Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MBL Results 2003

Home

2004 MBL Results | Schedule | Team Contract | Captain Duties | Tri County Club | Varsity School Records | State Meet Qualifiers | Frosh Soph School Records | Meet Results | Top Team Marks | CCS Top Marks | State Top Marks | Nations Top Marks | Previous Years Results | 2003 Season At A Glance | MBL Results 2003 | Distance Corner | Winter Training Calendar | Coaching Staff | Pictures | Roster | Local Schools | Local Newspapers | Newspaper Articles | Running Quotes | Guestbook | Chat Room | Links

4 for 4! Clean sweep of Finals! WOW!!!!

North Monterey County Condors Track & Field

M.B.L.. Championships - 5/14/2003 to 5/16/2003
Aptos High School


GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORES

Place School Points

1 North Monterey Co. NMC 193
2 Monterey High School MON 113
3 Alisal High School ALI 61
4 Seaside High School SEA 54
5 Alvarez High School ALV 52
6 Monte Vista Chr. MVC 12


GIRLS FROSH-SOPH TEAM SCORES

Place School Points

1 North Monterey Co. NMC 190
2 Alvarez High School ALV 80
3 Monte Vista Chr. MVC 74
4 Monterey High School MON 64
5 Seaside High School SEA 26
6 Alisal High School ALI 14


BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORES

Place School Points

1 North Monterey Co. NMC 196
2 Seaside High School SEA 130
3 Monterey High School MON 66
4 Alvarez High School ALV 36
5 Alisal High School ALI 26
6 Monte Vista Chr. MVC 34



BOYS FROSH-SOPH TEAM SCORES

Place School Points

1 North Monterey Co. NMC 225
2 Monterey High School MON 121
3 Seaside High School SEA 60
4 Alisal High School ALI 47
5 Monte Vista Chr. MVC 25
6 Alvarez High School ALV 7


Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seaside High School 43.81
2 North Monterey Co. 44.14
3 Monterey High School 44.84
4 Alvarez High School 46.39
5 Alisal High School 48.21

Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiran Moorty Seaside 4:28.98
2 Nate Huerta N.M.C. 4:33.13
3 Keli Parker N.M.C. 4:34.77
4 Jose Garcia N.M.C. 4:35.27
5 Pedro Martinez Alisal 4:36.24
6 Eric Padilla N.M.C. 4:37.42
7 Derrick Barcliff Seaside 4:37.57
8 Adalaberto Corres Seaside 4:39.47
9 Danny Tapia N.M.C. x4:41.04
10 Matt Hayes Monterey 4:41.64
11 Roberto Lopez Monterey 4:55.80
12 Steven Thompson Seaside 4:58.27
13 Chris Christensen Monterey 5:02.79
14 Jeff Schaffer M.V.C. 5:03.37
15 Liborio Hernandez N.M.C. x5:05.35
16 David Truxton Alisal 5:10.88
17 Sergio Vasquez Seaside x5:13.63
18 Jimmy Alvarez N.M.C. x5:33.01
19 Weng In Ho N.M.C. x6:24.42

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keawe Block Seaside 15.15
2 Marcus Ford Seaside 16.20
3 Brian Baggett N.M.C. 17.06
4 Brandon Bearden N.M.C. 17.08
4 Tony Tapia Alisal 17.08
6 James Tingco N.M.C. 17.55
7 Rafael Wynn Monterey 18.30
8 Alex Doucet N.M.C. 19.13

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Cunningham Monterey 48.78
2 Ryan Puckett N.M.C. 49.43
3 Ibrahim Garfey Alisal 52.07
4 Ray Diazleal Alvarez 53.20
5 Steven Munoz N.M.C. 54.23
6 J'Anthony Aboytes Alvarez 54.32
7 David Carriedo Alisal 55.08
8 David Ducoeyr Seaside 56.35

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Cunningham Monterey 11.19
2 Jabari Stone Seaside 11.22
3 Reggie Doucet N.M.C. 11.33
4 John Dennis Seaside 11.61
5 Michael Bradford N.M.C. 11.62
6 Alan Jones M.V.C. 11.65
7 Donovan Ibanez Monterey 11.88
8 Steven Moses M.V.C. 11.95

Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Lucio N.M.C. 1:56.92
2 Michael Lucio N.M.C. 2:01.26
3 Joseph Cardoza N.M.C. 2:03.93
4 Chance Carothers M.V.C. 2:04.96
5 Derrick Barcliff Seaside 2:06.48
6 Pedro Martinez Alisal 2:12.86
7 Liborio Hernandez N.M.C. 2:16.95
8 Jesus Galvan Alvarez 2:18.55
9 David Truxton Alisal 2:19.58

Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clarence Love Seaside 40.95
2 Alex Doucet N.M.C. 41.39
3 Brian Baggett N.M.C. 43.25
4 Evan Delay Alvarez 44.06
5 Tony Tapia Alisal 44.38
6 Brandon Bearden N.M.C. 44.75
7 Rafael Wynn Monterey 45.44
8 James Tingco N.M.C. 47.07

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Cunningham Monterey 21.86
2 Ryan Puckett N.M.C. 22.26
3 Jabari Stone Seaside 22.51
4 Ibrahim Garfey Alisal 23.31
5 Steven Moses M.V.C. 23.54
6 Alan Jones M.V.C. 23.59
7 Gary Dunn Monterey J23.59
8 Anthony Martinez Alvarez 24.23

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Huerta N.M.C. 9:46.72
2 Kiran Moorty Seaside 9:58.56
3 Keli Parker N.M.C. 10:02.85
4 Adalaberto Corres Seaside 10:08.36
5 Jose Garcia N.M.C. 10:10.03
6 Matt Hayes Monterey 10:11.47
7 Michael Lucio N.M.C. 10:13.79
8 Danny Tapia N.M.C. x10:15.87
9 Eric Padilla N.M.C. x10:16.99
10 Steven Thompson Seaside 10:46.54
11 Jeff Schaffer M.V.C. 11:11.94
12 Sergio Vasquez Seaside 11:12.00
13 David Truxton Alisal 11:29.92

Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Monterey Co. 3:28.07
2 Seaside High School 3:30.28
3 Alisal High School 3:39.03
4 Alvarez High School 3:41.12

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillip Wilson N.M.C. 11-06.00
2 Ivan Orta N.M.C. J11-06.00
3 Joel Schwallenbach N.M.C. 10-06.00
4 Ryan Abernathy N.M.C. 9-00.00
-- Frankie Esparza Alisal NH

Event 13 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reggie Doucet N.M.C. 21-04.75
2 Alan Jones M.V.C. 21-01.00
3 Keawe Block Seaside 20-05.00
4 David Solton N.M.C. 19-11.75
5 Jordan Merritt Alvarez 19-06.25
6 Nathan Aquino N.M.C. 19-04.00
7 Steve Wu M.V.C. 19-03.50
8 Todd Simmons M.V.C. 18-05.50
9 Jason Ongy Alisal 18-05.25
10 Michael Bradford N.M.C. 17-11.75
11 Donovan Ibanez Monterey 17-09.25
12 Nathan Aylard N.M.C. x17-03.25

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keawe Block Seaside 42-02.25
2 Steve Wu M.V.C. 41-07.50
3 Paco Rivera Seaside 39-08.25
4 Marcus Ford Seaside 39-06.00
5 David Solton N.M.C. 39-05.25
6 Nathan Aquino N.M.C. 38-03.00
7 Donovan Ibanez Monterey 37-10.25
8 Jonathan Matsumura N.M.C. 37-06.75
9 Jason Ongy Alisal 36-08.00
10 Jason Tadman N.M.C. 36-07.00
11 Sal Sanchez Alisal 34-04.25
12 Vernon Calhoun Monterey 33-00.00
13 Eddie Santana Alisal 29-10.00

Event 15 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francisco Godinez Monterey 129-02
2 Brian Vazquez Alvarez 127-02
3 Jeff McGaster Monterey 114-07
4 Aaron Yee N.M.C. 112-07
5 Kyle Kimbrough Seaside 105-09
6 Joe Kraus M.V.C. 104-09
7 Jayson Hufford Monterey 104-08
8 Jason Tadman N.M.C. 95-09
9 Christopher Pryor Seaside 94-06
10 Johny Vincent M.V.C. 92-03
11 Ranier Weinbrennner Monterey 87-04
12 Raul Luna Alisal 86-08
13 Rodrigo Sagun N.M.C. 81-03
14 Josue Quintero Alisal 79-00
-- Jerry Echevarria Alisal FOUL

Event 16 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff McGaster Monterey 46-06.00
2 Brian Vazquez Alvarez J46-06.00
3 Kyle Kimbrough Seaside 41-04.00
4 Aaron Yee N.M.C. 39-04.50
5 Ranier Weinbrennner Monterey 39-03.50
6 Francisco Godinez Monterey 38-09.75
7 Christopher Pryor Seaside 37-00.50
8 Rodrigo Sagun N.M.C. 37-00.25
9 Jason Tadman N.M.C. 36-04.50
10 Brian Baggett N.M.C. 34-02.75
11 Joe Kraus M.V.C. 33-10.50
12 Josue Quintero Alisal 33-03.75
13 Johny Vincent M.V.C. 33-03.25
14 Raul Luna Alisal 25-09.25
15 Tony Rodriguez Alisal 20-02.00

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Monterey Co. 52.20
2 Monterey High School 53.05
3 Alisal High School 56.28

Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Galup Monterey 5:33.56
2 Meri Hawkins N.M.C. 5:37.74
3 Grecia Garcia N.M.C. 5:48.02
4 Jessica Sanchez N.M.C. 5:48.59
5 Athena Pierre Monterey 5:52.55
6 Maddy Carriles Seaside 5:59.12
7 Stephanie Ngoi Alvarez 6:01.99
8 Melissa Morris Seaside 6:08.02
9 Leah Eisen Monterey 6:08.58
10 Melinda Morris Seaside 6:12.82
11 Stephanie Meek N.M.C. 6:17.36
12 Karina Vasquez Alisal 6:21.90
13 Jasmin Rojas Alisal 6:43.61

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carla Scherer N.M.C. 16.64
2 Hannah Calhoun N.M.C. 17.52
3 Danielle Chaffee Monterey 18.17
4 Stacie Canepa N.M.C. 18.32
5 Karoline White Monterey 19.53
6 Jesica Vadebonceour Alvarez 19.75
7 Christina Camacho Alisal 24.89

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marilyn Frise N.M.C. 1:02.37
2 Patricia Avila Alisal 1:02.71
3 Misty Mitchell N.M.C. 1:03.88
4 Monica Neri Alvarez 1:05.61
5 Dana Resurrecion Monterey 1:07.71
6 Alisha Hegg Seaside 1:08.54
7 Esther Juarez Alisal 1:10.43
8 Tiffany Burtan Seaside 1:11.46

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karla Lovos Seaside 13.12
2 KK Connal N.M.C. 13.42
3 Erica Smith Monterey 13.63
4 Theresa Ruffin Seaside 13.72
5 Serena Evans Monterey 13.82
6 Carole Williams Monterey 13.96
7 Teresa Sanchez Alisal 14.80

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanya Ferriera N.M.C. 2:30.96
2 Athena Pierre Monterey 2:31.03
3 Patricia Avila Alisal 2:31.95
4 Jessica Santos N.M.C. 2:43.19
5 Nathalie Sanchez Alisal 2:45.20
6 Stephanie Meek N.M.C. 2:50.52
7 Ashley Hernandez N.M.C. 2:52.16
8 Melissa Morris Seaside 2:55.25
9 Linda Vasquez Seaside 2:56.54
10 Lori Licht Seaside 2:58.10

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carla Scherer N.M.C. 48.12
2 Danielle Chaffee Monterey 51.15
3 Jenae Jordan M.V.C. 51.29
4 Hannah Calhoun N.M.C. 53.03
5 Jesica Vadebonceour Alvarez 53.05
6 Stacie Canepa N.M.C. 54.33
7 Alisha Hegg Seaside 54.43
8 Karoline White Monterey 56.49

Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karla Lovos Seaside 26.73
2 Marilyn Frise N.M.C. 27.50
3 Erica Smith Monterey 27.79
4 Monica Neri Alvarez 28.24
5 KK Connal N.M.C. 28.44
6 Serena Evans Monterey 28.82
7 Tiffany Burtan Seaside 30.09

Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Galup Monterey 11:59.14
2 Jessica Sanchez N.M.C. 12:14.87
3 Grecia Garcia N.M.C. 12:16.21
4 Meri Hawkins N.M.C. 12:19.89
5 Jasmin Rojas Alisal 13:10.61
6 Stephanie Ngoi Alvarez 13:14.16
7 Maddy Carriles Seaside 13:29.03
8 Melinda Morris Seaside 14:10.09

Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Monterey Co. 4:17.32
2 Alisal High School 4:26.58
3 Monterey High School 4:32.39
4 Seaside High School 4:38.27

Event 27 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monica Neri Alvarez 4-08.00
2 Ira Labuz Seaside 4-06.00
3 Chanel Dority Monterey J4-06.00
4 Jenny White N.M.C. 4-04.00
5 Ashley Hernandez N.M.C. J4-04.00
6 Ta Kim N.M.C. 4-00.00
7 Kerry Sherman N.M.C. 3-10.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Domine Lombardino N.M.C. 8-00.00
2 Carolina Avila Alisal 7-06.00
3 Stephanie Jackson N.M.C. 7-00.00
4 Christina Camacho Alisal 6-06.00
5 Ashley Hernandez N.M.C. J6-06.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theresa Ruffin Seaside 15-09.25
2 Misty Mitchell N.M.C. 14-07.00
3 KK Connal N.M.C. 14-04.00
4 Karoline White Monterey 13-09.00
5 Deleynna Martinez Alisal 12-11.00
6 Stephanie Jackson N.M.C. J11-08.00
6 Ira Labuz Seaside 12-08.00
7 Ta Kim N.M.C. 12-07.75
8 Brittani Balza Seaside 12-04.50
9 Mauri Hamilton Seaside 11-11.00

Event 30 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monica Neri Alvarez 32-07.00
2 Deleynna Martinez Alisal 31-01.50
3 Jenae Jordan M.V.C. 30-05.50
4 Karoline White Monterey 29-10.50
5 Ira Labuz Seaside 28-02.75
6 Ta Kim N.M.C. 27-06.75
7 Mauri Hamilton Seaside 27-04.75
8 Stephanie Jackson N.M.C. 26-06.50
9 Teresa Sanchez Alisal 25-10.00
-- Brittani Balza Seaside ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danielle Casas N.M.C. 104-05
2 Mattie Parker Monterey 93-06
3 Cindi Rojas Alvarez 87-06
4 Christina McKinney Seaside 81-07
5 Desiree Covarrubias Alisal 77-07
6 Jessica Preston Monterey 76-02
7 Stacy Wallace Alvarez 74-06
8 Yesenia Guerrero Alisal 71-00
9 Amanda Vadebonceour Alvarez 56-00
10 Marissa Murghia N.M.C. 45-08
11 Annette Barry N.M.C. 44-05

Event 32 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattie Parker Monterey 33-03.75
2 Cindi Rojas Alvarez 32-04.75
3 Stacy Wallace Alvarez 32-02.50
4 Desiree Covarrubias Alisal 30-08.25
5 Christina McKinney Seaside 29-06.00
6 Yesenia Guerrero Alisal 26-09.00
7 Amanda Vadebonceour Alvarez 26-05.25
8 Jessica Preston Monterey 26-02.50
9 Christina Pathman Seaside 25-07.50
10 Danielle Casas N.M.C. 24-00.25
11 Meri Hawkins N.M.C. 21-02.50
12 Annette Barry N.M.C. 19-05.00
13 Marissa Murghia N.M.C. 17-01.25

Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monterey High School 46.22
2 North Monterey Co. 47.12
3 Alisal High School 49.11

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jose E. Garcia N.M.C. 4:47.70
2 Enock Trujillo N.M.C. 4:48.57
3 Bobby Kovacs M.V.C. 4:49.94
4 Mike Waters Monterey 4:50.38
5 Michael Walters Seaside 4:52.31
6 Ivan Alfaro N.M.C. 4:55.60
7 Enrique Lopez Alisal 4:58.20
8 Sam List N.M.C. 5:00.71
9 Travis Getske N.M.C. x5:01.48
10 Mark Palmtag N.M.C. x5:02.50
11 Glen Ganaden Seaside 5:04.09
12 Matthew Klimas Seaside 5:04.56
13 Juan Pham Seaside 5:15.56
14 Joshua Salgado Alvarez 5:17.62
15 Enrique Gomez N.M.C. x5:27.40
16 Cliff Dean Monterey 5:32.72
17 Miguel Esquivel Alisal 5:37.89
18 Richard Axton N.M.C. x5:38.92
19 TJ Brumme M.V.C. 5:47.79
20 Josh Schneiderman Monterey 6:05.03

Event 35 Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Bearden N.M.C. 9.9h
2 Drew Davis-Wheeler Seaside 10.0h
3 Joshua Christian N.M.C. 10.10
4 Max Frise N.M.C. 10.8h
5 Nestor Marin N.M.C. 11.3h
6 Nelson Rivera Seaside 11.7h
7 M. Celaya Alisal J11.70
8 Jamar Coleman Alvarez 16.2h

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Harvin Monterey 51.49
2 Michael Palmtag N.M.C. 53.22
3 Jesus Lopez Alvarez 55.55
4 Isaac Fernandez Monterey 56.11
5 Skyler Martin Monterey 56.36
6 Joel Guzman Alisal 58.15
7 Chris Wylie N.M.C. 58.27
8 Curtis Hines Seaside 59.56

Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Irving Monterey 12.19
2 John Edwards N.M.C. 12.22
3 Ricky Clemous Seaside 12.32
4 Joe Yezek N.M.C. 12.33
5 David Evens M.V.C. 12.50
6 Stan Ceballos N.M.C. 12.53
7 Drew Davis-Wheeler Seaside 12.69
8 Will Coburn Monterey 12.95

Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bobby Kovacs M.V.C. 2:09.19
2 Carlos Garcia N.M.C. 2:11.13
3 Mike Waters Monterey 2:12.49
4 Michael Palmtag N.M.C. 2:12.50
5 Enock Trujillo N.M.C. 2:14.68
6 Jose E. Garcia N.M.C. 2:17.21
7 PJ Lombardino N.M.C. x2:17.82
8 Kenny Padilla N.M.C. x2:17.87
9 Joshua Salgado Alvarez 2:17.93
10 Skyler Martin Monterey 2:18.52
11 Mark Palmtag N.M.C. x2:18.64
12 Juan Pham Seaside 2:19.44
13 Matthew Klimas Seaside 2:22.06
14 Loren Galarza N.M.C. x2:22.16
15 Chris Giboney N.M.C. x2:25.16
16 Miguel Esquivel Alisal 2:27.81
17 Josh Schneiderman Monterey 2:48.56

Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maverick Crawford Alisal 45.52
2 Aaron Bearden N.M.C. 46.54
3 Nelson Rivera Seaside 47.80
4 Isaac Fernandez Monterey 48.01
5 Joshua Christian N.M.C. 48.27
6 Drew Davis-Wheeler Seaside 48.39
7 Miguel Celaya Alisal 49.43
8 Max Frise N.M.C. 49.58

Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Harvin Monterey 23.11
2 Daniel Irving Monterey 24.40
3 Michael Palmtag N.M.C. 24.76
4 Will Coburn Monterey 25.32
5 Joe Yezek N.M.C. 25.36
6 Chris Chun N.M.C. 25.42
7 David Evens M.V.C. 25.58
8 Ricky Clemous Seaside 25.71

Event 41 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jose E. Garcia N.M.C. 10:29.49
2 Michael Walters Seaside 10:32.01
3 Ivan Alfaro N.M.C. 10:40.96
4 Sam List N.M.C. 11:16.02
5 Travis Getske N.M.C. 11:32.93
6 Enrique Gomez N.M.C. x11:42.39
7 Miguel Esquivel Alisal 11:49.72
8 Joshua Salgado Alvarez 11:50.71
9 Cliff Dean Monterey 11:55.52
10 Richard Axton N.M.C. x12:17.59
11 TJ Brumme M.V.C. 12:22.46

Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monterey High School 3:45.15
2 North Monterey Co. 3:47.06
3 Alisal High School 3:56.58
4 Seaside High School 4:03.13

Event 43 Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis Hines Seaside 5-04.00
2 PJ Lombardino N.M.C. 5-02.00
3 Max Frise N.M.C. 5-00.00
4 Mark Palmtag N.M.C. J5-00.00
5 Chris Bailey N.M.C. 4-10.00
6 Joe Yezek N.M.C. x4-08.00
6 Daniel Runnoe Monterey 4-08.00
8 Parkeshwar Dutt Monterey J4-08.00
9 Taylor Morgan N.M.C. x4-06.00
9 Nestor Marin N.M.C. x4-06.00
11 Chris Wylie N.M.C. x4-04.00

Event 44 Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stan Ceballos N.M.C. 11-00.00
2 Mike Waters Monterey 10-00.00
3 Taylor Morgan N.M.C. 8-06.00
4 John Elliot N.M.C. 8-00.00
5 David Batinovich N.M.C. 7-06.00

Event 45 Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ricky Clemous Seaside 18-01.00
2 John Edwards N.M.C. J18-01.00
3 Stan Ceballos N.M.C. 16-09.50
4 Chris Chun N.M.C. 16-09.00
5 Jesus Ruelas Monterey 15-10.00
6 David Evens M.V.C. 15-07.00
7 Daniel Runnoe Monterey 15-04.25
8 Larry Rosales Monterey 15-03.75
9 Jonathan Olivares N.M.C. 14-09.00
10 Parkeshwar Dutt Monterey 14-02.00

Event 46 Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maverick Crawford Alisal 40-01.00
2 Jesus Guerrero Alisal 35-08.00
3 Jonathan Olivares N.M.C. J35-08.00
4 Ricky Clemous Seaside 35-05.50
5 Chris Bailey N.M.C. J35-05.50
6 John Edwards N.M.C. 35-02.50
7 Max Frise N.M.C. J35-02.50
8 Aaron Bearden N.M.C. x34-06.00
9 Mark Palmtag N.M.C. x33-05.00
10 Jesus Ruelas Monterey 33-03.00
11 Eric Boyle Monterey 32-07.00
12 Larry Rosales Monterey 32-02.50
13 Janitzio Rodriguez Alisal 32-01.00
14 Parkeshwar Dutt Monterey 26-07.50
-- Jezrahel Rodriguez Alisal ND

Event 47 Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Hardin N.M.C. 100-08
2 Julio Salmeron Monterey 92-04
3 Bobby Kovacs M.V.C. 91-06
4 Andre Fernandez Alisal 89-04
5 Daniel Pritchard N.M.C. 86-07
6 Johnny Garcia Alisal 85-07
7 Adam Younkin Monterey 80-05
8 Sean Chapman M.V.C. 79-07
9 Lance Duatala Alvarez 79-00
10 Steven DiMaggio Monterey 64-08
11 Johnathan Wellman Seaside 63-04
12 Jose Sanchez Alvarez 61-09
13 Cruz Lopez Alisal 60-02

Event 48 Boys Shot Put 10 LB. Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julio Salmeron Monterey 37-04.00
2 Nick Hardin N.M.C. 36-09.50
3 Adam Younkin Monterey 34-02.25
4 Steven DiMaggio Monterey 34-00.50
5 Daniel Pritchard N.M.C. 33-04.00
6 Lance Duatala Alvarez 33-03.75
7 Sean Chapman M.V.C. 30-07.50
8 Andre Fernandez Alisal 30-06.25
9 Johnny Garcia Alisal 30-04.75
10 Johnathan Wellman Seaside 26-04.00

Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Monterey Co. 56.24
2 Monterey High School 56.72
3 Monte Vista Chr. 56.92
4 Seaside High School 57.86
5 Alvarez High School 59.31

Event 50 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrienne Tabag N.M.C. 5:55.86
2 Patricia Bose N.M.C. 6:21.92
3 Aurora Cervantes Alisal 6:36.06
4 Diana Medina Alvarez 6:38.54
5 Patty Nolasco Alvarez 6:51.85
6 Paloma Ochoa Alvarez 6:58.95
7 Liz Ruvalcaba Alvarez 7:35.04
8 Janet Perez Alvarez x7:39.61
9 Teri Brown N.M.C. 8:09.89
10 Cynthia Bernal Alisal 8:12.19

Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly DelVecchio N.M.C. 18.71
2 Ashley Stine N.M.C. 19.34
3 Casey Olson Monterey 19.74
4 Brianna Wright Monterey 20.52

Event 52 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Clark N.M.C. 1:08.49
2 Azania Thompson Monterey 1:09.48
3 Amanda Rodriguez Alvarez 1:09.59
4 Lizzy Grover M.V.C. 1:10.15
5 Taide Marquez N.M.C. 1:10.55
6 Esther Mendoza N.M.C. 1:10.98
7 Carla Morla Seaside 1:11.21
8 Nesly Aguilar Monterey 1:11.84

Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renae Rondez M.V.C. 13.93
2 Kelly DiBernardo N.M.C. 13.98
3 Mikal Jones M.V.C. 14.19
4 Brianna Wright Monterey 14.39
5 Ashley Person N.M.C. 14.78
6 Linda Lee Seaside 14.79
7 Daniella DeLaCruz Seaside 14.82
8 Alison Gomon Monterey 14.95

Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrienne Tabag N.M.C. 2:41.96
2 Nesly Aguilar Monterey 2:47.82
3 Amanda Rodriguez Alvarez 2:50.23
4 Lizzy Grover M.V.C. 2:54.42
5 Samantha Clark N.M.C. 2:59.62

Event 55 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cynthia Riddell Alvarez 53.74
2 Kelly DelVecchio N.M.C. 57.53
3 Casey Olson Monterey 58.06
4 Ashley Stine N.M.C. 58.19

Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mikal Jones M.V.C. 28.81
2 Azania Thompson Monterey 29.38
3 Kelly DiBernardo N.M.C. 29.48
4 Renae Rondez M.V.C. 29.86
5 Brianna Wright Monterey 30.35
6 Taide Marquez N.M.C. 30.41
7 Karen Rangel Seaside 31.42
8 Carla Morla Seaside 31.83

Event 57 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patricia Bose N.M.C. 14:00.87
2 Aurora Cervantes Alisal 14:44.97
3 Patty Nolasco Alvarez 15:17.00
4 Paloma Ochoa Alvarez 15:35.69
5 Janet Perez Alvarez 16:27.76
6 Diana Medina Alvarez 16:36.51
7 Teri Brown N.M.C. 17:45.68
8 Cynthia Bernal Alisal 19:15.75
-- Adrienne Tabag N.M.C. DQ

Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alvarez High School 4:50.93
2 North Monterey Co. 4:55.87

Event 59 Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casey Olson Monterey 4-04.00
2 Esther Mendoza N.M.C. 4-02.00
-- Kim Chu N.M.C. NH
-- Kim Hui N.M.C. NH

Event 60 Girls Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly DelVecchio N.M.C. 6-06.00
2 Candace Crawford N.M.C. 6-00.00
-- Ashley Person N.M.C. NH

Event 61 Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renae Rondez M.V.C. 14-04.00
2 Kelly DiBernardo N.M.C. 12-09.00
3 Linda Lee Seaside 12-07.00
4 Stephanie Herrera N.M.C. 12-01.25
5 Hui Kim N.M.C. 11-10.00
6 Karen Rangel Seaside 11-09.50
7 Daniella DeLaCruz Seaside 11-08.50
8 Dong Nguyen Alvarez 11-08.00
9 Taide Marquez N.M.C. 11-05.25
9 Mikal Jones M.V.C. 11-05.25
11 Chu Kim N.M.C. x11-04.00

Event 62 Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esther Mendoza N.M.C. 28-05.00
2 Linda Lee Seaside 28-03.00
3 Daniella DeLaCruz Seaside 26-09.25
4 Kim Hui N.M.C. 25-05.50
5 Kim Chu N.M.C. 24-10.50
-- Melissa Marcos N.M.C. ND

Event 63 Girls Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Gyebi M.V.C. 80-01
2 Nikki Potter N.M.C. 75-05
3 Jessica Mejia Alvarez 69-00
4 Stacey Cox Alvarez 67-05.50
5 Mallory Lashkoff Alvarez 66-01.25
6 Michelle Ngoi Alvarez 55-07
7 Jennifer Murghia N.M.C. 54-04.50
8 Katherine Bennett Monterey 52-07
9 Corina Jimenez N.M.C. 47-08.50

Event 64 Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Gyebi M.V.C. 25-11.25
2 Jessica Mejia Alvarez 25-07.25
3 Nikki Potter N.M.C. 23-07.00
4 Mallory Lashkoff Alvarez 21-07.50
5 Jennifer Murghia N.M.C. 20-05.50
6 Michelle Ngoi Alvarez 20-03.50
7 Stacey Cox Alvarez 19-05.25
8 Corina Jimenez N.M.C. 18-11.00
9 Katherine Bennett Monterey 18-00.00




Enter supporting content here