.61 Dorsey, Los Angeles 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
3:34.35 Fremont, Los Angeles 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-3)
3:34.50 Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo 4/17 Mt/ SAC Relays (3)
3:34.79 Eisenhower, Rialto 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
3:36.05 Crenshaw, Los Angeles 4/10 CA Relays (Inv-5)
3:37.17 Dominguez, Compton 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
3:35.26 Santa Clara 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-2)
-10-

3:38.16 Etiwanda 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Sdd-1)
3:38.18 North Monterey County 3/13 Wildcat Relays (1)
3:38.8 Lancaster 3/20 Wilson Relays (1)
3:39.55 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-4)
3:39.67 Aptos 3/13 Wildcat Relays (2)
3:40.39 Upland 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-5))
3:40.47 Dos Pueblos 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Sdd-2)
3:40.50 Arcadia 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Sdd-3)
3:40.63 Marina, Huntington Beach 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Sdd-4)
3:41.01 Santa Ana 3/6 Engman Relays D-1 (1)
-20-

3:41.69 Rio Mesa, Oxnard 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Sdd-5)
3:42.30 Covina 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-7)
3:42.52 South Torrance 3/6 Engman Relays D-3 (1)
3:42.61 San Benito 3/13 Wildcat Relays (3)
3:42.61 Claremont 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-6)
3:42.81 Cabrillo, Long Beach 3/27 San Pedro Easter Relays (2)
3:43.25 Burroughs, Ridgecrest 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Med-1)
3:43.25 Pasadena 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Med-2)
3:43.92 Indio 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Med-3)
-29-

Distance Medley
10:16.94 Don Lugo, Chino 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
10:19.61 Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
10:21.75 Madera 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
10:22.56 Royal, Simi Valley 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
10:23.41 Upland 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5)
10:25.13 St. John Bosco, Bellflower 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-7)
10:25.26 Camarillo 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
10:26.57 Rancho Bernardo 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-9)
10:29.45 El Camino, Oceanside 3/27 Mt. Carmel (1)
10:29.74 Rancho Cucamonga 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-10)
-10-

10:29.80 San Lorenzo Valley, Felton 3/13 Wildcat Relays (1)
10:31.48 Marina, Huntington Beach 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-11)
10:33.24 Damien, La Verne 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-2)
10:33.32 Canyon, Canyon Country 3/27 Pasadena Games (1)
10:34.99 Fountain Valley 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-3)
10:37.32 Paramount 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-4)
10:37.99 St. Francis, Mountain View 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
10:38.86 Granite Bay 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-12)
10:41.11 Don Lugo B, Chino 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-13)
10:41.64 Vista 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (2)
-20-

10:41.72 Murrieta Valley 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-14)
10:42.39 Lakewood 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-5)
10:42.69 Helix, La Mesa 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (3)
10:42.73 Antelope Valley 3/27 Pasadena Games (2)
10:43.31 El Toro, Lake Forest 3/6 Engman Relays D-1 (1)
10:44.07 Camarillo 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
10:44.35 University City, San Diego 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (6)
10:44.78 College Park, Pleasant Hill 4/17 Mt./ SAC Relays (7)
10:44.80 University City 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-15)
10:46.36 Carpinteria 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-6)
-30-

Shuttle Hurdles
(4x110)
1:00.70 James Logan, Union City 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-1)
1:00.88 Canyon Springs 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-2)
1:01.20 Bonita Vista 4/9 Poway Inv (1)
1:03.17 Mt. Carmel 4/9 Poway Inv (2)
1:04.47 Poway 4/9 Poway Inv (h-1)
1:04.70 Redlands 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Rated-1)
1:04.91 Covina 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
1:05.66 Edison, Huntington Beach 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
1:06.01 California, San Ramon Valley 3/20 Dan Gabor Inv (1)
1:06.04 Upland 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Inv-4)
-10-

1:06.16 Mira Mesa 4/9 Poway Inv (3)
1:06.67 Santa Rosa 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Rated-2)
1:06.87 El Capitan 4/9 Poway Inv (h-2)
1:07.14 Alhambra-SS 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Open-1)
1:07.28 Taft, Woodland Hills 4/10 CA Relays (1)
1:07.61 Muir, Pasadena 3/6 Azusa/Foothill Relays (1)
1:07.83 Arcadia 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Rated-3)
1:08.16 Archbishop Riordan 3/20 Wildcat Relays (1)
1:08.52 North Monterey County 3/13 Wildcat Relays (1)
1:08.76 Chaparral 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Large-1)
-20-

1:08.92 Bellarmine, San Jose 3/6 Mt. Pleasant Relays (2)
1:08.99 Valley View, Moreno Valley 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Large-2)
1:10.19 Don Lugo, Chino 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Open-2)
1:10.22 San Bernardino 3/13 Golden Eagle (1)
1:10.57 La Quinta 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Med-1)
1:10.70 El Cajon 3/6 Rancho Verde MOC (Med-1)
-26-

(4x110 high-lows)
57.07 Aliso Niguel 3/6 Engman Relays D-1 (1)
57.4 Mission Viejo 3/6 Engman Relays D-2 (1)
57.62 Stagg. Stockton 3/20 LaFevre Relays (1)
57.81 Yuba City 3/20 LeFevre Relays (2)
58.86 Del Campo, Fair Oaks 3/20 LeFevre Relays (3)
59.16 Mayfair 3/6 Engman Relays D-2 (2)
59.4 La Habra 3/6 Engman Relays D-3 (1)
-7-

HJ (6-02.25)
7-00.25 Williams (Fremont, LA) 3/31 dual
6-11 *Iona Key (Center, Mesa Verde) 3/20 Woodland Inv (1)
6-10 -Matt Turner (Chaffey) 3/13 Eagle Rock Relays (1) & 4/3 Trab Hills Inv
6-10 *Don Thompson (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley) 3/31 dual
6-10 -Ed Wright (St. Mary's, Berkeley) 4/3 Oakl Re (1)
6-10 -Tim McGrath (Santa Monica) 4/3 Track Back Inv (1) W Torr
6-09 -Eric Fossen (Reedley) 3/17 Tulare Western dual
6-09 ?Mac Peterson (Deer Valley, Antioch) 4/3 Oakl Re (2)
6-08 **Terrance Austin (LB Poly) 3/6 Don Green Inv Moorpark (1/fs)
6-08 Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, LA) 3/19 dual & 3/26 Lge Re (1)
-10-

6-07 Jonathon Golden (Azusa) 3/20 Bronco Inv (1)
6-07**David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/3 Oakl Re (3)
6-06 -Desmond Burt (Serra-SD) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
6-06 -Andrew Galbraith (Foothill, Pleasanton) AC Diablo Valley 1/17
6-06 Walter Thurmond III (West Covina) 3/10 Tri
6-06 -David Hoff (Shasta, Redding) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
6-06 *Fletcher Gayle (Vintage, Napa) 3/17 MEL dual vs. Vacaville
6-06 Karlyk (Vintage) 3/20 Woodland Inv (2)
6-06 ?R. Jett (Grant) 3/20 Woodland Inv (2)
6-06 ?R. Valverde (Christian Bros., Sacramento) 3/20 Woodland Inv (3)
6-06 Williams (Fremont, LA) 3/26 Lge Re (2)
6-06 Rogers (Fremont, LA) 3/26 Lge Re (3)
6-06 -Jake Maus (Napa) 4/3 Oakl Re (4)
6-06 -Jacob Roth (Santiago, Corona) 4/15 dual
6-06 ?Daniel Gonzalez (South, Bakersfield) 4/3 Wasco Re (1) CSUB
6-06 ? ? Sales (Tehachapi) 4/3 Wasco Re (2) CSUB
6-06 ? ? Golden (Azusa) 4/3 Covina Re (1) Azusa
-27-

6-05 *Lance Gonzales (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 3/6 Eagle Invite (1)
6-05 -Roger Endreson (Mt. Carmel, SD) 3/11 dual
6-05 -Ed Weseloh (Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Marg) 3/6 Eagle Invite (2)
6-05 *Adam Mumms (Coronado) 4/3 Runge Inv (1) Patrick Henry
6-05 ? ? Gerard (Fountain Valley) 4/1 dual
-32-



6-03i A **Terrance Austin (LB Poly) Simplot Indr (t4) Idaho 2/21
6-03i A -Anthony Baker (LB Poly) Simplot Indr (t4) Idaho 2/21
6-03 Carlos Ayala (Indio) 3/4 dual
6-03 -Alex Fuller (Orange Glen, Escondido) 3/18 dual
6-03 Palmer (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 3/26 dual
6-03 Marcus Savage (Escalon) 4/1 dual
-65-

PV (13-1)
16-02 -Matt Contreras (Loyola, LA) 3/27 Pas Games
15-09 Dustin Deleo (Los Alamitos) 4/8 dual
15-08 A -Graeme Hoste (Claremont) 4/15 dual
15-07 Todd Rodenbaugh (Mountain View-?) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2)
15-07i A **Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay) Vault Summit Reno 1/10
15-07 *Matt Tillinghast (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
15-06 Joshua Lubeck (Royal, Simi Valley) 3/27 SB Easter Relays (1)
15-06 Matt Steverson (Rancho Bernardo) 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (1)
15-06 Casey Buckingham (Colfax) 4/15 dual
15-04 -Jared Oakden (Buchanan, Clovis) 4/4 list
15-03 -Tim Batista (Lemoore) 3/25 dual
-11-

15-02i A -Mike Tillinghast (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) Vault Summit 1/10
15-01 *Scott Finley (Granite Hills) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (4)
15-01 -Joey Farkash (Agoura) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
15-00 -Clay Johnson (Atascadero) 3/4 dual
15-00 -Jon Hori (Escondido) 3/25 dual
15-00 -Brian Whalen (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) 3/27 Surf City (2)
15-00 *Kelly McGrath (Jesuit, Sacramento) 3/27 Stanf (1)
15-00 *Derek Scott (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/1 dual
14-08 -Buddy Williams (Centennial, Bakersfield) 3/13 Kern Inv (1)
-20-

14-07 -Chris Little (Los Gatos) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-2)
14-06 Rexroat (Norco) 3/11 dual
14-06 **Scott Roth (Granite Bay) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
14-06 Joe Fazio (Archbishop Riordan) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (2)
14-06 -Doug Waybright (South Torrance) 3/18 dual
14-06 *Derek Scott (El Camino, Oceanside) 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv (3)
14-06 -Kurt Boehme (Paraclete) 4/16 Russell Cup (1)
14-06 *Jeff Coover (La Jolla) 4/1 dual
14-02 -Mackel Vaughn (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 3/25 dual
14-01 -Daniel Harty (Monroe, Sepulveda) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-4)
14-01 -Dustin Valdivia (El Rancho, Pico Rivera) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-6)
14-01 -Charlie Johnson (Rancho Bernardo) 3/20 Bronco-SD Inv (3)
14-01 *David Freund (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 4/1 dual
14-01.00 Ziomek (Eastlake, Santee) 4/15 dual
-34-

LJ (21-02)
23-08.00 David Clift (Pittsburg) 4/7 dual
23-07.75 Devon Jones (Grant, Sacramento) 3/20 Woodland Inv (1)
23-06.50 -Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2) +1.8
23-04.75 **Andre Crenshaw (Antelope Valley) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4) +1.8
23-04.75 -Tim Frazier (Claremont) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5) +1.7
23-02.00 Joel Tuosto (Greenfield) 3/20 West Valley Inv (1)
22-11.25 -Sam Stroughter (Granite Bay) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-7) +0.6
22-08.5 Frazier (Claremont) 3/25 dual
22-07.75 -Brian Parker (Lincoln, Stockton) 3/6 Sierra Invite (1)
22-06.25 Dmitri Mosby (Cerritos, Gahr) 3/20 Willie Williams (1) +0.0
-10-

22-06 Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena) 3/18 dual
22-05 Sam Stroughter (Granite Bay) 3/27 Stanf Inv (2) -0.6
22.05.00 Simeon (St. Anthony, Long Beach) 4/8 dual
22-04.75 **Demondre Ward (Oakland) 3/13 K-Bell FS
22.04.00 Dmitri Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos) 4/1 dual
22-04.00 Jamerson (Bellflower) 4/8 dual
22-03.75 -Bobby Kritzer (Monta Vista HS, Cupertino) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-9) +1.7
22-03 Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon, Sacramento) 3/13 CAL (1) (22-02.5 Stanf (3)
22-03 **David Ausbery (Lemoore) 4/3 Fresno RE (1/lge) ok
22-03.00 Pete Vansant (Santa Cruz) 4/17 Kearney Inv (2)
-20-

22-02 Travis LaBeauf (Branden) 3/20 Woodland Inv (2) ok wind
22-02 -Andrew Denny (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) Mt. Carmel Inv (1) 3/27
22-01.5 -Anthony Bradshaw (San Ramon Valley, Danville) 3/6 6-way
22-01 Tappan (Flintridge Prep, La Canada) 3/18 dual
22-01 -Brandon Toney (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/3 Fresno Re (2/lge) ok
22-00 *Dwayne Sanders (Carson) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-2) +1.7
22-00 **Charles Amadi (Edison, Fresno) 4/3 Fresno Re (3/lge) ok
21-11.50 -Wade Worthy (Atwater) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2) -0.3
21-11.25 Michael Johnson (Rancho Cucamonga) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-3) +1.3
21-10.75 DeAnte Brown (Concord) 3/13 DeLaSalle Super 7 (1)
-30-

Wind-aided
23-08.50 **Andre Crenshaw (Antelope Valley) 4/15 dual
23-06.50 Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon, Sacramento) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
23-02.50 -Joel Tuosto (Greenfield) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6) +2.1
23-01.5 ? ? Frazier (Claremont) 4/3 Covina Re (1) Azusa
22-09.75 Gavin Palmer (Beverly Hills) 4/10 CA Relays (1)
22-05.25 Dwayne Sanders (Carson) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
22-03 ?Earl Mercadale (Serra, Gardena) Fresno Re (1/sm) 4/2 windy
22-02.75 Andrew Denny (Mt. Carmel) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
22-01.25 Brandon Tonry (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
22-01.00 Maurice Chapell (Hesperia) 4/15 dual
-10-

TJ (43-03)
49-08.50 *Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, Union City) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1) +1.9
49-06.00 -Angelo Jeffery (Logan, Union City) Scrimmage 3/24 dual (2) +1.8
47-08.75 -Michael Johnson (Rancho Cucamonga) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3) +1.5
47-07.00 -Joel Tuosto (Greenfield) 3/ Paso Robles Relays
47-07.00 -Eric Fossen (Reedley) 4/6 Sanger Inv (1)
47-01.50 **Erick Quick (Liberty) 4/3 Wasco RE (1) CSUB
46-10.50 -Julian Eison (Westmoor) 3/20 Wildcat Relays (1)
46-08.00 -Lanz Epps (Reseda) 3/25 dual
46-01.25 *Dwayne Sanders (Carson) 4/3 Oakl Re (3) nwi but rest negative
46-00.00 *Scott Tsuda (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 4/13 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
-10-

45-10.00 Dmitri Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos) 3/13 ABC Meet (1)
45-09.00 -Tim Frazier (Claremont) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-9) +1.3
45-09.00 **Charles Amandi (Edison, Fresno) 4/3 Fresno Re (2/lge) ok wind
45-08.00 Baker (Irvine) 3/11 dual
45-07.50 Robert Kirvin (Shasta) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
45-04.50 -Rolando Felizola (Downey) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (2)
45-02.00 ? ? Navarro (Moorpark) 4/3 Spartan Re (1) Oxn
45-01.50 *Aven Wright (Serra, San Mateo) 3/27 Stanf Inv (4) +0.9
45-01.00 -Frankie Green (Helix, La Mesa) 3/27 Mt. Carmel Inv
45-00.25 ? ? Price (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/3 Spartan Re (2) Oxn
-20-

44-11.25 ? ? Bridgeforth (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/3 Spartan Re (3) Oxn
44-11.00 -Lance Aytman (Tulare Western) 4/3 Fresno Re (3/lge)
44-09.50 *B. Haith (Upland) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (3)
44-09.00 -Phillip Knight (Carson) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (4) +0.7
44-08.75 -Bobby Kritzer (Monte Vista, Cupertino) 3/13 Mitty Inv (1)
44-08.00 Epps (Reseda) 3/18 dual
44-07.00 **David Klech (California, San Ramon Valley) 4/1 dual
44-07.00 Javon Givens (Cypress) 4/8 dual
44-06.75 Boo Jackson (Lompoc) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (1)
44-06.50 Wyse (Dorsey, LA) 3/27 Pas Games (3)
-30-



Wind-aided
46-07.50 Charles Amadi (Edison, Fresno) 4/10 CA Relays (Lg-1)
46-05.00 Rolando Felizola (Downey) 4/10 CA Relays (Lg-2)
46-01.00 ? ? Frazier (Claremont) 4/3 Covina Re (1) Azusa
45-07.00 Lanz Epps (Reseda) 4/15 dual
45-05.00 Justin Askew (Eisenhower, Rialto) 4/10 CA Relays (Lg-3)
45-03.75 Reynolds Holms (Loyola, Los Angeles) 4/10 CA Relays (Sm-1)
45-03.50 **Andre Crenshaw 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-1) nwi
45-02.00 -Frankie Green (Helix, La Mesa) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-12) +2.3
45-02.00 -Lyndon Wyse (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/15 dual
45-00.50 -Nicholas Cassell (California, San Ramon) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +2.8
-10-

44-11.00 -Ryan Russell (Miramonte, Orinda) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-2) +2.8
44-08.50 Brown (North Torrance) 3/20 Wilson Relays (2)
44-08.00 Demetri Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos) 4/10 CA Relays (Sm-2)
44-07.25 -Troy Lebis (Taft, Woodland Hills) 4/10 CA Relays (Lg-5)

SP (49-06)
61-08.00 Chad Smith (University, Irvine) 3/18 Laguna Hills dual
61-07.00 -Mark Lewis (Arroyo Grande) 3/18 dual
61-01.50 -Steven Field (Arroyo Grande) 4/3
60-11.50 *Averill Spicer (Rancho Cucamonga) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (1)
60-06.00 Aaron Tombleson (Woodland) 3/31 4-way
60-06.00 -Matt Barkley (Fremont (Sunnyvale) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-7)
60-00.75 *Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande) 4/3 SLO Co (3) AG
60-00.75 Oscar Rodriguez (Palm Desert) 4.8 dual
58-11.50 -Boldi Kocsor (University City, SD) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
58-07.75 -Scott Anderson (San Luis Obispo) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (2)
-10-

58-02.50 *Aaron Dan (Esperanza, Anaheim) 3/25 dual
57-11.00 *Bobby Scott (Clovis West, Fresno) 4/4 list
57-04.75 -Ed Cornell (Burroughs, Ridgecrest) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
57-02.00 -Kellen Boaz (Arroyo Grande) 3/18 dual
57-00.00 Paul Castaneda (Santa Ana Valley) 4/1 dual
56-10.75 -Dave Felso (Campolindo, Moraga) 3/13 DeLaSalle Super 7 (1)
56-10.25i - O'Neill Roussell (Chino) Simplot Indr (5/fi) Idaho (55-08 3/31)
56-08.00 Petevaga (La Mirada) 4/5 dual
56-03.75 Jasper Henry (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/17 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
56-03.25 -Vache Sevajian (Maranatha, Pasadena) 4/17 Russell Cup (1)
-20-

55-08.50 -Dwayne Peck (Marina, Huntington Beach) 3/25 dual
55-07.50 Matt Jarvis (Shasta) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (2)
55-06.00 -Kyle Davis-Hammerquist (Webb School, Claremont) 3/20 Woodland
55-04.75 -Van Howard (Miller, Fontana) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-2)
55-02.00 -Shannon Tevega (La Mirada) 3/25 dual
55-01.50 -Kevin Rathburn (Arroyo Grande) 4/3 SLO Co (5) AG
54-11.00 Robert Hogan (Glendora) 4/8 dual
54-06.5 **Tyler Dragon (Clovis West, Fresno) 4/6 Sanger Inv (2)
54-05.75 Sanchez-Sims (Moorpark) 3/25 dual
54-03.00 -Matt Gray (Esperanza, Anaheim) 3/11 dual
-30-


DT (147-06)
203-05 -Ed Cornell (Burroughs, Ridgecrest) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2)
200-06 -Daniel Schaerer (The Bishop's, La Jolla) 3/20 Hunt. Beach Relays (1)
196-05 -Kyle Davis-Hammerquist (Webb, Claremont) 4/13 dual
195-04 -Matt Gray (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/10 Arcadia Inc (Inv-5)
186-11 **Darius Savage (Morse, San Diego) 4/1 dual (Soph. State record!)
182-10 Aaron Tombleson (Woodland) 4/6 Rio Linda Inv (1)
182-02 -Bobby Smallman (Granada, Livermore) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-7)
182-02 -Marc Lewis (Arroyo Grande) 3/20 Hunt Beach Relays (1)
179-08 -Eki Faagai (Huntington Beach) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
178-00 -Robert Hogan (Glendora) 3/31 dual
-10-

177-05 -Kevin Hornesby (Santa Monica) 4/3 Track Back Inv (1) W Torr
177-02 *Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande) 3/13 Royal Twilight (1)
176-11 **Cameron Carter (Mayfair, Lakewood) 3/27 Surf City (3) HB
174-11 -Kevin Rathburn (Arroyo Grande) 3/25 dual
174-11 -Alec Grietens (Arroyo Grande) 3/25 dual
173-04 -Boldi Kocsor (University City, San Diego) 4/14 dual
173-00 -Scott Anderson (San Luis Obispo) 3/20 Camarillo Classic (1)
171-08 -Steve Field (Arroyo Grande) 4/3 SLO Co (3) AG
171-02 -DJ Haynes (Edison, Fresno) 4/10 CA Relays (1)
170-03 *Bobby Scott (Clovis West, Fresno) 3/6 Sanger Classic (1)
-20-

170-00 -Kellen Boaz (Arroyo Grande) 3/25 dual
170-00 *Matt Swarbrick (Saugus) 3/25 dual
169-08 Bobby Smallman (Granada, Livermore) 3/13 K-Bell Inv (1)
169-08 -Matai Wooden (Overfelt, San Jose) 4/7 dual
169-06 *Aaron Dan (Esperanza, Anaheim) 3/27 Surf City (4)
169-02 Dew (Hemet) 3/31 dual
168-08 Alex Butler (El Modena, Orange) 4/3 Trab Hills Inv (4)
168-01 Joey Baer (Woodland) 4/16 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
167-07 -Nick Scheuerman (St. Francis, Mtn. View) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (Open-3)
167-00 Josh Marlar (Colfax) 3/27 Thunder Rock Inv (2)
-30-

2003 Season

Alex cracks the 800 list with his 1:56 and we get 3 distance relays in, 4X800, DMR and 4XMile highlighted by the 3rd ranked 4X800 at 7:58!

California State Leaders List
Through 5/12/03

By Rich Gonzalez
Please email revisions/corrections/data to: Roadrunner4rich@aol.com
Please include meet name, date, location, wind readings, and timing method (FAT or hand).
Key: -=senior; *=junior; **=sophomore; ***-freshman; c=converted from yard distance; i=indoor mark; a=altitude mark above 3,000m, w=wind-aided; nwi=no wind information.


BOYS EVENTS

100m
10.44 *Derrick Jones (Poly, LB) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
10.60 *Lionel Larry (Dominguez) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
10.62 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1) +1 .0
10.68 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 4/18 Hampton-Phillips (1-qual) +1.2
10.70 -Jarred Belser (Bellarmine, San Jose) 4/19 Inv (2) San Jose
10.71 -Chris Henry (Edison, Stockton) 3/29 Stanford Inv (1)
10.74 *Kenny ONeal (Skyline, Oakland) 3/29 Stanford Inv (Open 5-1)
10.77 Lewis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/8
10.78 Marcus Smith (Grace Davis, Modesto) 3/21 CS Stanislaus Cty Meet (1)
10.79 -Chris Johnson (Valley Christian, San Jose) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2/Sd)
10.79 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (2) +1.0
-11-
10.80 -D.J. Smith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 3/28 Stanford Inv (Trials) +1.6
10.82 -Kevin McCall (Carson) 3/22 Mustang Inv (2)
10.82 -Chad Green (Birmingham, Van Nuys) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (1)
10.84 -Evan Stevenson (Woodcreek, Roseville) 4/5 Rocklin Inv (1)
10.84 -Anton Jamir (Cypress) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (3) +1.0
10.88 *Ronnie Drummer (North Salinas) Carmel Classic (1)
10.90 *Rodney Oliver (East, Clovis) 3/28 Sierra Challenge (1)
10.90 -Bryce Yeaton (Ramona, San Diego) 3/15 Bronco Relays (1)
10.91 Robinson (Bishop Amat, La Puente)
10.91 -Dane Endly (Laguna Hills) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (4) +1.0
10.91 -Simon Lim (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) dual
10.91 -Maurice Drew (De La Salle, Concord) 4/5 Oakland Relays (1) +1.9
-23-
10.92 *Alex Miller (Savanna, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (H2-1) +0.2
10.93 -Bryan Renshaw (Newark Memorial) 4/5 Oakland Relays (2) +1.9
10.94 -Roy Alugbue (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals
10.94 Linton (Granada Hills) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (2) - hand time?
10.94 Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (3) - hand-time?
10.95 *Brandon Giles (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
10.95 -John Walters (Newark Memorial) 3/28 Stanford qual +1.8
10.96 *Antone Saulsberry (Bellflower) 5/8 Suburban Lg Finals (1)
-31-
10.97 Johnson (Bellflower) 5/8 Suburban Lg Finals (2)
10.97 -Derrell Hutsona (Helix, La Mesa) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3) -0.3
10.97 *Derek Driscoll (Mayfair) Lg Finals
10.97 -Aaron Straiten (Antioch) 4/5 Oakland Relays +1.8
10.98 **Garland West (Cypress) 5/8 Empire Lg Finals (1)
10.98 -Nick Cunningham (Monterey) Bill Kearney Inv (2)
10.99 -Shannon Sever (Bellarmine, San Jose) dual
10.99 -Marcus Smith (Grace Davis, Modesto) 3/29 Stanford Inv (6)
-39-

Wind-Aided
10.48 -Reggie Bush (Helix, La Mesa) 3/22 Long Beach Wilson Relays (1)
10.49 *Kenny ONeal, (Skyline, Oakland) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +2.1
10.50 *Derrick Jones (Poly, LB) 4.18 Mt. SAC Relays (1) +2.7
10.58 -D.J. Smith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2) +2.1
10.66 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
10.67 *Terrail Lambert (St. Bonaventure, Ventura) 3/22 Camarillo Classic (1)
10.68 -George Terry (Apple Valley) Lg Finals
10.70 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
10.70 ** Greg Johnson (Apple Valley) Lg Finals
10.75 -Scott Davisson (Victor Valley) Lg Finals
-10-
10.76 **Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/9 Sunset Lg Finals (2)
10.79 -Deun White (Helix, La Mesa) 3/22 Long Beach Wilson Relays Inv (2)
10.80 -Chris Henry (Edison, Sotckton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3) +2.1
10.83 *Brandon Giles (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (3)
10.85 -Matthew Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +2.7
10.86 Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4) +2.7
10.89 -Maurice Drew (DeLaSalle, Concord) 3/15 Cougar Inv
10.90 -Bryan Renshaw (Newark Memorial) 3/15 Cougar Inv
10.90 **Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 5/9 Sunset Lg Finals (3)
10.91 Baumar Brumfield (University City, San Diego)
10.92 Ingram (Branham) BVAL (1)
10.93 *Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Green Valley) 5/3 Sacrmanto MOC (4) +2.1
-21-

200m
21.10 *Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
21.68 -Deun White (Helix, La Mesa) 3/29 Mt. Carmel Inv (1)
21.72 -Nick Cunningham (Monterey) 4/26 Bill Kearney Inv (1)
21.84 **Tee Phillips (Compton) Lg Finals
21.85 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals (1)
21.89 *Ronnie Drummer (North, Salinas) 4/26 Bill Kearney Inv (2)
21.90 -Brian Shields (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
21.91 -Paul Pratt (Taft, Woodland Hills) 3/29 Pasadena Games (H3-1)
21.92 -Dane Endly (Laguna Hills) Lg Finals
21.93 Lewis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/8 (1)
-10-
21.96 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8 (1)
21.98 **Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (2)
21.99 -Chris Henry (Edison, Stockton) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8 (1)
22.00 -Roy Alugbue (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals
22.00 *Angelo Fobbs-Valentino (Serra, San Mateo) dual meet
22.01 *Steven Conrad (Nevada Union, Green Valley) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (Open-1) +1.7
22.01 -Daniel Christian (Patrick Henry) 4/26 Jaguar Inv (1)
22.04 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
22.06 -Jeff Jacobs (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals
22.06 -Louis Rankin (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.3
-20-
22.08 **Corey Anderson (Birmingham, Van Nuys) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (1)
22.10 -Tony Ramirez (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/9 Marmonte League Finals (1) -1.8
22.10 *Rodney Oliver (Clovis East, Clovis) 3/29 Clovis Inv (1)
22.10 Gettes (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/8 dual (2)
22.12 -Jared Belser (Bellarmine) Sacred Heart-Cathedral dual (1)
22.13 -Jairo Hall (Serra, Gardena) 3/22 Mustang Invite (1)
22.13 ***Eric Taylor (Bakersfield) 4/26 Kern Relays (1)
22.13 -Anton Jamir (Cypress) 5/8 Empire Lg Finals (1)
22.14 -Clifton Mason (Stagg, Stockton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (Open-2) +1.7
22.19 -Brandon Giles (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood)
22.19 -Shannon Sevor (Bellarmine) St. Francis dual
22.19 -Brandon Myles (Carson) 5/8 (3)
-32-
22.20 Ramon Binns (Eisenhower, Rialto) 3/29 Pasadena Games (h2-1) +1.4
22.20 -Brent Smith (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (1)
22.26 -Reggie Bush (Helix, La Mesa) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (1)
22.26 Terrell Thomas (Rancho Cucamonga) 3/29 Pasadena Games (3) +1.7
22.27 Raphael Amey (Warrten, Downey) Lg Finals
22.27 Schird (Las Plumas) 5/3 Sacramento MOC
22.29 Chris Johnson (Valley Chr. San Jose) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (1)
22.30 Worstein (Oakmont, Yosemite)
22.30 McKay (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 5/8 (4)
-40-
22.31 **Tramaine Brown (Savanna, Anaheim) Lg Finals
22.32 -Latrell Kidd (Elk Grove) 4/18 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
22.32 -Henry Bouchet (Schurr, Montebello) Lg Finals
22.34 **Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 4/30 Loyola dual (1)
22.34 ***Ennis Jones (Compton) Lg Finals
22.36 Durrell Roberts (Lynbrook) 4/18 Hampton-Phillips Inv (h4-1)
22.38 Mohammed Zahirya (Leigh, San Jose) 4/18 Hampton Phillips Inv (h4-2)
22.39 Marcus Smith (Grace Davis, Modesto) 3/8 K-Bell Inv (1)
22.41 -Daryll Eaton (Bosco Tech, Rosemead) Lg Finals
22.41 **Tristan Patton (Serra, Gardena) Lg Finals
22.41 Courtney Williams (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (2)
-51-

Wind-Aided
21.44 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) Inv (1) San Jose 4/19
21.53 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1) +2.3
21.56 -Nick Cunningham (Monterey) Inv (2) San Jose 4/19
21.59 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (2) +2.3
21.69 -Chris Johnson (Valley Christian, San Jose) Inv (3) San Jose 4/19
21.70 -Bruce Perrin (Rim of the World) Lg Finals
21.70 George Terry (Apple Valley) Lg Finals
21.74 *Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals
21.79 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1) +3.5
21.82 *Dane Hodgson (San Luis Obispo) 3/22 Camarillo Classic (1)
21.83 -Jeff Jacobs (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (3) +2.3
21.90 -Greg Williams (Sultana, Hesperia) Lg Finals
21.91 -Dane Endly (Laguna Hills) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (4)
21.94 *Rodney Van (Poly, Long Beach) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2) +3.5
21.95 -Brian Shields (Harvard-Westlake, No Hollywood) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +3.5
22.00 ***Michael Mills (Sunnyside, Fresno) 5/2 Reedley Inv (1)
22.12 Baumar Brumfield (University City, San Diego) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-1) +2.7
22.14 -Anton Jamir (Cypress) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (5)


400m
47.58 -DeSean Cunningham (University City, SD) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
48.04 -Sam DeSa (Monte Vista, Danville) 3/29 Stanford
48.10 -Joe Cowan (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
48.13 -Jeff Jacobs (Rancho SM, Santa Margarita) 3/29 Pasadena Games (3)
48.22 ***Eric Taylor (Bakersfield) 5/2 Reedley Inv (1)
48.26 -Mike Pratt (Taft, Woodland Hills) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
48.27 -Tony Ramirez (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
48.28 -Latrell Kidd (Elk Grove) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
48.34 -Stephan Brooks (Berkeley) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2)
48.3 *Rodney Van Jr. (Poly, Long Beach) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals
-10-
48.65 -Deun White (Helix, La Mesa) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (1)
48.66 James Rhoades (Ramona) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (2)
48.69 *Dane Hodgson (San Luis Obispo) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
48.69 *Angelo Fobbs-Valentino (Serra, San Mateo) 4/26 CCS Top 8
48.71 -Paul Pratt (Taft, Woodland Hills) 3/29 Pasadena Games (3)
48.6 -Malik Muhammad (Poly, LB) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals (2)
48.75 -Brian Shields (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
48.79 -Gerrell Cain (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks) 4/5 Fair Oaks Inv (2)
48.82 -Cedric Ellis (Cordova, Rancho Cordova) 4/5 Bronco Inv (3)
48.7 -Brandon Myles (Carson) 3/14 triangular
-20-
48.88 **Elijah Wells (Taft, Woodland Hills) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
48.8 -Ronald Weatherspoon (Grant) 4/25 triangualr
49.01 Chris George (Ayala, Chino Hills) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-1)
49.05 -David Shipp (Valencia, Valencia) Lg Finals
49.09 -Daniel Green (Rialto) Lg Finals
49.12 Eric Taylor (Bakersfield) 3/22 Taft Invite (also 3/29 48.24 DQ)
49.15 -Marcus Shepard) Mira Loma) 4/5 Rocklin Inv (1)
49.17 Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (1)
49.20 -Raphael Amey (Warren, Downey) Lg Finals
49.30 Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/29 Pasadena Games (4)
-30-
49.31 -Chad LaTourelle (Bonita, La Verne) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-2)
49.37 Charles Lewis (Carson) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-3)
49.43 **Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena) Lg Finals
49.3 **Tee Phillips (Compton) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals
49.44 Terrell Thomas (Rancho Cucamonga) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
49.44 *Luke Lippincott (Palma) CCS Top 8 (2)
-36-

800m
1:51.19 -Duane Solomon (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
1:52.43 *Michael Haddan (Woodbridge, Irvine) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
1:52.85 *Jacob Evans (Aptos) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
1:52.79 *Bryan Rodie (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/2 Ventura Cty Champs (1)
1:53.03 -Mario Cobian (Rosemead) 5/3 Steve Scott Open (1)
1:53.40 -Kenny Frank (Enterprise, Redding) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
1:53.76 -Ian Ritchie (Murrieta Valley) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (1)
1:53.82 -Andrew Dawson (Vallejo) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (7)
1:53.94 -Michael Poe (Etiwanda) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (2)
1:54.90 -Erick Maldonado (Don Lugo, Chino) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (3)
-10-
1:54.9 *Joel Cota (Indio) 4/24 Desert Hot Springs dual (1)
1:55.10 *Alex Guney (Bellarmine, San Jose) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (1)
1:55.31 -Damian Rinaldi (Birmingham, Van Nuys) 4/10 Arcadia Inv (10)
1:55.34 Andrew Hsieh (Thousand Oaks) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (4)
1:55.38 *Jack Welch (Redwood Christian) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (2)
1:55.46 -Daniel Kor (Pacifica, Garden Grove) Lg Finals
1:55.51 -Kellen Acosta (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (5)
1:55.56 -Humberto Rojas (Estancia, Costa Mesa) Lg Finals
1:55.59 Ryan Allen (Yucaipa) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (6)
1:55.65 Mike Chavez (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (2)
-20-
1:55.74 Scot Breithaupt (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (7)
1:55.80 -Chris Woods (Bonita, Le Verne) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
1:55.84 -Eddie Giles (Poly, LB) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals
1:55.94 *Matt Stollenwerk (San Clemente) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (3)
1:55.97 *Raul Lara (Orange) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (8)
1:55.98 *Matt Bordoni (Bellarmine, San Jose) 4/18 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
1:55.99 -Brandon Babiracki (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals (1)
1:56.07 *Sean Carey (Albany) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3)
1:56.16 -Alex Lucio (Monterey) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (3)
1:56.18 -Junior Roriguez (Rancho Verde) Lg Finals
-30-
1:56.32 **Travis Bradford (Fremont, Los Angeles) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-2)
1:56.35 *Christian Rojas (Canyon Springs) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (9)
1:56.49 -Regan Masi (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) 4/26 Viking Classic (1)
1:56.51 -Steve Cardinalli (St. Marys, Stockton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (4)
1:56.58 -Nick Clinton (Del Mar, San Jose) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (4)
1:56.73 -Dan Driscoll (Monte Vista) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-4)
1:56.76 -Tim Wallach (Bishop ODowd, Oakland) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (5)
1:56.80 -Ossie Crenshaw (Glendora) Lg Finals
1:56.8 *J.K. Withers (Cardinal Newman) 4/16 NBL
1:56.83 *Aaron Hartshorn (Saugus) Lg Finals
-40-
1:56.84 -Dan Blomgren (Scripps Ranch, San Diego) 4/12 Arcadia Inv
1:56.84 *Nick Brockhausen (Fountain Valley) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (5)
1:57.01 -Nick Johnson (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) 4/19 Hampton Phillips Inv (3)
1:57.03 Alan Valdez (Sonora, La Habra) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
1:57.07 -Brody Van Koten (Fairfield) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (6)
1:57.09 -Ray McQueen (Laguna Creek) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (7)
1:57.10 -David Napper (Cypress)
1:57.12 *Peter Gustaffson (Mission Viejo) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
-48-

1600m
4:09.44 -Phillip Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
4:11.67 -Brandon Babiracki (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
4:12.46 -Mike Chavez (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
4:13.18c *Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) 3/29 Stanford Inv (2) (4:14.65y)
4:13.76 -Michael Poe (Etiwanda) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
4:14.10 -Mario Cobian (Rosemead) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
4:14.16c *Jacob Evans (Aptos) 3/29 Stanford Inv (3) (4:15.64y)
4:14.50 *Joel Cota (Indio) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (4)
4:14.78 **Mark Matusak (Loyola, LA) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
4:15.59i *Mohamed Trafeh (Duarte) 2/15 LA Indoor (1)
-10-
4:15.62 -David Torrence (Loyola, LA) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
4:16.0 -Kyle Alcorn (Buchanan, Clovis) 4/24 dual
4:16.02 -David Napper (Cypress) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (3)
4:16.47c Andrew Dawson (Vallejo) 3/9 Stanford Inv
4:16.90c -Tim Nelson (Liberty Chr., Redding) 3/29 Stanford Inv
4:17.36c -Chris Ashley (Aragon) 3/29 Stanford Inv
4:17.58 -Matt Kern (La Sierra, Riverside) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
4:17.69 -Kellen Acosta (Murrieta Valley) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (3)
4:17.90 Daniel Kor (Pacifica, Garden Grove) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
4:17.92 *Troy Swier (Mar Vista) 3/29 Mt. Carmel Inv (1)
-20-
4:18.33 -Humberto Rojas (Estancia, Costa Mesa) Lg Finals (1)
4:18.34 -Duane Solomon (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 4/26 Santa Barbara Cty Champs (1)
4:18.38 -Erick Maldonado (Don Lugo, Chino) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (4)
4:18.84 -Kyle Ivie (Burbank) 4/12 Arcaida Inv (Sdd-7)
4:18.84 -Dan Napieralski (Oakmont) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2)
4:18.9 **Yosef Ghebray (James Logan, Union City) 4/16 MVAL (1)
4:18.91 -Hudson Wilvers (South Tahoe) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-8)
4:19.05 *Ryan Becijos (Bonita Vista) 3/29 Mt. Carmel Inv (2)
4:19.27 *Alex Guney (Bellarmine, San Jose) St. Francis dual
4:19.88 -Gus Polito (Valley Center)
-30-
4:19.94 -Austin Ramos (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3)
4:20.07 *Tony Arredondo (Santa Clara) 5/2 Ventura Cty Champs (2)
4:20.24 -Wolhan Ovalle (Vacaville) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-10)
4:20.48 *Andrew Lipkin (Gunn, Palo Alto) CCS Top 8 (3)
4:20.59 *Darren Mattinson (Harbor, Santa Cruz) 4/12 Arcadia Inv
4:20.65 *Chris Fuller (Granite Bay) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (5)
4:20.8 Tim Aukshunas (El Modena)
4:20.96 -Clayton Dunn (Rialto) Lg Finals
4:20.99 *J.K. Withers (Cardinal Newman) 4/26 Viking Track Classic
4:21.43 -Tony Martinez (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals (1)
-40-
4:21.50 *Jeremy Mineau (Menlo-Atherton, Menlo) CCS Top 8 (4)
4:21.72 Ben Kessen (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (1)
4:21.98 **Brandon Bethke (El Toro) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals (2)
4:22.02 *Jack Welch (Redwood Christian, Redwood) CCS Top 8 (5)
4:22.12 **Jake Schmitt (Redwood) 4/5 Oakland Relays
4:22.15 ***Michael Coe (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 4/26 Santa Barbara Cty Champs (2)
4:22.23 Robert Nieblas (Orange) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (7)
4:22.37 -Mike Powers (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals (2)
4:22.43 *Raul Lara (Orange) Lg Finals
4:22.62 -Tyler Kastorff (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (8)
4:22.78 *Jeff Lease (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (6)
4:22.98c Brad Liber (University City, San Diego)
4:22.99 Nicholas Salomone (Vista)
-53-

3200m
8:55.80 -Manuel Ruiz (Monroe, North Hollywood) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (7)
8:55.87 *Mohamed Trafeh (Duarte) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (8)
8:58.45 -Phillip Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
8:58.89 -Tim Nelson (Liberty Christian, Redding) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (10)
9:04.39 **Mark Matusak (Loyola, LA) 3/29 Pasadena Games (2)
9:05.12 -David Torrence (Loyola, LA) 3/29 Pasadena Games (3)
9:07.17 -Austin Ramos (Jesuit, Sacramento) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (16)
9:08.96 **Yosef Ghebray (Logan, Union City) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
9:13.01 -Kyle Alcorn (Buchanan, Clovis) 5/2 Reedley Inv (1)
9:13.80 -Tom Aukshunas (El Modena, Orange) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-4)
-10-
9:14.52 *Daniel Nunn (San Luis Obispo) 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Friday Open-1)
9:14.75 -Antonio Jimenez (Rubidoux, Riverside) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Saturday Open-1)
9:15.30 *Jeremy Mineau (Menlo-Atherton) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-18)
9:15.33 -Miguel Uribe (Grace Davis, Modesto) 4/11 Arcadia Inv (open h1-2)
9:15.63 **Luis Medina (Arroyo, El Monte) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (3)
9:15.69 *Troy Swier (Mar Vista) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-7)
9:16.70 -Mike Poe (Etiwanda) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (4)
9:17.37 -Brad Liber (University City, San Diego) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-9)
9:18.30 -Lucas Burke (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-2)
9:18.47 -Brandon Babiracki (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1)
-20-
9:18.83 *Babey Wagnew (Helix, La Mesa) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-11)
9:19.24 Victor Zavala (McFarland) 5/2 Reedly Inv (2)
9:19.43 -Erick Maldonado (Don Lugo, Chino) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-12)
9:19.92 *Raul Lara (Orange) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (5)
9:19.52 -Troy Werner (Canyon, Canyon Country) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sat Open-3)
9:19.82 -Sean Di Filippo (Glendora) 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Fri-Open-5)
9:20.15 *Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) 4/19 Hamtpno/Phillips Inv (1)
9:20.48 -Matt Cipolla (El Toro) 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Fri-Open-6)
9:20.9 -Chris Ashley (Aragon) Carlmont dual (1)
9:20.90 **Jose Melena (Antelope Valley) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sat-Open-5)
-30-
9:21.38 -Juan Robles (Valencia, Placentia) 3/22 Distance Meet of Champions (6)
9:21.67 *Ryan Mason (Concord) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8
9:22.20 -Nick Neely (Crystal Springs Uplands) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8
9:22.42 -Oscar Uribe (Grace Davis, Modesto) 4/18 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
9:23.19 *Darren Mattinson (Harbor, Santa Cruz) CCS Top 8 (1)
9:23.45 -Sean Barrett (St. Augustine, San Diego) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-19)
9:23.6 ?Andrew Tachias (Covina) 4/5 Covina Inv (2)
9:24.12 Shea Rollin (Patrick Henry, San Diego)
9:25.21 **John Figueiredo (Arcata) 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Fri-Open-7)
9:25.39 -Shawn Lawrence (Bear River) 4/18 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
-40-
9:25.48 -Micah Tyhurst (Loyola, Los Angeles) 3/29 Pasadena Games (3)
9:25.50 **Jake Schmitt (Redwood) 4/5 Oakland Relays
9:26.9 Ramirez (Don Lugo) 4/5 Covina Inv (3)
9:27.0 Marquez (Wilson, Hacienda Heights) 4/5 Covina Inv (4)
9:27.59 -Jose Gonzalez (Narbonne) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sat Open-10)
-45-

110mHH
14.18 -Thomas Mack (Bakersfield) 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
14.27 **Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays Inv (1) -0.7
14.39 *Bryon Barmer (Helix, La Mesa) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (1)
14.43 -Craig Woods (Dominguez, Compton) 3/8 Alemany Relays (1)
14.44 *Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (1)
14.47 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Marys, Berkeley) 4/5 Oakland Relays (2)
14.56 -Will Faules (Homestead, Cupertino) 5/7 El Camino Lg Pre (1)
14.60 -Kurt Hurley (Carlsbad) 3/29 Poway Inv (1)
14.61 Marqueze Valentine (Bakersfield) 4/26 Kern Relays (1)
14.62 -Ryan Caris (Oakdale) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2) +1.2
-10-
14.63 -Mike Liti (Foothill, Santa Ana) Lg Finals
14.4 -Justin Johnson (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 3/8 Don Green Inv (1)
14.73 Brian Thompson (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 4/26 Flying Tiger Inv (1)
14.78 -Chris Reina (Orange Glen, Escondido) 3/15 Bronco Inv (2)
14.81 *James Maynard (Stagg, Stockton) 4/16 Faucett Inv (1)
14.81 Ryan Bugg (Atascadero) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays
14.82 -Jake Symons (Clairemont) 4/26 San Jacinto Relays (1)
14.84 -Brandon Bornes (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) 3/29 Poway Inv (3)
14.85 -Jeff Bogdanof (Buchanan, Clovis) list
14.87 *Matt Reuter (Damien, La Verne) Lg Finals
-20-
14.88 *Bryan Payne (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
14.90 -Myles Gregory (Fountain Valley) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-3) -0.5
14.91 -Sean Washington (Santa Fe, Whittier) 5/8 Del Rio Lg Finals (1)
14.92 *Eric Huggins (Stagg, Stockton) 4/5 Bronco Inv (1)
14.95 *Hassan Rahmann (Serra, Gardena) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-7) -1.4
14.98 Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (5) -0.7
14.99 -Javier Nava (El Dorado) Lg Finals
15.00 **Jordan Vanderpoorten (Damien, La Verne) Lg Finals
15.00 -LeAndre Butler (Rubidoux) Lg Finals
15.01 -Keith Lytle (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-5) -0.5
-30-
15.01 **Deloyd Gray (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-2) +0.9
15.01 Jon Blaylock (Covina) Lg Finals
15.02 -Keith Lylte (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 4/12 Arcadia Inv
15.04 Joseph Christopher (Montclair) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-3) +1.6
15.05 **William Brown (Perris) Lg Finals
15.06 -Fred Earles (Gardena) 3/8 Alemany Relays (2)
15.06 Zack Hall (Paradise) 3/14 North State Relays (1)
15.06 Mike Carraway (Stockdale, Bakersfield) list
15.06 -Cole Smith (Carmel) Carmel Classic (1)
15.07 -Mike Boulton (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) dual
15.09 Chaz Lomack (Point Loma, San Diego)
15.13 Gustavo Ibarra (La Quinta) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-5) +1.6
15.14 Cory Meador (West Covina) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-6) +1.6
-43-

Wind-Aided
14.13 **Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City) 3/29 Stanford Inv (1)
14.26 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Marys, Berkeley) 3/29 Stanford Inv (2)
14.56 -Chad Thomas (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/9 Baseline Lg Finals (1)
14.64 -Cameron Tucker (Rowland, Rowland Heights) Lg Finals
14.71 Brian Thompson (Valley View, Moreno Valley) Lg Finals
14.90 Chris Humes (Los Angeles) 5/8 Western Lg Prelims
14.93 *Jason Eiker-Wiles (Carpinteria) Frontier Lg Finals

300mIH
37.50 -Craig Woods (Dominguez, Compton) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
37.80 -Thomas Mack (Bakersfield) 3/29 Pasadena Games (2)
37.83 -Joe Cowan (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
37.93 -Ryan Caris (Oakdale) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
37.94 **Kevin Craddock (James Logan, Union City) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2)
38.10 *Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena)4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
38.13 -Justin Johnson (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
38.16 -Dayne Comrie (Hart, Newhall) Lg Finals (1)
38.36 -Brandon Bornes (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
38.57 *Bryan Payne (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-3)
-10-
38.74 -Robert Gomez (Shafter) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3)
38.90 -Kurt Hurley (Carlsbad) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (1)
39.02 -Adam Moore (Moorpark) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays Inv (H2-1)
39.03 -David Brooks (Burroughs, Burbank) Lg Finals
39.13 Frazeur (Mission Viejo) list
39.15 -Chris Reina (Orange Glen, Escondido) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (2)
39.15 -Chad Thomas (Rancho Cucamonga) Lg Finals
39.0 Kofi Coussey (Lynwood) 3/8 Alemany Relays (2)
39.0 Ryan Moore (Redwood, Visalia) list
39.40 *Jason Eiker-Wiles (Carpinteria) Russell Cup (1)
-20-
39.41 Rudy Charles (Muir, Pasadena) 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (2)
39.42 -Brian Thompson (Valley View, Moreno Valley) Lg Finals
39.46 -Justin Hillary (Bonita Vista) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (3)
39.47 *James Maynard (Stagg, Stockton) 4/26 Faucett Inv (1)
39.47 LeAndre Butler (Rubidoux, Riverside) 4/26 Rim of the World Inv (1)
39.50 Marqueze Valentine (Bakersfield) 5/2 Reedley Inv (2)
39.54 Corey Dart (Granite Hills, El Cajon) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (4)
39.58 Matt Reuter (Damien, La Verne) Lg Finals
39.4 David Paige (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/21 dual
39.4c Ryan Welter (Granite Hills, El Cajon)
39.4 Bryon Barmer (Helix, La Mesa)
-31-
39.67 -Jeff Bogdanof (Buchanan, Clovis) list
39.69 *Evan Kertman (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
39.71 *Jhak Keenan (Palo Alto) 3/8 K-Bell Inv (1)
39.74 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Marys, Berkeley) 4/5 Oakland Relays
39.80 -Ryan Coffelt (Servite, Anaheim) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals
39.6 Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/2 dual (1)
39.84 -Jean-Claude Inauen (South Torrance) Lg Finals
39.91 -Nino Kolyouthapong (California, San Ramon) 5/10 EBL Prelims
39.94 -Tim McCullouch (Jordan, Long Beach) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals
39.98 -Matt Berg (Crespi, Encino) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
39.99 DeSean Cunningham (University City, San Diego)
-42-

4x100
41.40 Poly, Long Beach 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
41.75 Helix, La Mesa 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (1)
41.7 Taft, Woodland Hills 5/2 Birmingham dual (1)
41.88 Dominguez, Compton San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals (1)
42.10 University City, SD 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
42.17 Skyline, Oakland 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
42.17 Bakersfield 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
42.1 Birmingham, Van Nuys 5/2 Taft dual (2)
42.30 Servite, Anaheim 5/9 Serra Lg Champs (1)
42.35 Stagg, Stockton 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2)
-10-
42.41 Granite Bay 5/3 Sacamento MOC (3)
41.41 Gahr, Cerritos San Gabriel Valley League Finals (2)
42.3 Culver City 4/26 Mustang Relays (1)
42.51 Cypress 4/27 Orange Cty Champs (2)
42.56 Carson 4/5 Oakland Relays (1)
42.66 Newark Memorial 3/29 Stanford
42.69 Bishop ODowd, Oakland 5/3 Sacramento MOC (4)
42.81 Sunnyside, Fresno 5/2 Reedley Inv (2)
42.7 Diamond Ranch, Pomona 3/8 quadrangular (1)
42.7 Clovis East list
-20-

42.7 Dorsey, Los Angeles 5/2 dual (1)
42.86 St. John Bosco 5/9 Serra Lg Finals
42.87 Los Alamitos list
42.87 Santa Margarita, Rancho SM 4/26 Orange County Champs (3)
42.89 Clovis West list
42.8 El Camino, Oceanside 5/2 dual (1)
42.96 Bellarmine Prep, San Jose St. Francis dual
42.99 Savanna, Anaheim 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
42.99 Lincoln, Stockton 5/3 Sacramento MOC (5)
42.99 Morse, San Diego 4/12 Titan Classic
-30-

43.02 Serra, Gardena 3/22 Bronco Invite (3)
42.9 Inglewood 5/7 Pioneer Lg Finals (1)
43.05 Hayward 4/5 Oakland Relays
43.11 Cordova, Rancho Cordova 5/3 Sacramento MOC (6)
43.12 El Camino, Oceanside
43.0 Foothill 5/1 EBAL
43.0 Pittsburg 4/30 BVAL
43.14 Pacific, San Bernardino Lg Finals
43.16 Warren, Downey Lg Finals
43.18 Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach Lg Finals
43.18 Laguna Hills Pacific Coast Lg Finals (1)
-41-
43.21 Kilpatrick, Malibu 5/8 Alpha Lg Finals (1)
43.22 Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 5/1 Loyola dual (1)
43.22 Lynbrook, San Jose CCS Top 8 (1)
43.23 De La Salle, Concord 3/15 Cougar Inv
43.1 James Logan, Union City 2/28 dual
43.24 Salinas Bill Kearney Inv (1)
43.25 Serra, San Diego
43.26 Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
43.29 East Valley, Redlands Lg Finals
-50-
43.35 Vista, San Diego
43.36 Ramona (SD)
43.40 Grant, Sacramento 5/3 Sacramento MOC (7)
43.40 Santa Rosa 4/26 Viking Track Classic
43.32 Lynwood Lg Finals
43.2 De La Salle, Concord 5/7 triangular
43.35 Paramount Lg Finals
43.35 Mission Viejo 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
43.35 Grace Davis, Modesto 3/8 K-Bell Inv
43.39 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/12 Arcadia Inv
-60-
43.42 Muir, Pasadena 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (1)
43.42 Oak Grove 4/19 Hampton/Phillips Inv
43.3 Deer Valley 3/26 Pittsburg dual
43.44 San Leandro 3/8 De La Salle dual
43.44 Leuzinger, Mira Costa Lg Finals
43.44 Edison, Stockton 3/29 Stanford Inv
43.47 Yucca Valley Lg Finals (1)
43.53 Rialto Lg Finals
43.53 Miller, Fontana Lg Finals
43.53 Serra, San Mateo CCS Top 8 (2)
43.55 Scripps Ranch, San Diego
-71-

4x200
1:27.04 Long Beach Poly 4/11 Arcadia Inv (1)
1:28.09 Bakersfield 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
1:28.50 Dominguez, Compton 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h5-1)
1:28.62 Taft, Woodland Hills 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
1:28.64 University City, San Diego 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
1:29.50 Helix, La Mesa 4/11 Arcadia Inv (2)
1:29.85 Carson 4/5 Oakland Relays (1)
1:30.15 Sunnyside, Fresno 4/15 Sanger Easter Classic (1)
1:30.5c James Logan, Union City 3/8 Mt. Pleasant Relays (1)
1:30.74 Stagg, Stockton 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
-10-
1:30.8 Mission Viejo 3/8 Engman Relays (D2-1)
1:30.90 Dorsey, Los Angeles (h2-1)
1:30.94 Servite, Anaheim 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h4-1)
1:31.06 Bishop ODowd, Oakland 3/8 De La Salle Super 7 (1)
1:31.20 Inglewood 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-1)
1:31.23 Crenshaw, Los Angeles 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
1:31.44 Ramona, Ramona 3/15 Bronco Relays (1)
1:31.47 San Leandro 3/8 De La Salle Super 7 (2)
1:31.53 AB Miller, Fontana 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h4-2)
1:31.6 Cypress 3/8 Engman Relays (D2-2)
-20-
1:31.63 Rancho Cucamonga 3/8 Foothill Relays (1)
1:31.68 Foothill, Pleasanton 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-3)
1:31.77 Valley View, Moreno Valley 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
1:31.96 Compton 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (3)
1:32.05 Harvard/Westlake 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Rtd-1)
1:32.05 Gahr, Cerritos 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-2)
1:32.20 Pittsburg 3/22 Phillips-McCain Inv (1)
1:32.23 Stockdale, Bakersfield 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-3)
1:32.26 Lynwood 3/8 Alemany Relays (1)
1:32.46 Poly, Long Beach B 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-4)
1:32.49 Mayfair 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (4)
1:32.49 Diamond Ranch 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (5)
-32-

4x400
3:11.22 Poly, LB 4/26 Penn Relays (1)
3:16.31 Taft, Woodland Hills 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
3:17.72 Dominguez, Compton 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
3:18.33 Bakersfield 3/29 Pasadena Games (2)
3:19.12 University City, SD 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-2)
3:19.38 Santa Margarita, Rancho SM 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3)
3:21.52 Royal, Simi Valley 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
3:21.75 Helix, La Mesa 3/22 Long Beach Wilson Relays (2)
3:21.86 Dorsey 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1r1)
3:21.99 Cordova, Rancho Cordova 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
-10-
3:22.12 Bonita, La Verne 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
3:22.26 Birmingham, Van Nuys 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5)
3:23.07 Serra, Gardena 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6)
3:23.07 Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (1)
3:23.28 Serra, San Mateo 4/30 Bellarmine dual (1)
3:23.31 Elk Grove 4/5 Bronco Inv (1)
3:23.34 Mission Viejo 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals (1)
3:23.45 Muir, Pasadena 5/8 Pacific Lg Finals (2)
3:23.60 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals (2)
3:23.66 Carson 4/5 Oakland Relays
-20-
3:23.87 Berkeley 5/3 Sacramento MOC
3:23.98 Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
3:24.12 Muir, Pasadena 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-1)
3:24.13 Fairfield 4/18 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
3:24.18 Gahr, Cerritos 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-2)
3:24.29 Stockdale, Bakersfield 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (7)
3:24.40 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta 4/26 Flying Tiger Inv (1)
3:24.43 Sheldon 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3)
3:24.55 Bellarmine Prep, San Jose dual
3:24.57 Poly, Long Beach B 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-3)
-30-
3:24.67 Bonita Vista 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (1)
3:24.80 Indio 4/26 Flying Tiger Inv (2)
3:24.96 Canyon, Canyon Country Lg Finals
3:25.01 Moorpark 4/17 Royal dual (1)
3:25.05 Lynbrook, San Jose 3/29 Stanford Inv (also 3:23.8 DQ)
3:25.14 Lakewood 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1)
3:25.19 Diamond Ranch, Pomona 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-2)
3:25.40 Lompoc 4/26 Santa Barbara Cty Champs (1)
3:25.45 St. Ignatius, San Francisco 4/26 CCS Top 8
3:25.50 University, San Diego 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (3)
-40-
3:25.54 Hart, Newhall Lg Finals
3:25.56 James Logan 4/26 Bay Area Top 8
3:25.6 Bishop ODowd, San Francisco 4/15 HAAL
3:25.62 Clovis West list
3:25.63 Buchanan, Clovis list
3:25.81 Rialto Lg Finals
3:25.99 Sunnyside, Fresno list
3:26.09 Vallejo 4/5 Oakland Relays (3)
3:26.30 Crespi, Encino 5/8 Mission Lg Finals
3:26.35 Rancho Cucamonga Lg Finals
-50-
3:26.54 Los Altos, Hacienda Heights Lg Finals
3:26.63 Saugus Lg Finals
3:26.65 Santa Cruz SCCAL (1)
3:26.68 Archbishop Riordan 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-2)
3:26.73 Scripps Ranch, San Diego
3:26.74 Los Alamitos 5/9 Sunset Lg Finals
3:26.75 St. John Bosco, Bellflower 5/9 Serra Lg Finals
3:26.93 Dana Hills, Dana Point 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
3:26.95 San Lorenzo Valley, Felton SCCAL (2)
-59-

4x800
7:42.36 Poly, Long Beach 4/11 Arcadia Inv (1)
7:42.99 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta 4/11 Arcadia Inv (2)
7:58.51 North Monterey County 4/11 Arcadia Inv (4)
7:58.84 Santa Margarita, Rancho SM 4/11 Arcadia Inv (5)
7:58.94 Esperanza, Anaheim 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
8:02.04 Don Lugo, Chino 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
8:02.58 Sonora, La Habra 4/11 Arcadia Inv (7)
8:04.50 Sheldon 3/29 Stanford Inv (4)
8:04.65 Upland 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
8:05.9 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta 3/8 Rancho Verde Relays (1)
-10-

8:06.19 Madera 4/11 Arcadia Inv (8)
8:06.47 Moorpark 4/11 Arcadia Inv (9)
8:06.75 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/11 Arcadia Inv (10)
8:07.40 Bellarmine Prep, San Jose 3/22 Wildcat Relays (1)
8:08.19 Fountain Valley 4/11 Arcadia Inv (11)
8:09.1 Orange 3/8 Engman Relays (D2-1)
8:09.76 Vista 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
8:10.11 Diamond Ranch, Pomona 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (6)
8:10.17 Temecula Valley, Temecula 4/11 Arcadia Inv (12)
8:10.35 Upland 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
-20-
8:11.29 Arcadia 4/11 Arcadia Inv (15)
8:11.9 Cypress 3/8 Engman Relays (D2-2)
8:11.92 Canyon Springs 4/11 Arcadia Inv (16)
8:13.90 Eisenhower, Rialto 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (7)
8:14.1 El Toro 3/8 Engman Relays (D1-3)
8:14.10 St. Ignatius, San Francisco 3/22 Wildcat Relays (2)
8:14.11 Huntington Beach 4/11 Arcadia Inv (17)
8:14.15 Glendora 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
8:14.47 El Toro 4/11 Arcadia Inv (18)
8:15.01 Poly, Long Beach B 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (8)
-30-
8:15.42 Santa Monica 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
8:17.39 James Logan, Union City 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-4)
8:17.86 Edison, Huntington Beach 4/11 Arcadia Inv (19)
8:18.52 Canyon Springs 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (9)
-34-

4x1600
17:30.28 Loyola, Los Angeles 4/11 Arcadia Inv (1)
17:34.59c Murrieta Valley, Murrieta 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
17:34.65c Don Lugo, Chino 3/16 NSIC (2)
17:46.07 Orange 4/11 Arcadia Inv (4)
17:54.83 Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta 4/11 Arcadia Inv (6)
18:01.82c El Camino, Oceanside 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
18:02.23 St. John Bosco, Bellflower 4/11 Arcadia Inv (9)
18:04.20c Esperanza, Anaheim 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
18:08.29 Poly, Long Beach 4/11 Arcadia Inv (10)
18:08.71 Vista 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
-10-
18:08.81 North Monterey County 4/11 Arcadia Inv (11)
18:11.81 Moreau Catholic 4/11 Arcadia Inv (12)
18:13.78 Temecula Valley, Temecula 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
18:13.80c Rialto 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (7)
18:15.33c Canyon, Canyon Country 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (8)
18:15.43 Marina, Huntington Beach 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
18:17.14 Rubidoux, Riverside 4/11 Arcadia Inv (13)
18:18.14 Madera 4/11 Arcadia Inv (14)
18:21.27c Burbank 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (10)
18:22.31c University City, San Diego 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (11)
-20-
18:24.31 Helix, La Mesa 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
18:24.68 La Sierra 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv
18:26.50 Granite Bay 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-4)
18:27.35 Fountain Valley 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
18:27.37 Barstow 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (12)
18:27.92 Beaumont 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-6)
18:28.37 Antelope Valley 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-7)
18:30.57 El Rancho, Pico Rivera 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-8)
-28-

Sprint Medley
3:30.15 Rio Mesa, Oxnard 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
3:33.40 Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-1)
3:33.76 Rancho Verde 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-2)
3:33.78 St. John Bosco, Bellflower 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
3:34.56 Alhambra, Alhambra 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Rtd-1)
3:34.72 Bishop ODowd, Oakland 4/11 Arcadia Inv (2)
3:34.95 Vallejo 3/8 Vallejo Relays (1)
3:35.42 Bellarmine Prep, San Jose 3/15 West Valley Inv (1)
3:35.63 El Toro 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
3:36.25 Wilson, Long Beach 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
-10-
3:36.71 Fremont, Los Angeles 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-1)
3:37.34 Cordova (Rancho Cordova) 3/1 Pony Express Relays (1)
3:37.37 Crenshaw, Los Angeles 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
3:37.46 Lakewood 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-2)
3:37.52 Cathedral City 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-3)
3:37.57 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-4)
3:37.57 Fountain Valley 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Rtd-3)
3:38.11 Rialto 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-3)
3:38.29 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Rtd-4)
3:38.87 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
-20-
3:38.96 Gardena 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-4)
3:39.23 Aptos 3/8 Watsonville Relays (1)
3:39.49 Sultana, Hesperia 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
3:40.20 Valley View, Moreno Valley 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-5)
3:40.22 Centennial, Bakersfield 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Rtd-6)
3:40.1 Poly, Long Beach 3/8 Engman Relays (D1-1)
3:40.8 Torrance 3/8 Engman Relays (D3-1)
3:41.00 Serra, Gardena 4/11 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
3:41.67 Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco 3/22 Wildcat Relays (1)
3:41.7 Poly, Long Beach B 3/8 Engman Relays (D1-2)
-30-

Distance Medley
10:16.05 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
10:17.3 Loyola, Los Angeles 4/26 Mustang Relays (1)
10:22.68 Orange 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
10:23.20i Don Lugo, Chino 3/16 NSIC (3)
10:23.70 Esperanza, Anaheim 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3)
10:24.51 El Toro 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
10:25.09 Dana Hills, Dana Point 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
10:25.43 La Sierra, Riverside 4/12 Arcadia Inv (7)
10:26.73 Royal, Simi Valley 4/12 Arcadia Inv (8)
10:26.78 Poly, Long Beach 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
-10-
10:27.25 Grace Davis, Modesto 4/12 Arcadia Inv (9)
10:30.49 Downey 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
10:31.25 University City, San Diego 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
10:31.56 Rancho Cucamonga 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
10:32.19 Rio Mesa, Oxnard 4/12 Arcadia Inv (10)
10:32.41 North Monterey County 4/12 Arcadia Inv (11)
10:32.46 Madera 4/12 Arcadia Inv (12)
10:32.85 Moreau Catholic 4/12 Arcadia Inv (13)
10:34.18 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/12 Arcadia Inv (14)
10:35.97 Birmingham, Van Nuys 4/12 Arcadia Inv (15)
-20-
10:38.81 Burbank 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
10:39.76 Rialto 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-3)
10:39.9 Cypress 3/8 Engman Relays (D2-1)
10:40.16 Mt. Carmel 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
10:41.32 Edison, Huntington Beach 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-4)
10:42.36 Pacifica, Garden Grove 4/12 Arcadia Inv (18)
10:42.83 Indio 4/12 Arcadia Inv (19)
10:44.80 Arcadia 4/12 Arcadia Inv (20)
10:46.94 King, Riverside 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (7)
-29-

High Jump
7-00.25 -Cole Herron (Sanger) 4/12 Lemoore Inv (1)
7-00 -Zach Ryan (Garces, Bakersfield) 4/5 Fresno Relays (1)
7-00 -T.J. Fakehinde (Eastside Christian, Yorba Linda) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1)
6-10 -Andres Blackmon (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/26 Kern Relays (1)
6-09 **Aiona Key (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights) 4/5 Fair Oaks Inv (1)
6-08.75i Torrell Baker (Wilson, LB) 3/16 NSIC (3)
6-08.25 **Jacob Moon (Del Norte) 5/9 Big 5 Champs (1)
6-08 *Michael Gumbrecht (Santa Monica) 3/13 dual (1)
6-08 *Matt Turner (Chaffey, Ontario) 3/8 Covina Inv (1)
6-08 -Rudy Diaz (Central, Fresno) 3/14 Fresno Relays (2)
6-08 -Jeff Goddard (Edison, Hunt Bch) 3/22 LB Wilson Relays (1)
6-08 *Tim McGrath (Santa Monica) 3/29 Surf City Inv (2)
6-08 -Matt Carter (El Modena, Orange) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
-13-
6-07 -A.J. Armstrong (Bakersfield) 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
6-07 *Fermen Smith (Prospect) Santa Teresa dual (1)
6-07 Williams (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/2 dual (1)
6-07 Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/2 dual
6-6.5 *David Hoff (Shasta) 4/24 dual
6-06 Williams (Savanna, Anaheim) list
6-06 -Justin Johnson (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) dual
6-06 -Bradley (West Valley, NorCal) 3/20 dual
6-06 Harris (Charter Oak, Covina) dual
6-06 Jake Maus (Napa) 4/5 Oakland Relays
6-06 -Blake Piemeyer (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
6-06 Walker (Arroyo Valley) 4/26 Rim of the World Inv (1)
6-06 Rocky Hinds (St. Bernard, Playa Del Rey) dual
6-06 *Ed Wright (St. Marys, Berkeley) 3/8 De La Salle Super 7
6-06 *Roger Francis (De La Salle, Concord) 3/8 De La Salle Super 7
6-06 *Andrew Galbraith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 3/22 Don Gabor Inv
6-06 *Desmond Burt (Serra, San Diego) 3/20 dual
6-05.75 Mike Edmondson (West Hills, Santee)
6-05.5 -Kevin Sharpe (Glendora) Lg Finals
6-05 Alex Fuller (Orange Glen, Escondido) 5/1 dual (1)
6-05 Josh Calderon (Atascadero) 5/8 Pac-5 Lg Finals (1)
6-05 David Claveran (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) 4/18 Hamtpon-Phillips Inv
6-05 Carter (Chico) 4/9 dual
6-05 -Keith Lylte (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 5/2 dual
6-05 Raul Hernandez (Brawley)
-38-

Pole Vault
16-00 -Don Appanaitis (Loyola, LA) 4/17 dual (1)
15-09 -Billy Matthies (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
15-07 -Zack Miller (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 4/22 dual (2)
15-06 ***Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay) 5/9 Venada Union Inv
15-06 -Anthony Wilcher (Chino) list
15-04 -Graham Bockmiller (Miramonte, Orinda) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8 (1)
15-04i -Andrew Little (West Torrance) 2/16 PV Summit Reno
15-03 -Steven Rybacki (Damien, La Verne) 4/17 dual (1)
15-01 -Brendan Pena (Edison, Hunt Bch) 5/9 Sunset Lg Finals (1)
15-01 *Matt Contreras (Loyola, LA) 4/30 Notre Dame dual
15-01 -Matt Mosely (Buchanan, Clovis) 3/21 dual (1)
15-00.75 *Mike Tillinghast (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
15-00.75 -Hong Nguyen (Katella, Anaheim) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (5t)
-12-
15-00 *Joshua Lubek (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/9 Marmonte Lg Finals
15-00 -Chris Hendrick (Marina, Hunt Bch) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
15-00 *Matt Tillinghast (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) 4/5 Oakland Relays
14-09 Kurt Boehme (Paracelete) 5/8 Alpha Lg Finals (1)
14-09 *Brian Whalen (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) 4/29 dual
14-09 -Albert Boele (Temple City) 3/8 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
14-09i Graeme Hoste (Claremont) list
-20-
14-07 -Minh Tran (Mt. Pleasant) 3/8 Mt. Pleasant Relays (1)
14-07 -Chris Banda (Mountain View, El Monte) Lg Finals (1)
14-07 *Matt Steverson (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 4/24 dual
14-06 -Matt Lachman (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (3)
14-06 -Jose Magana (Katella, Anaheim) dual
14-06 *Justin Grable (Moorpark) Lg Finals
14-06 -Imlach (West Valley) 5/9 Nevada Union Inv
14-06 James Gillette (Carmel) 3/29 Stanford Inv (4)
14-06 -Roy Phelps (Coalinga) dual
14-06 -Ivan Ho (Temple City) 5/9 Rio Hondo Lg Finals (2)
14-06 -Andrew Terry (Tracy) 3/29 Stanford Inv (5)
14-06 Bush (West Torrance) dual
-32-

Long Jump
24-06 -Demetrius Westbrooks (Morse, SD) 3/20 dual (1)
24-02 *Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.9
23-08.5 -Gerrell Cain (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3) +1.8
23-08 *Vinnie Weathers (Serra, San Diego) 3/27 dual (1)
23-06 -Derrell Hutsona (Helix, La Mesa) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3) +1.0
23-04.75 -Eric Wright (Riordan, So San Francisco) Inv (1) 3/
23-03 *Joel Tuosto (Greenfield) Carmel dual
23-02 -Jesse Samples (Aptos) 5/10 SCCAL (1)
23-01.5 -Rudy Burgess (Desert, Edwards) Inv (4) Arcadia 4/12 +0.9
23-01 *Mario Valencia (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) 3/22 Servite dual
23-01 *Travis Picou (Mt. Miguel) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (1)
-11-
23-00.5 -Andre Blackmon (Stockdale, Bak) Inv (1) Fresno 4/5
23-00.25 -Lonnie Jackson (South, Bakersfield) Inv (1) Cororan 3/29
23-00 -Jason Napoleon (Desert, Edwards) Inv (1) Taft 3/22
23-00 -Marcus Shepard (Mira Loma, Sacramento) 4/5 Rocklin Inv (1)
22-11.5 -Robert Nelson (Torrance) Inv (5) Arcadia 4/12 +1.5
22-11 *Steve Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 3/8 Cap Athl Lg (2)
22-10.5 Rocky Hinds (St. Bernard, Playa Del Rey) dual
22-10.25 -Jeremy Wooldridge (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
22-10.25 -Raphael McFarlane ((Mission Viejo) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals
-20-
22-10 -Ray Austin (Victor Valley) 4/24 Silverado dual
22-09.75 Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos) dual
22-09.5 Bryan Parker (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (5) +2.0
22-09 Russell Zulim (Immanuel, Reedley) 4/12 Lemoore Inv (1)
22-08 *Sam Stroughter (Granite Bay) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (6) +1.7
22-08 -Anton Jamir (Cypress) dual
22-08 -Chris Brown (Carmel) Greenfield dual (2)
22-08 -Sean Washington (Santa Fe, Whittier) 5/8 Del Rio Lg Finals (1)
22-07 *Rodney Van Jr. (Poly, Long Beach)
22-06 -Brandon Ruffin (Salesian, Richmond) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays +1.1
22-05 -Chris Gray (Woodland) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (Open-1) +2.0
22-04.75 -Christopher Merriweather (Moorpark) Lg Finals
-31-

Wind Aided
24-01 -Perrin Johnson (Claremont) Lg Finals
23-09.5 -Michael Strong (Fairfield) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2) +3.9
23-08.25 -Robert Nelson (Torrance) Lg Finals (1)
23-08 *Vinnie Weathers (Serra, SD) 3/27 dual (1)
23-05.25 *Steven Conrad (Nevada Union) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (4) +2.6
23-01*Travis Picou (Mt. Miguel) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (Open-1)
22-11.5 Finney (Torrance) dual
22-09.75 *Demitri Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos) San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals
22-09 Kevin Finney (Torrance) Lg Finals
22-06.75 -Alex Prince (Terra Linda) 4/26 Viking Track Classic
22-06.25 Jeremy Woolridge (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/30 dual
-11-

Triple Jump
48-09.5 *Angelo Jeffrey (Logan, Union City) Inv (1) San Jose 3/8
48-04 -Joey Hauser (Vista) Inv (1) Poway 3/29
47-05 *Rolando Felizola (Downey) Lynwood dual (1) 4/10
47-00 -Kevin Robinson (Hoover, Fresno) 4-way (1) Fresno 3/22
46-10.5 -Staton Gibson (Ramona, Riverside) 4/10 list
46-09 -Jeremy Woolridge (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) Inv (1) Mission Viejo 4/5
46-06 Christopher Merriweather (Moorpark) dual (1) 4/17
46-02 Abraham Williams (Littlerock) 4/26 Kern Relays (1)
46-01 -Raphael McFarlane (Mission Viejo) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (2)
46-00 Frank Green (Helix, La Mesa) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (1)
-10-
45-11.5 -Tolu Wusu (Palo Alto) St. Francis Inv
45-10.5 -Anthony Wheat (Dominguez, Compton) dual (1) 4/10
45-10 *Julian Eison (Westmoor) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (1)
45-09.25 -Marcus Pierce (Will C. Wood) 4/25 West Valley/Chico Inv (1)
45-09 **Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan, Union City) 4/1 dual (1)
45-07.5 Jordan Rosure (Sweetwater) 3/22 Sweetwater Relays (1)
45-07 -Jason Napolean (Desert, Edwards AFB) dual
45-06.75 -Tommy Reynolds (Foothill, Bakersfield) list
45-06.75 -Kevin Finney (Torrance) dual
45.06.5 Chris Seals (Bishop Amat, La Puente) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals (1)
-20-
45-06 -Terrell David (Hueneme) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5) +0.8
45-05.5 -Brandon Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) Lg Finals
45-05.25 -Jacob Tolbert (Silver Creek) 4/5 Logan Invite
45-04 -Christopher Merriweather (Moorpark) Lg Finals
45-04 *Greg Davis (Moorpark) Lg Finals
45-03 **Kenyon Churchwell (Loyola, Los Angeles) dual
45-02.5 Kirvin (Shasta) 3/8 K-Bell Inv (1)
45-02.5 Charlie Smith (Gahr, Cerritos) San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals
45-02 -Rudy Burgess (Desert, Edwards AFB) Lg Finals
-28-
Wind Aided
47-00 McFarlane (Mission Viejo) 4/30 Trabuco Hills dual (1)
46-11.5 *Michael Johnson (Rancho Cucamonga) Lg Finals
46-07.5 -Abraham Williams (Littlerock) Lg Finals
46-07 Jamal Cumberbatch (Temecula Valley) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (2)
46-03 -Kevin Finney (Torrance) Lg Finals
46-03 -Airrion Moses (Rowland, Rowland Heights) Lg Finals
46-0.25 **Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8
45-11.00 -Jonathan Moore (Claremont) Lg Finals (1)
45-09.25 -Marcus Pierce (Will C. Wood, Vacaville) 4/25 Chico Inv (1)
45-05.5 Seals (Bishop Amat, La Puente) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +4.1
-8-

Shot Put
62-06 -John Caulfield (La Salle, Pasadena) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
62-00 -David Nichols (Enterprise, Redding) 5/7 dual
61-10.75 -Jared Bray (Mission Bay, San Diego) 4/10 dual (1)
59-04.5 -Jon Ludden (Harvard-Westlake, No Hollywood) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
59-04 *Chad Smith (University, Irvine) Lg Finals
59-04 *Jason Rooters (Edison, Fresno) 4/12 Lemoore Inv (1)
59-01 -Jarred Sola (Arroyo Grande) 3/13 dual
59-00 -Gabe Long (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/10 dual
59-00 *Mark Lewis (Arroyo Grande) 4/26 Kern Relays
58-06 -Nick Allotta (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 4/24 dual
-10-
57-08.25 -Greg Garza (Indio) 5/7 Desert Valley Lg Finals (1)
57-06 -Tyler Ellis (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 4/24 dual
57-04 *Aaron Tombleson (Woodland) list
57-03 -Chad Simonson (Arroyo Grande) list
57-01 -R.J. Nevarez (Fallbrook)
56-11.5 -Chris White (Garces Memorial, Bakersfield) list
56-11 -Russell Foster (Bonita Vista) 4/12 Poway Inv
56-05 *Matt Gray (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/24 Fountain Valley dual
56-03 -Billy Wills (Antioch) 5/7 triangular (1)
56-02 -Edgar Orejel (Santa Ana Valley) 3/13 dual (1)
56-02 Stephen Field (Arroyo Grande) list
-21-
56-01 -David Sampson (Cypress) 4/30 dual (1)
55-10.25 C Young (Shasta) 4/5 Hornet Inv (1)
55-09 Jarome Carter (Will C. Wood, Vacaville) 5/5 Fairfield dual (1)
55-06 Adam Simler (Hemet) 4/26 Flying Tiger Inv (1)
55-02.25 Oscar Rodriguez (Palm Desert, Palm Springs) 5/4 Desert Valley Lg Prelims (2)
55-01 *Matt Barkley (Fremont, Sunnyvale) 3/8 K-Bell Inv (1)
55-01 *Scott Anderson (San Luis Obispo) 3/20 Paso Robles dual
54-11 David Bond (Valley Christian, Cerritos)
54-08.75 -Kyle Nealthorpe (Riverside Poly) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-2)
-30-
54-08 Frans DeWet (Wasco) list
54-06 David Endler (Clovis West) list
54-06 -Joe Perkins (Vacaville) 3/29 Stanford Inv (2)
54-05.5 *Jon Markovich (Esperanza, Anaheim) 3/22 Katella Relays (1)
54-05 *Shannon Tavega (La Mirada) 5/5 Suburban Lg Prelims (1)
54-05 *Oneil Roussell (Chino) Lg Finals
54-05 -Jeff Stewart (Chaminade, Woodland Hills) 5/8 Misison Lg Finals (2)
54-02 -Nik Kay (Los Gatos) 4/.23 dual (1)
54-00.75 -Jerry Smith (Hawthorne) Lg Finals
54-00.5 -Kyle Nelthorpe (Poly, Riverside) Lg Finals
-40-
53-11.5 -Craig Young (Shasta) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3)
53-10.75 *Adam Simler (Hemet) Lg Finals
53-10 -John Simpson (Merrill West, Tracy) 5/1 Lodi dual (1)
53-08 **Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande) Righetti dual
53-6.75 Jasper Henry (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-1)
53-06 *Alec Grietens (Arroyo Grande) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (Sdd-2)
53-06 **Averill Spicer (Rancho Cucamoga) Lg Finals
53-06 Jarvis (Shasta) 4/2 dual
-48-

Discus
195-01 -Nik Kay (Los Gatos) dual (1) 4/23
191-01 -Greg Garza (Indio) 4/26 Flying Tiger Invite (1)
186-10 *Kyle Davis-Hammerquist (Webb, Claremont) Inv (5) Arcadia 4/12
186-02 -Robert Jennings (Westmont)) Leigh dual
183-09 *Jason Rooters (Edison, Fresno) Inv (1) Fresno 3/4
182-10 -Nick Allotta (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (1)
181-05 -Chris White (Garces Memorial, Bakersfield) 5/2 Reedley Inv (1)
181-04 *Alek Grietens (Arroyo Grande) 3/20 dual (1)
181-03 -Jared Bray (Mission Bay) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (1)
181-00 -Joe Perkins (Vacaville) 5/7 dual
-10-
180-05 -David Nichols (Enterprise, Redding) Inv (1) 4/5
180-02 -Tyler Ellis (Rancho Bernardo) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (2)
179-09 -Jarred Sola (Arroyo Grande) 4/3 (1) dual
179-08 *Marc Lewis (Arroyo Grande) Inv (3) Pow 3/29
179-08 -Dylan Storey (El Modena) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1)
178-10 *Matt Gray (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/30 dual
178-05 **Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande) dual
177-10 -John Ludden (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-1)
177-04 -John Caulfield (La Salle, Pasadena) Lg Finals
176-10 Matai Wooden (Overfelt) Silver Creek dual (1)
-20-
176-08 -David Sampson (Cypress) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (2)
175-05 *Daniel Schaerer (The Bishops, La Jolla) 5/2 Orange Glen Inv (5)
175-05 *Eddie Cornell (Burroughs, Ridgecrest) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
175-00 -Lonnie Whitlow (South Fork) 4/26 West Valley/Chico Inv (1)
173-10 -Dane Krogstad (El Molino, Forestville) 5/7 dual
173-06 Michael Singer (Valencia, Valencia) Lg Finals
172-09 *Eki Faagai (Huntington Beach) 4/30 dual
170-01 Ameer Abdelaaty (Rancho Cucamonga) 3/8 Foothill Inv (1)
170-00 *Bobby Smallman (Granada, Livermore) 5/1 dual
169-02 Jerry Smith (Hawthorne) Lg Finals
-30-
169-00 -John Fausett (Tokay, Lodi) 4/5 Bronco Inv (1)
168-11 **Kevin Vega (Apple Valley) Lg Finals
168-04 Paul Bradley (Cathedral City) 4/10 La Quinta dual (1)
168-03 -Marc See (Alhambra, Martinez) 4/30 dual (1)
167-02 Dustin Slinkard (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 3/27 dual
167-00 *Kevin Rathburn (Arroyo Grande) dual
166-09 ***Darius Savage (Morse, San Diego) 5/8 dual (1)
166-01 -Chad Simonson (Arroyo Grande) 4/26 Kern Relays (4)
165-10 Ronnie McFadden (El Camino, Oceanside)
165-6 Don Bonahoom (Eastlake)
-40-


Wow, you make this list you are a stud!!!